Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Tuesday Night NASCAR
2021 Tuesday Night Truck Series

Race Results

Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Tuesday Night NASCAR
2021 Tuesday Night Truck Series
1h 56m · 96 laps · 12 Leaders · 26 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 75° F · Humidity 60% · Fog 0% · Wind E @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 13 Robert Nester Class A 44 40 4   - 96 1 51.250 2 1:12.549 16 Running
2 11 Travis Kreymborg Class A 35 35     -0.048 96 24 50.600 15 1:12.550 12 Running
3 9 Jamie Knopf Class A 51 34 17   -0.064 96 9 51.208 32 1:12.550 8 Running
4 12 Chris Claud Class A 37 33 4   -0.202 96 8 51.188 2 1:12.551 16 Running
5 20 Tony Burtt Class C 38 32 6   -1.346 96 3 51.150 2 1:12.563 16 Running
6 1 Barrett Coffey Class A 32 31 1   -6.519 96 2 51.549 24 1:12.617 12 Running
7 18 Thomas Neel Class A 30 30     -9.365 96   51.332 15 1:12.646 9 Running
8 15 Dale Lecus Jr Class A 29 29     -37.119 96   50.385 15 1:12.739 24 Running
9 3 Michael R Skinner Class A 28 28     -53.890 96 18 50.238 15 1:13.112 19 Running
10 22 Cory Stansell Class A 37 27 10   -8L 88 12 51.379 2 1:12.055 8 Running
11 4 Troy Hutcheson Class A 38 26 12   -9L 87   51.240 32 1:17.097 4 Running
12 8 Devin Medeiros Class A 25 25     -10L 86   51.139 32 1:21.233 15 Running
13 10 David Riegel Class A 37 24 13   -23L 73   51.189 36 1:11.948 13 Disconnected
14 14 Robert Tracy3 Class A 27 23 4   -24L 72   51.225 2 1:36.830 8 Running
15 19 Josh R Ward Class A 22 22     -27L 69   51.083 15 1:20.811 8 Running
16 16 Raymond Root Class A 24 21 3   -29L 67 8 50.234 15 1:10.186 8 Disconnected
17 23 Tim Trowbridge Class C 29 20 9   -35L 61 6 50.764 24 1:07.751 6 Disconnected
18 27 Jeffrey Oakes Class A 25 19 6   -35L 61   51.180 31 1:07.753 6 Disconnected
19 17 Cody Strom Class A 18 18     -35L 61   50.856 15 1:07.949 4 Disconnected
20 21 Zak Rinker Class A 17 17     -35L 61   51.138 15 1:07.952 4 Disconnected
21 24 Chris R Cox Class A 33 16 17   -49L 47 2 50.805 23 1:07.457 8 Disconnected
22 2 Shawn M Conklin Class A 19 15 4   -49L 47 3 51.111 15 1:08.420 4 Disconnected
23 6 Matthew Gaskins Class A 14 14     -68L 28   51.548 2 1:22.676 4 Disconnected
24 5 Benjamin Harp Class A 13 13     -70L 26   50.918 15 1:37.370 5 Disconnected
25 25 Preston DeMello Class B 12 12     -73L 23   51.392 15 1:03.135 0 Disconnected
26 7 Riley Goodwin Class C 11 11     -79L 17   51.594 2 52.898 9 Disconnected
27 26 Warren Young Class A 10 10     -79L 17   51.091 2 52.918 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tony Burtt 6 Stage 1 Points
Chris Claud 1 Stage 1 Points
3 Stage 2 Points
Barrett Coffey 1 Stage 2 Points
Shawn M Conklin 4 Stage 2 Points
Chris R Cox 9 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points
Troy Hutcheson 5 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Jamie Knopf 7 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Robert Nester 2 Stage 1 Points
2 Stage 2 Points
Jeffrey Oakes 6 Stage 2 Points
David Riegel 8 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Raymond Root 3 Stage 1 Points
Cory Stansell 10 Stage 1 Points
Robert Tracy3 4 Stage 1 Points
Tim Trowbridge 9 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Joe Gibbs Racing
    Robert Nester
    Chris Claud
    Thomas Neel
    David Riegel
148
44
37
30
37
127
40
33
30
24
21
4
4
0
13
0
0
0
0
0
361
96
96
96
73
9
1
8
0
0
54
16
16
9
13