The Hemp Shack National Series introduces good old fashion stock car racing and if you love old time racing then this series is for you. The series features longer races, typically 100 laps in length compared to the iRacing series counterpart with 60% fuel and dynamic weather to allow drivers to experience close wheel to wheel racing with an emphasis on race strategy. The races typically finish with many cars pushing for position right to the checkered flag. The Series again places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. The National Series is the equivalent to the Nascar iRacing National Series.
CustomerIdClassRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Race 15
38823Overall5432354800000000000
111494Overall3913-20-23300000000
48750Overall37-20000000000000
209574Overall47371435338473537662539474795355
206871Overall362535393139353245683409600040
45117Overall350431739040290000043
314377Overall34494502134360277544495635049
309858Overall29316-10-6-11921000440-2
36390Overall3261934224625411975621041038
180785Overall282101242002230030032013
330896Overall3037442843194434426794595533024
133948Overall252400031044001800031
380802Overall2816201210243300-200018
87144Overall2346252500000000000
285167Overall2533020103238440200000
362499Overall24-243463833324345698602407
376361Overall20-300000000000028
386211Overall23120000000000000
48267Overall18044002314470050045037
78890Overall220-524460250160300047
175174Overall1618215001724260-300034
265595Overall10544136041305323712319694895246
84416Overall130-7221225030403700025
16682Overall1400190000000000
87721Overall510000000000000
317263Overall1470025000180000017
18100Overall1200000000000000
350996Overall6009000000002400
308922Overall1136300270000000000
241523Overall93636312532234448716449563996135
106679Overall319404822252741297463596537014
339812Overall-200000000000000
281676Overall20010-300000001700
354218Overall-1400-400206000000
15960Overall2000000037090000
209744Overall05494400520220800030
252758Overall032902400000-10000
359262Overall-2000000000002400
52400Overall-3-10000000000000
328601Overall-325122500000000000
112645Overall-400000003000000
110011Overall048380-30264100250430-6
84009Overall032-3008000000000
319069Overall031000240000004400
302936Overall030160270038004800041
117923Overall037002322000000000
325978Overall0133812143464649752000044
110336Overall0-124392422000000000
306129Overall00460007360034040025
121987Overall0018353000450000200
113948Overall0004539012494980600000
70319Overall0002600000000000
311257Overall0002100000000000
199022Overall000284224362952789329684395742
65614Overall000000000000000
393732Overall0000250110000031015
39932Overall000040006000000
331271Overall0000-30000000000
25525Overall000003200-1070000
301700Overall000009446-20350400
402744Overall0000000272601502402
337414Overall0000000250000000
326306Overall0000000310000000
18502Overall000000003301500023
26632Overall0000000032031021020
49743Overall0000000000-30000
288058Overall0000000000004200
408920Overall0000000000001000
183418Overall000000000000300
18907Overall0000000000000030
266728Overall0000000000000017
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Team
1Steven Thomson3,05570---1241991,064171.420.016 
2Eddie Jones3,04657-9-9-1112158973191.730.020 
3Kenneth Schulz3,04248-4-13-29102583850.560.006 
4Ralph Vander Vorste3,03541-7-20-31201271,124352.920.031 
5Christopher Monroe2,08443-951-971+1100147931252.500.027 
6Peter A KopKo2,05749-27-998+11200161,134181.500.016 
7John Held2,05149-6-1,004-21201121,084272.250.025 
8Bruce Pearson2,04041-11-1,015-1200361,028211.750.020 
9Brian Maccubbin1,10032-940-1,955-1200151,055302.500.028 
10Mike Watts1,04435-56-2,011+190145808212.330.026 
11Troy Torgerson1,03738-7-2,018-11202271,017403.330.039 
12Vernon Margheim1,00026-37-2,055-15003449381.600.016 
13Kevin Rupert27831-722-2,777-80045700263.250.037 
14Gary Corbett23020-48-2,825+190002850343.780.040 
15Thomas Allmon21318-17-2,842+180003702293.630.041 
16Jeff Gilmore21225-1-2,843-280024684364.500.053 
17Brian Glass21025-2-2,845-81023622162.000.026 
17Mike Schrader21014--2,845+271024646243.430.037 
19Tony Romack20024-10-2,855+270013606223.140.036 
20Daniel Berghoff18822-12-2,867-60012552142.330.025 
21Ed Adams17822-10-2,877+591033678313.440.046 
22Dode Hoskins17316-5-2,882-60002454203.330.044 
23George Ballance Jr16925-4-2,886-54132338661.500.016 
24Stephen Petronio16123-8-2,894+190000651434.780.066 
25Christopher Kimrey15912-2-2,896-190000740404.440.054 
