Jackpot Series Sponsored By: Metro Ford The Cup Series is the Old Bastards Racing League premier series. The 12 Week schedule with races 50% in length, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience. Featuring fixed setups and dynamic weather. This is another arrive and drive series for very experienced oval drivers. The races typically finish with many cars pushing for position right to the checkered flag. The Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. If you love racing in nasty, touchy and powerful machines, then this is your series. An iRacing League Premier Series.
CustomerIdClassRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11Race 12Race 13Race 14Race 15Race 16
78890Overall5322333338270397550100027043048
170384Overall49439184200000000000
48267Overall487135044348197684795322042038
45117Overall4704038404932537012098028049054
18502Overall463929161371508170100000000
133948Overall44279374333313474237963329687038
65614Overall4337271222062682701000001900
232894Overall430000719000000200
25525Overall414025312122331976829983696443046
186922Overall4034450052523674135965539474695447
199022Overall392723931452032774309703296836040
183817Overall3554-1-514344882101000409604895243
331271Overall3829-4101023260002600034
56708Overall29391415234827832010000031028
209744Overall354635440471079201000000014
113948Overall343304329045377791999469544695443
302936Overall34000000000000000
273887Overall324732472829363871132968379634495648
209574Overall25100-4465024905501053018
330896Overall3024463222619337880100026033020
154176Overall120280000000000000
333183Overall111600030-10000240000
262960Overall6000000000000000
265595Overall049533013294183001000409604002
294262Overall04702000000000000
298650Overall0351210281600000003500
180785Overall027000000000003400
68508Overall0250341839330000220000
307366Overall02300000000000000
18100Overall01300040000000000
82431Overall00-1113132280010002300
268327Overall03000003100000000
16970Overall0040271523470000003900
206871Overall00360002727026000-100
106679Overall00330042153303204400035
326306Overall00260000000000000
301133Overall00000000027000000
298297Overall000420050000070000
31340Overall00029010180470001700
15939Overall00027000000000000
273877Overall0002000000500380000
298927Overall00014000000000000
177433Overall0000470420000430000
266728Overall00003101500003100036
227906Overall00002800000000000
16863Overall00000320000000000
300356Overall0000036120000180000
315515Overall00000230000000000
87144Overall00000250000000000
244302Overall000001807000202100
34815Overall0000060000000000
244256Overall00000-10303101201900
227291Overall0000004300004401900
167212Overall00000040000000000
233839Overall00000034000000000
15806Overall00000016003400021028
43324Overall0000006-1000350000
212998Overall00000000000160000
267355Overall0000000803000000
306129Overall000000000370003800
110011Overall000000000-1000000
108575Overall00000000000120000
16844Overall0000000000020000
175088Overall00000000000002100
354218Overall00000000000001000
103800Overall0000000000000700
24178Overall00000000000000033
188834Overall0000000000000008
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
Car
1Jim Westerfield4,04850--+21201481,689231.920.01412
2Joel Kilburn4,04758-1-1-110406101,538141.400.00910
3Vernon Margheim4,04346-4-5-11000471,180161.600.01410
4Josh Mayeu4,04346--5-1113461,177373.360.03111
5Bobby McCormick3,08936-954-959-1200161,506363.000.02412
6Kenneth Schulz3,07637-13-972+11200131,636292.420.01812
7Dode Hoskins3,04552-31-1,003+11200021,531181.500.01212
8Eddie Jones3,04230-3-1,006-2901151,031121.330.0129
9Mike Schrader2,13154-911-1,917-1221891,498242.000.01612
10Ed Adams2,11833-13-1,930-1010671,353353.500.02610
11Kevin Rupert2,10246-16-1,946-1202471,507302.500.02012
12Peter A KopKo2,07926-23-1,969-1100111,427333.000.02311
13Sean Beyer2,05918-20-1,989-1000001,221474.700.03810
14Niels Clyde2,01917-40-2,029-800021,060384.750.0368
15Brian Glass2,01427-5-2,034-7002480781.140.0107
16John Hastings2,00015-14-2,048-70013814192.710.0237
17Steven Thomson28749-1,713-3,761-1122441,059403.640.03811
18John Held23417-53-3,814-700061,168172.430.0157
19Matt Switzer19117-43-3,857-60023718203.330.0286
20Michael Everhart218317-8-3,865+2900001,115596.560.0539
21Tony Rochette17122-12-3,877-160000690122.000.0176
