AREA: Allstar Racing Esports Association
Truck Series
Season 1

Race Results

AREA: Allstar Racing Esports Association
Truck Series
Season 1
1h 41m · 101 laps · 13 Leaders · 33 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (19 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 71° F · Humidity 49% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Team
1 4 Brad Slaughter Jr Class A 46 45 1   - 101 11 47.565 17 1:00.334 4 Running Elwood Designs Esports
2 21 Cody D Moore Class A 43 42 1   -0.093 101 2 47.485 90 1:00.335 16 Running Team Transcendent
3 11 Adam Westfield Class A 41 41     -5.123 101   47.371 90 1:00.385 17 Running  
4 10 Andrew Player Class A 40 40     -5.305 101   47.623 89 1:00.386 16 Running  
5 1 Colin Willems Class A 42 39 3   -12.142 101 28 47.582 60 1:00.159 8 Running Team Transcendent
6 3 Reid Wilson Class B 39 38 1   -13.216 101 6 47.603 90 1:00.273 10 Running  
7 15 James Schanewolf Class A 38 37 1   -13.579 101 11 47.254 90 1:00.244 12 Running Elite Entertainment Gaming
8 29 Rhett Tucker Class A 37 36 1   -14.837 101 3 47.489 10 1:00.481 8 Running  
9 25 Garrett D Grant Class A 36 35 1   -16.118 101 2 47.533 60 1:00.493 17 Running David Wiseheart Racing
10 12 Matthew Robinson Class A 34 34     -16.319 101   48.266 3 1:00.446 4 Running  
11 36 Justin Lemke Class A 33 33     -19.552 101   47.870 60 1:00.527 8 Running  
12 38 Ryan Swann Class C 32 32     -20.512 101   47.884 3 1:00.537 8 Running Jacob Bell Racing
13 6 James Trammel Class A 32 31 1   -24.038 101 7 47.632 60 1:00.224 10 Running  
14 28 Dwayne Dunn Class A 30 30     -25.728 101   48.231 29 1:00.588 16 Running  
15 2 Danny Wear Class A 30 29 1   -26.434 101 3 47.562 60 1:00.596 4 Running Elwood Designs Esports
16 17 Chris Seidenfaden Class A 29 28 1   -42.943 101 1 47.481 60 1:00.759 17 Running  
17 5 Will Witt Class A 28 27 1   -1L 100 6 47.544 60 1:00.447 4 Running  
18 23 Rhett Nichols Class A 26 26     -1L 100   48.263 17 1:00.449 12 Running  
19 19 Andrew Mraz Class A 26 25 1   -2L 99 18 48.230 3 59.277 16 Running  
20 22 Andrew Szanto Class B 24 24     -3L 98   47.662 18 1:02.302 10 Running  
21 37 Drew Trader Class A 23 23     -3L 98   47.679 12 1:01.728 20 Running  
22 16 Blair Patterson Class A 22 22     -5L 96   48.186 28 1:03.408 8 Running  
23 26 Travis Skrumeda Class A 21 21     -5L 96   48.132 28 1:02.806 13 Running  
24 8 Christian DeBoer Class A 20 20     -5L 96   47.524 60 1:03.570 3 Running  
25 34 Tyler Hallman Class A 19 19     -7L 94   47.526 10 1:01.699 8 Running David Wiseheart Racing
26 9 Brandon Hedrick2 Class B 19 18 1   -9L 92 3 47.546 89 57.871 4 Running  
27 14 Russell Lepage Class A 17 17     -9L 92   47.497 90 57.872 8 Disconnected  
28 32 Vern Hawkins III Class A 16 16     -13L 88   47.655 13 1:00.249 8 Running Team Transcendent
29 13 Daniel Pearson Class B 15 15     -17L 84   48.161 3 1:02.107 4 Running  
30 33 Curtis Vollmer Class A 14 14     -19L 82   48.292 4 1:13.806 8 Running  
31 31 Nicholas Trader Class A 13 13     -19L 82   48.225 4 1:14.891 12 Running Team Transcendent
32 30 Michael Lipe Class C 12 12     -31L 70   47.971 3 1:00.119 8 Disconnected  
33 7 Nolan Neaman Class B 11 11     -34L 67   47.728 60 1:07.464 4 Running  
34 35 Bobby Tinch Class A 10 10     -35L 66   47.652 10 1:01.193 8 Running David Wiseheart Racing
35 27 Jacob Bell Class B 9 9     -59L 42   47.888 3 1:02.276 8 Running Jacob Bell Racing
36 18 Nick Halda Class A 8 8     -62L 39   47.782 10 1:01.030 4 Disqualified  
37 20 Jeremy Rigney Class A 7 7     -96L 5   48.098 3 51.341 5 Disconnected  
38 24 Ryan Haartz Class A 6 6     -101L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected Jacob Bell Racing
39 39 Phillip York2 Class B 5 5     -101L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Garrett D Grant 1 Led one or more laps
Brandon Hedrick2 1 Led one or more laps
Cody D Moore 1 Led one or more laps
Andrew Mraz 1 Led one or more laps
James Schanewolf 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Seidenfaden 1 Led one or more laps
Brad Slaughter Jr 1 Led one or more laps
James Trammel 1 Led one or more laps
Rhett Tucker 1 Led one or more laps
Danny Wear 1 Led one or more laps
Colin Willems 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
1 Pole position
Reid Wilson 1 Led one or more laps
Will Witt 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Elite Entertainment Gaming
    James Schanewolf
38
38
37
37
1
1
0
0
101
101
11
11
12
12
Elwood Designs Esports
    Brad Slaughter Jr
    Danny Wear
76
46
30
74
45
29
2
1
1
0
0
0
202
101
101
14
11
3
8
4
4
Team Transcendent
    Cody D Moore
    Colin Willems
    Vern Hawkins III
    Nicholas Trader
114
43
42
16
13
110
42
39
16
13
4
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
372
101
101
88
82
30
2
28
0
0
44
16
8
8
12
David Wiseheart Racing
    Garrett D Grant
    Tyler Hallman
    Bobby Tinch
65
36
19
10
64
35
19
10
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
261
101
94
66
2
2
0
0
33
17
8
8
Jacob Bell Racing
    Ryan Swann
    Jacob Bell
    Ryan Haartz
47
32
9
6
47
32
9
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
143
101
42
0
0
0
0
0
16
8
8
0