26Robert J Guarisco15818-1-2,897+290000752455.000.060 
27Calvin Miller14010-18-2,915-5100002600424.200.070 
28Tim Corder13014-10-2,925-150011455102.000.022 
29Justin Laird11910-11-2,936-40011384164.000.042 
30Brian Mansfield210810-11-2,947-50000415234.600.055 
31Jon Mankowski1047-4-2,951+440001371143.500.038 
31Ronnie Outlaw1046--2,951-40001397143.500.035 
33Dave R Hunt9911-5-2,956-130101259113.670.042 
34Jo Brown969-3-2,959-160002297223.670.074 
35James Potteiger948-2-2,961-150000374122.400.032 
36Wes Davis8211-12-2,973-30000261124.000.046 
36Allen Wilson III825--2,973+140000422246.000.057 
38Jason Woike814-1-2,974-50000452214.200.046 
39John Hastings713-10-2,984+340001257143.500.054 
40David Desjardins648-7-2,991-250000342163.200.047 
41Bill Stulack593-5-2,996-140000308143.500.045 
42Jake Hounshell544-5-3,001-160011310477.830.152 
43Patrick Skahill487-6-3,007-13000016682.670.048 
44Tracy Powers452-3-3,010+1330000173165.330.092 
45Patrick Milligan2422-3-3,013-11001112011.000.008 
46Brittanicus Crawford393-3-3,016-130000239134.330.054 
47Bobby McCormick381-1-3,017-13000193124.000.129 
48Jason Hounshell3710-1-3,018-141011278225.500.079 
49David Visser2352-2-3,020-12000014584.000.055 
49Anthony Yankello351--3,020-1200118194.500.111 
51George Proctor306-5-3,025-1000010000.000.000 
52Chuck Harrell261-4-3,029-21000010055.000.050 
52Pop Keener262--3,029-240000225174.250.076 
54Dave Coburn256-1-3,030-2100009700.000.000 
54Kevin Eitniear251--3,030-250000295326.400.108 
56Fred Anderson240-1-3,031-230000220227.330.100 
57Christopher Charanza221-2-3,033-220000138126.000.087 
58Lee Applebaum211-1-3,034-2100009744.000.041 
59Rob Shewmaker171-4-3,038-1000010066.000.060 
60Bud Clonch130-4-3,042-22000011794.500.077 
61Randy McCanney121-1-3,043-2100005744.000.070 
62John Paris101-2-3,045-2100009788.000.082 
62Robert Ramsey100--3,045-220000132126.000.091 
64Kevin Pearson60-4-3,049-22000070126.000.171 
65Dakota Pischke30-3-3,052-2100004144.000.098 
66Niels Clyde00-3-3,055-2100002133.000.143 
67David Trainer-10-1-3,056-200003884.000.211 
68John Unger-20-1-3,057-10000531212.000.226 
69Michael Everhart2-30-1-3,058-10000144.004.000 
69Ben Sheppard2-30--3,058-10000344.001.333 
71Chris Edwards-40-1-3,059-2000043105.000.233 

Driver

Race 1 of 15
Sep 9, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 2 of 15
Sep 16, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 3 of 15
Sep 23, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 4 of 15
Sep 30, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 5 of 15
Oct 7, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 6 of 15
Oct 14, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 7 of 15
Oct 21, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 8 of 15
Oct 28, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 9 of 15
Nov 4, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 10 of 15
Nov 10, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 11 of 15
Nov 11, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 12 of 15
Nov 17, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 13 of 15
Nov 18, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 14 of 15
Nov 24, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 15 of 15
Nov 25, 2019
Cannot Drop
Total
Points
PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP
Steven Thomson 4740070374101-51601-6434203-253430100383902-347410603529060373007066266200053430100947947000474305-1953953000554301203,055
Eddie Jones 102200-12544301104135060363602-2  414101-13023070534301002316070712712000313401-4969969000484206095295200046400603,046
Kenneth Schulz       28220604236060242401-1363901-4292207052430907897890003226060968968000433706095795700042360603,042
Ralph Vander Vorste 91201-4363701-23630060313501-5253201-8323602-6233001-8443707048400807167160004438060956956000394001-296196100035290603,035
Christopher Monroe 343701-449420704539060  212203-4343801-5364202-8  272803-475475400044370709569560003529060  49420702,084
Peter A KopKo 303301-4373602-14438060283101-44337060192301-544380603428060423507067967900045390609559550003327060  242701-42,057
John Held 31100-8192201-4403406048410702216060253000-5273201-64133080292306074674600035290609659650003730070  141701-42,051
Bruce Pearson 363901-4252801-435290603933060313801-83933060353601-232260604539060683683000404001-19609600000200-2  40340602,040
Brian Maccubbin 323501-46701-2192201-4343401-1222501-44640060252601-24135060192201-4756756000213000-9  4134070  38320601,100
