Area 51 Racing
AREA 51 SUPERSPEEDWAY TRUCK SERIES
Area 51 Truck SS Series 2022 Season 2

Race Results

Area 51 Racing
AREA 51 SUPERSPEEDWAY TRUCK SERIES
Area 51 Truck SS Series 2022 Season 2
1h 18m · 75 laps · 13 Leaders · 33 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Gabe Butler Class A 47 40 7   - 75 17 50.161 61 1:02.567 0 Running
2 17 Jay Hilliard Class B 36 35 1   -6.749 75   50.332 20 1:02.657 12 Running
3 2 Joe DellaVecchia Class A 36 34 2   -8.919 75 3 50.225 45 1:02.686 8 Running
4 13 Andy Brigante Class A 34 33 1   -10.318 75   50.458 73 1:00.457 5 Running
5 10 BK Anderson Class A 34 32 2   -18.521 75 3 50.212 45 1:02.814 4 Running
6 8 Mike Rimkus Class B 32 31 1   -26.099 75   50.757 61 1:02.083 4 Running
7 26 Todd Siebels Class A 33 30 3   -27.620 75 3 50.754 16 1:02.935 4 Running
8 6 Robert Dupont Class A 31 29 2   -28.217 75 1 50.831 74 1:02.943 13 Running
9 27 Richard A. Sanchez Class B 30 28 2   -29.482 75 2 50.760 16 1:02.960 8 Running
10 7 Vicente Guerrero2 Class A 30 27 3   -36.159 75 24 50.011 61 1:03.049 8 Running
11 21 Robert A Rock Class A 27 26 1   -45.310 75   50.406 61 1:03.171 8 Running
12 5 JD Crow Class A 26 25 1   -1L 74   50.025 22 1:02.702 4 Running
13 22 Andrew Schroeder3 Class A 24 24     -1L 74   50.679 45 1:02.703 12 Disconnected
14 3 James Moughan Class A 25 23 2   -1L 74 9 50.680 21 1:02.704 8 Running
15 9 David Overstreet Class A 24 22 2   -1L 74 2 50.022 22 1:03.687 4 Running
16 4 Eric Lorey Class A 23 21 2   -1L 74 3 50.153 22 1:01.297 8 Running
17 28 Brandon Briggs Class B 21 20 1   -2L 73   50.564 71 1:02.174 8 Running
18 12 Derick Walker Class B 20 19 1   -2L 73   50.443 71 1:04.398 12 Running
19 19 Paul Sheldon Class A 20 18 2   -2L 73 3 50.326 20 1:04.487 12 Running
20 23 Bob Fitzgerald Class A 18 17 1   -3L 72   50.950 71 1:04.448 12 Running
21 25 Bud C Steele Class A 17 16 1   -3L 72   50.631 4 1:03.812 8 Running
22 16 Robert Jordan Class A 16 15 1   -3L 72   50.547 70 1:03.0 5 Running
23 15 Roy Grande Class A 14 14     -8L 67   50.295 62 1:00.125 5 Disconnected
24 11 Dean Wilkinson Class A 14 13 1   -12L 63   50.321 45 56.903 4 Running
25 14 Randy Minor Class A 13 12 1   -12L 63 2 50.513 61 56.905 4 Disconnected
26 18 Keith Horner Jr Class A 12 11 1   -12L 63 3 50.392 62 57.541 10 Disconnected
27 24 Cameron McHone Class A 10 10     -47L 28   50.999 4 55.018 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
BK Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Andy Brigante 1 Finished race
Brandon Briggs 1 Finished race
Gabe Butler 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
1 Finished race
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
JD Crow 1 Finished race
Joe DellaVecchia 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Robert Dupont 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Bob Fitzgerald 1 Finished race
Vicente Guerrero2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Finished race
Jay Hilliard 1 Finished race
Keith Horner Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Robert Jordan 1 Finished race
Eric Lorey 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Randy Minor 1 Led one or more laps
James Moughan 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
David Overstreet 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Mike Rimkus 1 Finished race
Robert A Rock 1 Finished race
Richard A. Sanchez 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Paul Sheldon 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Todd Siebels 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (19)
1 Finished race
Bud C Steele 1 Finished race
Derick Walker 1 Finished race
Dean Wilkinson 1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties