ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2

Race Results

ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 2
1h 38m · 99 laps · 12 Leaders · 26 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (18 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 65% · Fog 0% · Wind W @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 11 John Forbes3 Class A 54 43 11   - 99 2 48.236 54 59.665 14 Running
2 16 Logan Breakey Class A 48 42 6   -0.105 99 9 48.101 12 59.666 12 Running
3 20 Kyle Rochelle Class A 52 41 11   -0.456 99 3 47.515 13 59.670 10 Running
4 28 Martin G Morales Class A 40 40     -0.890 99   47.951 2 59.341 8 Running
5 12 Ethan Smith5 Class A 39 39     -1.406 99   48.230 54 59.250 12 Running
6 21 Thomas Walter Class B 38 38     -1.952 99   48.028 12 59.685 5 Running
7 24 Trevor Erhardt Class A 37 37     -2.261 99   47.960 18 59.688 8 Running
8 2 Aaron Kralik Class A 40 36 4   -2.426 99 2 48.117 12 59.690 4 Running
9 19 Jason Tamer Class A 43 35 8   -2.754 99 6 47.904 13 59.693 8 Running
10 8 Joshua Freed2 Class A 34 34     -2.953 99   48.217 72 59.695 8 Running
11 27 Sean Huffstutler Class A 33 33     -2.970 99   48.144 18 59.695 1 Running
12 10 John McAdam2 Class B 32 32     -4.705 99   48.290 54 59.532 17 Running
13 37 Tyler Dengler Class A 31 31     -4.986 99   48.211 50 59.756 17 Running
14 39 Peter Alley Class A 30 30     -6.077 99   47.723 2 59.726 8 Running
15 3 Danny N Cochran Class A 39 29 10   -9.399 99 19 47.687 13 59.760 5 Running
16 23 Dakota Moniz Class A 28 28     -14.139 99   47.913 13 59.808 9 Running
17 33 Carey Trabue Class B 27 27     -17.012 99   48.334 5 59.837 4 Running
18 36 Christopher Norris5 Class A 26 26     -19.879 99   47.885 2 58.061 16 Running
19 1 Brandon Colley Class A 29 25 4   -23.046 99 27 48.518 2 59.898 0 Running
20 4 Thomas Greene Class A 26 24 2   -34.754 99   48.117 12 1:00.016 12 Running
21 13 Trenton Jump Class A 31 23 8   -42.501 99   48.249 72 1:00.094 8 Running
22 18 Cody Reed Class B 22 22     -49.793 99   48.298 54 59.719 4 Running
23 9 Anthony Gaudio Class B 22 21 1   -1L 98 20 48.426 73 59.717 8 Running
24 32 James Loveland Class A 20 20     -1L 98   48.065 2 59.719 5 Running
25 7 Jonathan Pittman2 Class A 19 19     -1L 98   47.715 13 59.720 12 Running
26 38 Carl Pooler Class B 18 18     -1L 98   47.853 2 59.724 13 Running
27 17 Cody Dorsey2 Class B 18 17 1   -1L 98 4 48.322 2 59.729 4 Running
28 29 Jorge Fonseca Class B 21 16 5   -2L 97 2 48.160 18 58.461 16 Running
29 31 James Trammel Class A 15 15     -5L 94   48.137 2 58.670 8 Running
30 6 Alexander Light Class A 15 14 1   -6L 93 4 48.550 2 1:01.500 8 Running
31 34 Ryan Ferraro Class A 13 13     -12L 87   47.826 13 58.641 8 Running
32 22 Max Foner Class B 14 12 2   -13L 86 1 48.130 12 55.817 2 Running
33 26 Eric Stamp Class A 11 11     -14L 85   48.527 22 1:03.977 8 Disconnected
34 25 Blake Howell Class A 10 10     -19L 80   48.019 54 54.450 8 Disconnected
35 15 Justin Sipes Class B 15 9 6   -27L 72   48.210 72 54.594 13 Disconnected
36 35 Robert Smock Class B 8 8     -31L 68   48.007 2 53.224 4 Disconnected
37 14 Paul Bregoli Class A 7 7     -38L 61   48.353 2 53.257 4 Disconnected
38 5 Tom Bourne Class A 6 6     -61L 38   47.662 13 50.058 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Logan Breakey 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 p6
Danny N Cochran 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1 p2
Brandon Colley 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
Cody Dorsey2 1 Led one or more laps
Max Foner 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 1 p10
Jorge Fonseca 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 p7
John Forbes3 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
Anthony Gaudio 1 Led one or more laps
Thomas Greene 2 Stage 1 p9
Trenton Jump 8 Stage 1 p3
Aaron Kralik 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 1 p8
Alexander Light 1 Led one or more laps
Kyle Rochelle 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 p1
Justin Sipes 6 Stage 1 p5
Jason Tamer 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 p4

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Late Apex
    Kyle Rochelle
    Danny N Cochran
91
52
39
70
41
29
21
11
10
0
0
0
198
99
99
22
3
19
15
10
5
Blackjack Racing
    John Forbes3
    Ethan Smith5
    John McAdam2
    Cody Reed
147
54
39
32
22
136
43
39
32
22
11
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
396
99
99
99
99
2
2
0
0
0
47
14
12
17
4
Stealth Motorsports
    Joshua Freed2
34
34
34
34
0
0
0
0
99
99
0
0
8
8
Team Watson Racing/Moarcast
    Martin G Morales
    Trevor Erhardt
    Anthony Gaudio
99
40
37
22
98
40
37
21
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
296
99
99
98
20
0
0
20
24
8
8
8
Larson Line Racing
    Tyler Dengler
    Dakota Moniz
59
31
28
59
31
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
198
99
99
0
0
0
26
17
9
Planet Sim Motorsports
    Jason Tamer
    Thomas Greene
69
43
26
59
35
24
10
8
2
0
0
0
198
99
99
6
6
0
20
8
12
Snowy Desert Racing
    Christopher Norris5
    Brandon Colley
55
26
29
51
26
25
4
0
4
0
0
0
198
99
99
27
0
27
16
16
0
ColorTeal Motorsports
    Logan Breakey
    Trenton Jump
    Eric Stamp
90
48
31
11
76
42
23
11
14
6
8
0
0
0
0
0
283
99
99
85
9
9
0
0
28
12
8
8
Norse Star Motorsports
    Aaron Kralik
    Ryan Ferraro
53
40
13
49
36
13
4
4
0
0
0
0
186
99
87
2
2
0
12
4
8
Jacked Up Motorsports
    Carey Trabue
    Jorge Fonseca
48
27
21
43
27
16
5
0
5
0
0
0
196
99
97
2
0
2
20
4
16
Limitless eSports
    Carl Pooler
    Alexander Light
33
18
15
32
18
14
1
0
1
0
0
0
191
98
93
4
0
4
21
13
8