22Michael Moorley16119-10-3,887-150123529142.800.0265
23Charles Idell1368-25-3,912-60001695325.330.0466
24Scotty Johnson13213-4-3,916-3102335520.670.0063
25Peter Norquay1255-7-3,923-80002554374.630.0678
26Bruce Pearson1154-10-3,933-60001854284.670.0336
27Rob Shewmaker1139-2-3,935+540001483123.000.0254
28Jeff Wubker11210-1-3,936-150011613204.000.0335
29Tator Bowman10811-4-3,940-13002245582.670.0183
30Chris James10616-2-3,942-13000239941.330.0103
31Carl Dodson9913-7-3,949-131122346124.000.0353
32Gael Brooks995--3,949+240011562235.750.0414
33John Ramos802-19-3,968-250001460142.800.0305
34Daniel Berghoff759-5-3,973-12000129921.000.0072
35Gabriel Esek718-4-3,977-40001377235.750.0614
36Chris J Scales669-5-3,982-30000377103.330.0273
37Thomas Ogle643-2-3,984-50001563255.000.0445
38Gary Corbett617-3-3,987-2000025921.000.0082
39Steve McKlin496-12-3,999-2001118721.000.0112
40Joshua A Robinson484-1-4,000-40000340153.750.0444
41Douglas Hess406-8-4,008-1000113300.000.0001
42Craig Hawkins401--4,008-2000030463.000.0202
43David K Hall402--4,008-30001315155.000.0483
44Wesley Utt346-6-4,014-1000013200.000.0001
45Tony Romack347--4,014-1000010000.000.0001
46Gary A Griffith342--4,014-20001239105.000.0422
47Mark Creighton332-1-4,015-1000013322.000.0151
48Don Runkle Jr321-1-4,016-1100009411.000.0111
49Gary Wolboldt281-4-4,020-1100005466.000.1111
50Tom Wigent271-1-4,021-1100009844.000.0411
51Rob Connors271--4,021-120000304147.000.0462
52Bud Clonch261-1-4,022-11000024588.000.0331
53Justin Laird256-1-4,023-1100007800.000.0001
54John Dubuque231-2-4,025-11000015822.000.0131
55Walter Bentley231--4,025-1100009322.000.0221
56Jason LaPan211-2-4,027-11000010044.000.0401
57Randy McCanney170-4-4,031-12000011600.000.0002
58David Wright12160-1-4,032-120000256147.000.0552
59Christopher Pope2140-2-4,034-1100007622.000.0261
60Kent Connolly120-2-4,036-11000013044.000.0311
61Jay Dykes110-1-4,037-120000176126.000.0682
62Kevin Eitniear101-1-4,038-1100008988.000.0901
63Bill Rigdon80-2-4,040-100006644.000.0611
64Steven Mattocks70-1-4,041-2100007044.000.0571
65Jeffrey L Cox60-1-4,042-2100003622.000.0561
66Douglas Conro60--4,042-2100006888.000.1181
67J.Buzz Hansen20-4-4,046-2100001500.000.0001
68Jeff Gilmore-11-3-4,049-10000551010.000.1821

Driver

Race 1 of 16
Nov 25, 2018
Cannot Drop
Race 2 of 16
Dec 2, 2018
Cannot Drop
Race 3 of 16
Dec 9, 2018
Cannot Drop
Race 4 of 16
Dec 16, 2018
Cannot Drop
Race 5 of 16
Dec 23, 2018
Cannot Drop
Race 6 of 16
Dec 30, 2018
Cannot Drop
Race 7 of 16
Jan 6, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 8 of 16
Jan 13, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 9 of 16
Jan 19, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 10 of 16
Jan 20, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 11 of 16
Jan 26, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 12 of 16
Jan 27, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 13 of 16
Feb 2, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 14 of 16
Feb 3, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 15 of 16
Feb 9, 2019
Cannot Drop
Race 16 of 16
Feb 10, 2019
Cannot Drop
Total
Points
PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP PtsRSBP
Jim Westerfield 32260604740070323501-44739080282801-1293102-4363802-4384002-4711711000323602-69689680003731060963963000443806095695600048410704,048
Joel Kilburn 4034060343501-2454306-4    52430905243090363802-4741741000353801-496596500053430100947947000463907095495400047400704,047
Vernon Margheim 34280603327060  4337060293601-8  4539060373902-47797790001500-49999990004639070954954000464006095495400043370604,043
Josh Mayeu 353205-254430110-11100-12-5700-121600-543370604501-24842060821821000  10001000000404103-4960960000484107095295200043360704,043
Bobby McCormick 41350604034060252801-4313502-6212701-7222501-4333302-2192601-87687680002600-4998998000363502-19649640004336070  46390703,089
Kenneth Schulz 3933060272901-3233001-891201-4313201-24539060202301-4323501-4774774000303301-497097000032260609689680003630060  40340603,076
Dode Hoskins 4438060273001-491300-4373106043370603327060312506034280607427420003731060963963000323301-296896800071401-8  38310703,045
Eddie Jones   49420705900-4333601-4  1311020293201-44134070830830000  1000100000040340609609600004034060  220003,042