Mike Watts   131700-43832060121600-411100-10434204-3464006046400604942070752752000        44380601,044
Troy Torgerson 242801-5-2200-443360704640060383901-2333701-5323404-64336070453807069869800061202-8  242501-2  71401-81,037
Vernon Margheim       4537080394102-4  121501-449420704941080806806000          1,000
Kevin Rupert 182501-8  4437070    232601-4142400-104741060    5042080  4539060  373902-4278
Gary Corbett 283402-8212401-4  121800-64235070    222501-4303301-4  303301-4  3226060  131601-4230
Thomas Allmon 252901-5333401-2  202101-211300-12  323501-438320604437070  202301-4        213
Jeff Gilmore   4840080384101-4  -3900-12  263301-84134070    252801-4  4336070  -6200-8212
Brian Glass 0400-45401049420704438060    5243090  222501-4  81200-4      303301-4210
Mike Schrader 353801-4  434304-4172001-4394201-4  4800-4  293201-4          4337060210
Tony Romack   303002-2162301-8  273401-80400-4  3831070    4841070      4135060200
Daniel Berghoff     4640060      71100-43630060    343602-4  4033070  253001-6188
Ed Adams 222402-4  -5700-12242701-4464006004305-48252801-4  1615010  3900-6      4741060178
Dode Hoskins 253201-8242701-4      313401-4  4438060    182101-4      3125060173
George Ballance Jr 54430110323501-4353304-24839090                      169
Stephen Petronio 132001-8  -7500-12222601-5121901-8252801-4  30240604901-6  3731060      2519060161
Christopher Kimrey 283101-4161901-4202701-81500-4212401-4  243101-83327060    -2200-4      182101-4159
Robert J Guarisco 162301-8182302-7212601-651500-10    172201-62418060262901-4  -3100-4      3428060158
Calvin Miller 293601-8313101-161000-4-1500-6  -6100-7-1300-4192001-2212601-6      4438060  -2200-4140
Tim Corder     182101-43529060303301-4    4539060        2400-2    130
Justin Laird 233001-84639070252801-4252801-4                      119
Brian Mansfield2   -1600-7242501-23932070242901-6222901-8                  108
Jon Mankowski                 323403-5  313202-3  212201-2  202301-4104
Ronnie Outlaw 111302-4363802-4303101-2  273001-4                    104
Dave R Hunt   313201-2      243201-9            4435090    99
Jo Brown           92101-13443707066000-2600-8  353501-1  44000    96
James Potteiger               2721060262701-2  152000-5  242801-5  2200094
Wes Davis   3729080    232702-6222701-6                  82
Allen Wilson III         253102-8  111801-8          313201-2  152001-682
Jason Woike 141701-471400-7    252801-4      182101-4          171801-281
John Hastings                 333601-4  151801-4  0200-2  232601-471
David Desjardins 0400-4322606091300-4  242602-4          -1300-4        64
Bill Stulack -3100-4252501-1121901-8252501-1                      59
Jake Hounshell 394201-4131601-4-2700-9  -2600-831900-163702-6                54
Patrick Skahill 2501-4              3731060  91300-4        48
Tracy Powers 202701-8-3100-4                        283101-445
Patrick Milligan2                         424102-1    42
Brittanicus Crawford 61401-9    91101-3                242401-1    39
Bobby McCormick           323501-4    -1300-4  71100-4        38
Jason Hounshell   323301-2-3700-1004309-52  81800-10                  37
David Visser2 232601-4121501-4                          35
Anthony Yankello 374101-5-2200-4                          35
George Proctor                             302406030
Chuck Harrell       263001-5                      26
Pop Keener 2800-6    101201-3-3100-4              172001-4    26
Dave Coburn               2519060              25
Kevin Eitniear -1700-84800-4    -4600-10    202301-461200-6            25
Fred Anderson 141800-4    1700-692100-12                    24
Christopher Charanza -2200-4                      243101-8    22
Lee Applebaum       212401-4                      21
Rob Shewmaker                             172201-617
Bud Clonch               3800-5101400-4            13
Randy McCanney 121501-4                            12
John Paris                         101701-8    10
Robert Ramsey         41200-8      61000-4            10
Kevin Pearson 51700-1211000                          6
Dakota Pischke                         3700-4    3
Niels Clyde       0300-3                      0
David Trainer -4100-5              3600-3            -1
John Unger -21000-12                            -2
Michael Everhart2         -3100-4                    -3
Ben Sheppard2                     -3100-4        -3
Chris Edwards -3100-4-1500-6                          -4