Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Driver's Championship
Season 0

Race Results

Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Driver's Championship
Season 0
1h 13m · 65 laps · 9 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 66° F · Humidity 52% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car #
1 7 Evin Clapper Class B 46 40 6   - 65 17 46.745 32 1:08.091 4 Running 17
2 6 Rodney Roberts2 Class B 36 35 1   -0.072 65 8 46.523 10 1:08.260 17 Running 13
3 15 Zander Short Class A 36 34 2   -0.100 65 9 46.461 10 1:08.060 19 Running 76
4 1 Cory Mott Class A 33 33     -0.347 65   46.810 32 1:08.097 5 Running 16
5 13 Blake McClung Class B 33 32 1   -23.484 65 3 46.896 32 1:07.143 9 Running 18
6 4 Bill English Class A 36 31 5   -29.792 65 16 46.864 3 1:07.408 5 Running 52
7 10 Donahue Ellis III Class A 34 30 4   -33.650 65 3 47.142 52 1:05.697 9 Running 68
8 11 Sam Bennett5 Rookie 29 29     -42.270 65   47.792 31 1:07.389 12 Running 7
9 18 Bob Baker Class D 28 28     -5L 60   47.136 10 1:10.109 16 Running 11
10 16 Jeremy Tebon Class D 27 27     -9L 56   47.033 10 1:19.979 10 Running 92
11 3 Matthew Davis14 Class D 28 26 2   -11L 54   46.843 11 1:19.822 8 Running 27
12 14 James Mott Class D 25 25     -13L 52   46.859 9 1:05.374 19 Running 21
13 9 Scott Taft Class B 24 24     -20L 45   47.247 38 1:14.078 10 Disconnected 29
14 5 Russ Taft Class B 23 23     -21L 44   47.489 32 1:14.138 16 Disconnected 87
15 12 Ryan Taft Class B 24 22 2   -25L 40 7 47.326 30 1:13.133 17 Disconnected 86
16 8 Angel L Delgado Class C 22 21 1   -42L 23 1 46.933 10 1:54.664 17 Disconnected 20
17 2 Matt Schlosser Class A 21 20 1   -50L 15 1 46.889 10 1:11.340 4 Disconnected 60

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Evin Clapper 6 Led one or more laps, Stage 1st
Matthew Davis14 2 Stage 4th
Angel L Delgado 1 Led one or more laps
Donahue Ellis III 4 Led one or more laps, Stage 3rd
Bill English 5 Led one or more laps, Stage 2nd
Blake McClung 1 Led one or more laps
Rodney Roberts2 1 Led one or more laps
Matt Schlosser 1 Led one or more laps
Zander Short 1 Fastest race lap
1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Taft 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 5th

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
West Lenoir Motorsports
    Rodney Roberts2
36
36
35
35
1
1
0
0
65
65
8
8
17
17
TBD Racing
    Evin Clapper
    Blake McClung
79
46
33
72
40
32
7
6
1
0
0
0
130
65
65
20
17
3
13
4
9
Top Tier
    Cory Mott
33
33
33
33
0
0
0
0
65
65
0
0
5
5
Front Row Motorsports
    Zander Short
    Matthew Davis14
64
36
28
60
34
26
4
2
2
0
0
0
119
65
54
9
9
0
27
19
8
Baker Racing Team
    Bob Baker
28
28
28
28
0
0
0
0
60
60
0
0
16
16
Mike Bennett Racing
    Sam Bennett5
    Jeremy Tebon
    James Mott
81
29
27
25
81
29
27
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
173
65
56
52
0
0
0
0
41
12
10
19
DU Motorsports
    Ryan Taft
24
24
22
22
2
2
0
0
40
40
7
7
17
17