Mike Schrader 47400700200-2404103-4384101-4404202-44941080323501-453430100701701000202202-4980980000282802-2  4942070  544301102,131
Ed Adams 53430100222202-2333902-8334001-8384101-4273001-4  394103-5755755000  10001000000273001-4  4337060  48420602,118
Kevin Rupert 484107071100-4132500-12504208044380603700-44841070192202-57687680004741060953953000222402-4  4235070  383801-12,102
Peter A KopKo 3024060242501-24640060323301-2223101-1061001-5192401-6333301-1788788000  10001000000262701-2  3327060  202401-52,079
Sean Beyer 293001-23933060142101-8152700-122900-7342806081501-8273201-6832832000  10001000000    313201-2  282901-22,059
Niels Clyde 43370603731060273401-8121701-6222701-6  61600-10262901-4827827000  10001000000    192201-4    2,019
Brian Glass 35290604639070353801-44438060  474007011000  792792000  10001000000        141800-42,014
John Hastings 4639070393802-1293201-4162101-611000373803-4151801-4  817817000  10001000000          2,000
Steven Thomson 252502-2101202-4  -4800-1246390705042080242903-891502-8  55430120  1300-2  53430100  181903-4287
John Held     333601-4    4236060151900-4333601-4  323402-4  4438060      353501-1234
Matt Switzer     404202-4273401-8151900-4232601-44740070            3933060    191
Michael Everhart2 3831070293201-4-4800-12102200-1211800-17  232601-4263101-6      262901-4      3428060183
Tony Rochette   252601-2  3428060182402-839330603327060        222301-2        171
Michael Moorley 4942070433607091201-4182600-8424004-2                      161
Charles Idell   353701-3122400-12102000-10283001-3162000-4              3529060    136
Scotty Johnson         474305-1  4236060        434202-1        132
Peter Norquay   0600-6-1100-2111801-8313501-5323501-4283101-4    1500-4      232601-4    125
Bruce Pearson     363701-20600-6    273001-4273001-4  262901-4      -1700-8    115
Rob Shewmaker         313401-4  152001-6        313201-2      3630060113
Jeff Wubker       293201-4  1500-4  182501-8  4740070      172001-4    112
Tator Bowman       202301-4          5042080  384002-4        108
Chris James             4337060        4436080  192102-4    106
Carl Dodson       424305-6    5042080        71300-6        99
Gael Brooks             162102-7    343901-6      212501-5  283201-599
John Ramos 111300-2161900-3      303401-5-1100-2        242501-2        80
Daniel Berghoff                   373702-2      3831070    75
Gabriel Esek 4336070        71600-9192201-4            21200-10    71
Chris J Scales           3629070121701-6        182101-4        66
Thomas Ogle           -1400-5  31400-11  313502-6  121400-2  191901-1    64
Gary Corbett   272801-2                      3428060    61
Steve McKlin   4741060  2400-2                        49
Joshua A Robinson           181802-2  71100-4      2700-5  212302-4    48
Douglas Hess             4034060                  40
Craig Hawkins 121400-2  283101-4                          40
David K Hall             61300-7-1300-4      353702-4        40
Wesley Utt             3428060                  34
Tony Romack 3427070                              34
Gary A Griffith   3500-2          313702-8                34
Mark Creighton                               333302-233
Don Runkle Jr           323201-1                    32
Gary Wolboldt         283301-6                      28
Tom Wigent       273001-4                        27
Rob Connors     01000-10            273001-4            27
Bud Clonch     263301-8                          26
Justin Laird           2519060                    25
John Dubuque   232401-2                            23
Walter Bentley           232401-2                    23
Jason LaPan                           212401-4    21
Randy McCanney   1313000      44000                    17
David Wright12             01000-10        162000-4        16
Christopher Pope2       141600-2                        14
Kent Connolly                       121600-4        12
Jay Dykes               81600-8  3700-4            11
Kevin Eitniear                           101701-8    10
Bill Rigdon                               81200-48
Steven Mattocks                           71100-4    7
Jeffrey L Cox 6800-2                              6
Douglas Conro           61400-8                    6
J.Buzz Hansen                       22000        2
Jeff Gilmore                   -1801-10            -1