OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Nascar Xfinity Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series S1 2019

Season Standings

OLD BASTARDS RACING LEAGUE
OBRL Nascar Xfinity Series
Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series S1 2019
12 Week Jackpot Series Sponsored By: Seat Time Racing School The Seat Time Racing School Grand National Series prepares you for the Old Bastards Racing League premier Metro Ford Cup series. The schedule is 12 races in 12 weeks with races 50% in length of the real Nascar Xfinity Races, featuring superb oval racing, nice sized fields with an all around great experience. Featuring fixed setups and dynamic weather. This series features very close and competitive racing for experienced oval racers. Arrive and drive while experiencing close action packed racing with a lot of side by side racing. Races are longer than the iRacing series counterpart with 70% fuel, making for pit stops and planning race strategy. Series places an emphasis on drivers practicing good race-craft skills. . If you love racing in nasty, touchy and powerful machines, then try your hand in this series, it surely will prepare you for the Metro Cup Series.

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points
Pos Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Next
Beh
Lead
Chg Starts Wins Poles T-
5
T-
10
Laps Incs Inc/
Race
Inc/
Lap
Races
Counted
1Steven Thomson4,04962---1010781,01090.900.00914
2Joel Kilburn4,02852-21-21-1900471,01980.890.00813
3Ed Adams4,02639-2-23-2100046969181.800.01914
4Josh Mayeu4,00252-24-47-3101156989161.600.01614
5Jim Westerfield3,07637-926-973+1100012973232.300.02413
6Dode Hoskins3,07056-6-979+11200241,228131.080.01115
7Kent Connolly3,04525-25-1,004+180024851121.500.01411
8Kevin Rupert3,04246-3-1,007-31000371,031161.600.01613
9Bobby McCormick2,09835-944-1,951-1100021,020302.730.02913
10Mike Schrader2,09446-4-1,955+11100451,149232.090.02013
11Peter A KopKo2,07837-16-1,971+11100111,080161.450.01513
12Sean Beyer2,05653-22-1,993-21200151,223342.830.02814
13Peter Norquay2,03518-21-2,014+1100000901393.900.04312
14Michael Everhart22,02029-15-2,029-1110000971433.910.04413
15Brian Glass2,01122-9-2,038-80103583131.630.02210
16John Hastings1,99928-12-2,050-80012695202.500.02910
17Richard Springer27531-1,724-3,774-1030461,009323.200.03210
18Chris James22631-49-3,823-6103358550.830.0096
19Bill Benedict22025-6-3,829+260114566152.500.0276
20Pop Keener20029-20-3,849+2100000892292.900.03310
21Vernon Margheim19415-6-3,855-290024751242.670.0329
22Charles Idell19028-4-3,859-280101651313.880.0488
23Chris J Scales18933-1-3,860-80011737141.750.0198
24Daniel Berghoff17627-13-3,873+45000442420.400.0055
25Gary Wolboldt15826-18-3,891-180000605141.750.0238
26John Held15216-6-3,897-150002637204.000.0315
27Christopher Pope214416-8-3,905-151212467255.000.0545
28Steven Mattocks14319-1-3,906+550212453142.800.0315
29Michael Moorley14211-1-3,907-240024328246.000.0734
30George Ballance Jr13420-8-3,915-14102338582.000.0214
31Niels Clyde1319-3-3,918-170001638375.290.0587
32David Rogerson13011-1-3,919+260000641183.000.0286
33Tator Bowman11810-12-3,931-250013280163.200.0575
34Douglas Hess11318-5-3,936-23000139900.000.0003
35Frederick Hofstetter10510-8-3,944-40000430123.000.0284
36Mike Watts793-26-3,970-60001349355.830.1006
37Matt Switzer788-1-3,971-2001218684.000.0432
38Ken Huff759-3-3,974+233000131662.000.0193
39Gary Corbett727-3-3,977-130001341134.330.0383
40Kevin Eitniear6713-5-3,982+222000019500.000.0002
41Craig Hawkins647-3-3,985-250000421204.000.0485
41Rob Shewmaker648--3,985+232000016931.500.0182
43Kevin Dillon617-3-3,988-32001121642.000.0192
43Scotty Johnson612--3,988-32000127094.500.0332
45Richard Zinser577-4-3,992-32000114142.000.0282
46L.Bryce Whitson Jr.5512-2-3,994-3111119000.000.0001
47Nick Thames5411-1-3,995-31101110000.000.0001
48Michael Atkins Jr.5310-1-3,996-31111112000.000.0001
48Dave Hartman537--3,996-32000026152.500.0192
50Eddie Jones526-1-3,997-32000110010.500.0102
51Brian Gavin5012-2-3,999+142000019200.000.0002
52Tony Rochette498-1-4,000-43000026882.670.0303
53Kenney Kulikowski487-1-4,001-41011112000.000.0001
54Jason Seiler Seiler462-2-4,003-43000027382.670.0293
55Rob Connors442-2-4,005-42000022652.500.0222
56Gregory Hecktus416-3-4,008-4111115088.000.1601
56Tony Romack416--4,008-4100018900.000.0001
58Mark Creighton407-1-4,009+172000015721.000.0132
59Roger Craig373-3-4,012-540000351246.000.0684
60Terry Atwood361-1-4,013-52000021084.000.0382
60Jay Dykes367--4,013-52000020721.000.0102
60Dakota Pischke362--4,013-52000016584.000.0482
63Patrick Skahill356-1-4,014-5100006700.000.0001
64Walter Bentley346-1-4,015-5200009842.000.0412
64Jason LaPan347--4,015-1000012000.000.0001
64David Wright12341--4,015-5100016744.000.0601
67Don Phelps271-7-4,022-4100008722.000.0231
68Bruce Pearson231-4-4,026-21000011744.000.0341
69Wesley Whitfield211-2-4,028-2100008822.000.0231
70Calvin Miller201-1-4,029-1000011944.000.0341
71Scott Lowe181-2-4,031-3100007311.000.0141
72Wesley Utt161-2-4,033-31000010955.000.0461
73Carl Dodson151-1-4,034-330000101268.670.2573
74J.Buzz Hansen141-1-4,035-31000011455.000.0441
75Raymond Caton101-4-4,039-320000120178.500.1422
76Douglas Conro91-1-4,040-3100006544.000.0621
77Greg Peavler30-6-4,046-310000971010.000.1031