Sim Racing Authority
SRA Class A
SRA Cup Series S21

Race Results

Sim Racing Authority
SRA Class A
SRA Cup Series S21
1h 16m · 90 laps · 11 Leaders · 33 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 44% · Fog 0% · Wind W @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 22 Tyler Ducharme Class A 42 40 2   - 90 2 46.129 40 50.986 12 Running
2 1 Bobby Zalenski Pro/WC 37 35 2   -0.091 90 40 45.838 48 50.987 4 Running
3 14 Femi Olatunbosun Pro/WC 35 34 1   -0.321 90 11 45.969 69 50.970 4 Running
4 25 Tyler Nichols3 Class A 33 33     -5.602 90   45.788 41 51.048 0 Running
5 26 Scott Scheuer Class A 32 32     -6.778 90   45.965 41 51.061 0 Running
6 13 Ronnie Norman Class A 31 31     -13.493 90   46.176 84 51.136 4 Running
7 15 Jake Nichols Class A 31 30 1   -16.486 90 7 45.990 23 51.169 5 Running
8 23 Liam I Brotherton Class A 30 29 1   -19.703 90 10 45.980 69 51.205 10 Running
9 16 Nickolas Shelton Pro/WC 29 28 1   -19.768 90 2 45.815 41 51.206 9 Running
10 6 Robert Berus Class A 27 27     -20.712 90   46.196 48 51.216 9 Running
11 27 Austen Roberts Class A 26 26     -23.912 90   45.723 41 51.252 8 Running
12 7 Nick Northrop Class A 26 25 1   -24.794 90 1 45.498 69 51.262 9 Running
13 11 Kyle Putz Class A 24 24     -25.314 90   45.939 40 51.133 6 Running
14 21 Tom Mercier Class A 23 23     -26.274 90   45.868 41 51.278 4 Running
15 12 Trent Brown Class A 22 22     -27.487 90   46.161 40 51.291 4 Running
16 20 Delonta' Ballard Class A 21 21     -39.266 90   46.305 6 51.422 8 Running
17 24 Brett Punkari Class A 20 20     -41.669 90   46.114 6 51.449 0 Running
18 4 James Simmons Class A 20 19 1   -41.834 90 1 46.113 41 51.451 13 Running
19 5 Connor Anton Class A 18 18     -45.569 90   46.111 23 50.945 9 Running
20 9 Arrey Ati Class A 18 17 1   -1L 89 7 46.034 48 51.022 9 Running
21 10 David Shutt Class A 17 16 1   -1L 89 7 45.821 40 51.023 8 Running
22 17 Nate Tretow Class A 15 15     -1L 89   46.089 48 51.025 9 Disconnected
23 19 Bobby Cheney Class A 14 14     -1L 89   45.493 69 51.028 5 Running
24 18 Aaron Smith II Class A 13 13     -1L 89   45.697 40 51.741 1 Running
25 2 Ryan Washeleski Class A 12 12     -1L 89   46.104 24 51.857 10 Running
26 8 Ryan D. Robertson Class B 12 11 1   -2L 88 2 46.088 41 51.709 16 Running
27 3 Brad L Bothwell Class A 10 10     -27L 63   46.003 41 50.328 4 Running
28 28 Timothy Harper Class A 9 9     -74L 16   46.314 15 59.118 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Arrey Ati 1 Led one or more laps
Liam I Brotherton 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Ducharme 1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
Jake Nichols 1 Led one or more laps
Nick Northrop 1 Led one or more laps
Femi Olatunbosun 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan D. Robertson 1 Led one or more laps
Nickolas Shelton 1 Led one or more laps
David Shutt 1 Led one or more laps
James Simmons 1 Led one or more laps
Bobby Zalenski 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties