American SimRacing League
Elite Series
Fall 2022 (Gen7 Cup)

Season Standings

American SimRacing League
Elite Series
Fall 2022 (Gen7 Cup)

Driver Standings Race-by-Race Standings

Positions set by Most Total Points, then Most Wins, then Most Top 5
Pos Driver Starts Prov Poles Wins T-
5
T-
10
Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Beh
Lead
1Steve Yenisch9015572,02698-
2Adam Matz9021462,01089-16
3Duane Hunt9010462,00665-20
4Justin Gann9011452,00444-22
4Hunter Waters9001472,00450-22
6Joseph Saville9010472,00460-22
7Bentley Glaser7101452,00326-23
8Jesse Bunnell8101132,00338-23
9Jeff Yenisch9000262,00256-24
10Johnny Avila8110562,00135-25
11Thomas G McBride9000342,00027-26
12Todd Cray9000252,00035-26
13Ray Polking9000253188-1,708
14Patrick Desaulnier9000032733-1,753
15Mark Jenkins90000226618-1,760
16Gary May9000012607-1,766
17Jerry Cochran III71000325322-1,773
18Derek Pemberton7100132378-1,789
19Levi Poland8100022366-1,790
20Rafael Rodrigues59000112315-1,795
21Jason Mullis8100022281-1,798
22Kyle Bromir71000121914-1,807
23Jason Keffer71000021110-1,815
24Jeff Hollingsworth61100219717-1,829
25Josh Connors41102318021-1,846
26Paul Krumrei50100217010-1,856
27Adam Lewis4100011361-1,890
28Glenn Baldwin6000001300-1,896
29Richard Fletcher25000001290-1,897
30Darryn Clement400000962-1,930
31Clark Genneken210011942-1,932
32Kendall Levron2100007914-1,947
33Dylan Winters2210000711-1,955
34Joe Burchett2000006818-1,958
35Bradley Crain200000510-1,975
36Levi Allen100011390-1,987
37Timothy Bates200000370-1,989
38Jesse Nekula2100000310-1,995
39Nathan Wingnut100000274-1,999
40Brayden Black2100000190-2,007

Team Standings

Team points are average of all team drivers
Positions set by Most Total Points, then Most Wins, then Most Top 5
Pos Team Starts Tot
Pts
1YenSport Racing22.02,038.0
2AW Motorsports43.02,029.7
3Assassin Motorsportz37.02,002.7
4MPH Alliance40.01,986.2
5Old Guys Rule23.01,965.3
6Overtake Motorsports11.0243.2