ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2

Race Results

ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2
0h 47m · 35 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 80° F · Humidity 39% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @14 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Danny N Cochran Class B 67 43 24   - 35 35 1:19.229 2 1:21.664 0 Running
2 3 Isaac Shelley Class B 51 42 9   -17.801 35   1:19.027 26 1:22.172 5 Running
3 6 Jarrett Tallmadge Class C 48 41 7   -25.019 35   1:19.519 3 1:22.379 0 Running
4 2 Trenton Jump Class A 48 40 8   -27.468 35   1:18.698 25 1:22.449 1 Running
5 5 Thomas Greene Class A 44 39 5   -44.632 35   1:19.388 2 1:22.939 10 Running
6 10 Christopher Norris5 Class B 42 38 4   -45.701 35   1:19.520 23 1:22.969 14 Running
7 8 Jorge Fonseca Class C 43 37 6   -49.129 35   1:19.926 3 1:23.067 8 Running
8 11 John Forbes3 Class B 39 36 3   -53.344 35   1:20.435 2 1:23.188 12 Running
9 9 Logan Breakey Class A 35 35     -1:10.072 35   1:20.961 3 1:23.666 5 Running
10 14 Eric Stamp Class A 34 34     -1:17.181 35   1:20.653 4 1:23.869 8 Running
11 19 Kyle Rochelle Class C 33 33     -1L 34   1:20.571 3 1:24.137 2 Running
12 15 Ryan Ferraro Class A 32 32     -1L 34   1:20.393 4 1:24.359 2 Running
13 7 Cody Reed Class C 31 31     -1L 34   1:19.316 14 1:24.720 17 Running
14 16 Aaron Kralik Class A 30 30     -1L 34   1:21.254 11 1:24.884 8 Running
15 12 Jason Tamer Class D 30 29 1   -1L 34   1:20.297 2 1:24.978 15 Running
16 13 Tyler Dengler Class B 28 28     -1L 34   1:20.574 27 1:24.710 6 Running
17 18 Martin G Morales Class C 27 27     -1L 34   1:21.598 11 1:25.606 8 Running
18 17 Justin Sipes Class D 26 26     -5L 30   1:20.119 25 1:26.121 13 Disconnected
19 20 Carey Trabue Class C 25 25     -11L 24   1:21.419 4 1:27.295 8 Disconnected
20 4 Ethan Smith5 Class D 26 24 2   -15L 20   1:19.940 4 1:22.698 5 Disconnected
21 22 Carl Pooler Class D 23 23     -17L 18   1:20.984 4 1:27.394 11 Disconnected
22 21 Thomas Walter Class B 22 22     -22L 13   1:21.837 10 1:32.501 16 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Danny N Cochran 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
10 Race winner
10 Stage 1 p1
Jorge Fonseca 6 Stage 1 p5
John Forbes3 3 Stage 1 p8
Thomas Greene 5 Stage 1 p6
Trenton Jump 8 Stage 1 p3
Christopher Norris5 4 Stage 1 p7
Isaac Shelley 9 Stage 1 p2
Ethan Smith5 2 Stage 1 p9
Jarrett Tallmadge 7 Stage 1 p4
Jason Tamer 1 Stage 1 p10

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Late Apex
    Danny N Cochran
    Kyle Rochelle
100
67
33
76
43
33
24
24
0
0
0
0
69
35
34
35
35
0
2
0
2
Snowy Desert Racing
    Christopher Norris5
42
42
38
38
4
4
0
0
35
35
0
0
14
14
Planet Sim Motorsports
    Isaac Shelley
    Jarrett Tallmadge
    Thomas Greene
    Jason Tamer
173
51
48
44
30
151
42
41
39
29
22
9
7
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
139
35
35
35
34
0
0
0
0
0
30
5
0
10
15
ColorTeal Motorsports
    Trenton Jump
    Logan Breakey
    Eric Stamp
117
48
35
34
109
40
35
34
8
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
105
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
14
1
5
8
Jacked Up Motorsports
    Jorge Fonseca
    Carey Trabue
68
43
25
62
37
25
6
6
0
0
0
0
59
35
24
0
0
0
16
8
8
Norse Star Motorsports
    Ryan Ferraro
    Aaron Kralik
62
32
30
62
32
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
68
34
34
0
0
0
10
2
8
Blackjack Racing
    John Forbes3
    Cody Reed
    Ethan Smith5
96
39
31
26
91
36
31
24
5
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
89
35
34
20
0
0
0
0
34
12
17
5
Larson Line Racing
    Tyler Dengler
28
28
28
28
0
0
0
0
34
34
0
0
6
6
Team Watson Racing/Moarcast
    Martin G Morales
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
34
34
0
0
8
8
Limitless eSports
    Carl Pooler
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
18
18
0
0
11
11