FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season
1h 51m · 45 laps · 7 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 80° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car #
1 28 Will Norton Class A 53 48 5 - 45 8 - - 2:36.101 196 Running 22
2 2 Brandon Hawkin Class A 60 58 2 -6.298 45 27 2:13.722 19 2:29.326 43 Running 89
3 4 Brian Mercurio Class A 52 52   -8.889 45   - - 2:29.815 106 Running 41
4 5 Garrett Konrath Class A 54 54   -14.672 45 6 4:18.716 16 2:29.495 160 Running 900
5 32 Ryan Doucette Class A 37 37   -27.473 45   - - 2:28.968 331 Running 75
6 30 Michael Guest Class B 36 36   -29.614 45   2:17.211 13 2:30.411 147 Running 74
7 3 Logan Helton Class A 48 48   -33.808 45   4:19.010 10 2:32.151 172 Running 063
8 6 Michael P Frisch Class A 35 35   -39.538 45   2:16.635 3 2:27.558 107 Running 58
9 9 Jake Matheson Class A 38 38   -46.341 45   - - 2:42.446 128 Running 52
10 10 Evan Rice Class A 35 35   -50.344 45   2:23.939 15 2:29.967 80 Running 42
11 31 Andrew Schwartz Class A 31 31   -50.686 45   2:14.103 33 2:27.158 28 Running 67
12 7 Alex Kolonics Class B 36 36   -57.499 45   - - 2:33.631 99 Running 022
13 12 Jacob Fisher Class A 31 31   -1:02.671 45   2:13.930 27 2:24.582 68 Running 8
14 13 Ashton Schleiss Class B 34 34   -1:08.125 45 1 2:16.429 14 2:30.188 72 Running 65
15 8 Tyler Garey Class B 34 34   -1:11.187 45 1 4:08.484 10 2:34.897 112 Running 026
16 35 Ben Hoerst Class B 26 26   -1:17.954 45   3:49.708 10 2:31.168 161 Running 333
17 20 Kevin McAdams Class D 25 25   -1:20.598 45   - - 2:29.172 157 Running 26
18 16 Jake Poulin Class A 24 24   -1:33.652 45   - - 2:46.971 161 Running 00
19 18 John Poole III Class A 23 23   -1:41.122 45   2:18.433 38 2:31.489 69 Running 56
20 14 Spenser Ray Class A 22 22   -1:42.781 45   2:17.328 20 2:31.132 64 Running 60
21 19 Jack Paynter Class B 21 21   -1:43.157 45   2:18.278 39 2:26.421 61 Running 18
22 24 Gary Watterworth Class B 20 20   -1:46.061 45   3:57.991 10 2:42.743 139 Running 12
23 25 Ryan Nawrocki Class B 19 19   -1:59.332 45   2:17.827 34 2:31.500 100 Running 37
24 15 Chris Wetz Class B 18 18   -2:15.503 45   2:18.326 21 2:30.080 84 Running 71
25 23 Dalton Cowden Class A 17 17   -2:20.832 45   2:20.308 34 2:31.978 153 Running 117
26 36 Jonathan Taylor Class A 16 16   -1L 44   2:28.960 9 2:33.960 129 Disconnected 79
27 22 Cosmin Ioanesiu Class A 15 15   -1L 44   2:19.693 12 2:39.230 134 Running 84
28 38 Rich Jamison Class A 14 14   -1L 44   2:17.921 34 2:29.540 81 Running 86
29 21 Keith Y Sherman Class A 13 13   -1L 44   2:31.597 15 2:33.406 143 Running 15
30 39 Justin Melillo Class B 12 12   -2L 43   2:19.511 43 2:33.952 100 Running 62
31 26 Ryan Pandiscio Class A 11 11   -5L 40   2:19.617 32 2:49.684 33 Running 63
32 11 Zeke Willis Class A 11 11   -6L 39   2:15.627 34 2:33.476 46 Disconnected 20
33 41 Robert Dorman Rookie 9 9   -15L 30   - - 2:48.381 126 Running 46
34 40 Tyler Lahnen Class C 8 8   -17L 28   2:26.218 5 2:46.380 113 Running 068
35 29 Blake Trawick Class A 7 7   -22L 23   2:21.588 14 2:37.604 12 Disconnected 056
36 27 Dylan Smith Class B 6 6   -25L 20   - - 2:44.005 66 Disconnected 1
37 1 Blake Reynolds Class A 14 14   -29L 16 1 2:14.376 2 2:46.537 20 Disconnected 66
38 17 Collin Bowden Class C 4 4   -30L 15 1 - - 2:45.112 66 Disconnected 97

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brandon Hawkin 2 stage 1 and 2 winner!
Will Norton 5 winner!

Driver Penalties

No penalties