Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2022A

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2022A
1h 46m · 169 laps · 6 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 28 Katelyn Heydt Class A 200 185 15   - 169 63 33.304 132 37.898 0 Running
2 1 Drew Glover Class A 175 170 5   -5.930 169 50 33.435 2 37.934 0 Running
3 10 James Gutta Class B 165 165     -6.369 169   33.480 131 37.936 7 Running
4 5 Nate R White Class B 165 160 5   -9.332 169 33 33.420 82 37.954 1 Running
5 8 Brett Black Class B 155 155     -11.734 169   33.454 131 37.968 6 Running
6 15 Demonte Dotson Class A 150 150     -18.159 169   33.457 129 37.776 3 Running
7 12 Anthony Hyatt Class A 151 146 5   -18.524 169 5 33.383 135 38.008 4 Running
8 24 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 142 142     -18.593 169   33.485 128 37.762 9 Running
9 4 Trent Curtis Class A 138 138     -23.315 169   33.382 123 38.036 0 Running
10 6 Nick Hanson Class A 139 134 5   -25.816 169   33.396 128 38.051 0 Running
11 7 Kenneth Drake Class A 130 130     -29.463 169   33.605 128 38.073 0 Running
12 19 Geoffrey Miller Class B 127 127     -31.819 169   33.670 121 38.087 3 Running
13 16 Austin Powell2 Class B 124 124     -32.933 169   33.455 65 38.093 0 Running
14 14 Aaron Bean Class A 121 121     -1L 168   33.502 66 38.140 0 Running
15 33 Tyler Tucker Class A 118 118     -1L 168   33.882 65 38.174 4 Running
16 22 Alex Ripstein Class A 115 115     -1L 168   33.709 83 38.175 0 Running
17 17 Olivia Hayward Class A 112 112     -1L 168   33.743 83 38.246 4 Running
18 21 Davis Warren Class A 114 109 5   -1L 168 7 33.576 84 38.267 0 Running
19 29 Steve Luvender Class A 106 106     -1L 168   33.854 83 38.270 3 Running
20 3 Dave Barry Class A 108 103 5   -2L 167 11 33.475 10 38.371 4 Running
21 35 Morgan Murphy Class B 100 100     -2L 167   33.910 119 38.402 0 Running
22 26 Steve Boyland Class A 97 97     -2L 167   33.865 81 38.450 4 Running
23 13 Jesse Yule Class A 94 94     -2L 167   33.903 14 38.493 1 Running
24 9 Lilac Zier Class A 91 91     -4L 165   33.771 2 39.011 4 Running
25 34 Matthew Veihdeffer Class C 88 88     -9L 160   33.720 76 37.481 0 Running
26 11 Gage Anderson Class B 85 85     -24L 145   33.595 119 38.630 1 Running
27 23 Julia Cervone Class B 82 82     -24L 145   33.977 8 44.279 4 Running
28 36 Johnie Parham Class A 79 79     -85L 84   34.228 75 41.110 4 Running
29 2 Brett Hixon Class A 76 76     -92L 77   33.490 2 1:23.891 4 Running
30 30 Rich Jette Class A 73 73     -94L 75   33.890 67 39.382 8 Disconnected
31 32 Jeff Gross Class A 70 70     -100L 69   34.152 3 39.789 6 Disconnected
32 20 Keith Black Class A 67 67     -129L 40   34.056 14 40.608 2 Disconnected
33 25 Cate Swett Class B 64 64     -154L 15   34.108 12 46.405 2 Running
34 31 Selena Ward Class A 61 61     -158L 11   34.144 3 53.720 4 Disconnected
35 18 Nick B Alexander Rookie 58 58     -164L 5   34.289 3 36.775 4 Disconnected
    John Wilcko   34 34                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dave Barry 5 Led one or more laps
Drew Glover 5 Led one or more laps
Nick Hanson 5 Random Fantasy Bonus
Katelyn Heydt 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
5 Most positions gained (27)
Anthony Hyatt 5 Led one or more laps
Davis Warren 5 Led one or more laps
Nate R White 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties