FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season

Race Results

FTF Racing
FTF Cup Series
2021 Season
1h 56m · 125 laps · 6 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (29 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car #
1 31 Michael Guest Pro/WC 52 47 5 - 125 48 41.103 125 55.894 0 Running 74
2 29 Kollin Keister Class A 51 50 1 -0.064 125 16 41.034 125 55.550 0 Running 35
3 20 Collin Bowden Class A 44 44   -0.229 125   41.078 125 55.208 0 Running 97
4 12 Tyler Garey Class A 38 38   -0.703 125   41.253 113 54.539 6 Running 026
5 18 Garrett Konrath Class A 37 37   -0.912 125   41.208 113 55.569 0 Running 900
6 33 Kyle Riley Class A 36 36   -1.306 125   41.320 94 53.970 2 Running 62
7 7 Justin Lisonbee Class A 51 51   -1.336 125   41.295 94 55.559 8 Running 76
8 15 Will Norton Class A 34 34   -1.372 125   41.430 94 54.262 16 Running 22
9 1 Graham A. Bowlin Pro/WC 52 51 1 -1.395 125 52 41.371 44 54.985 9 Running 06
10 10 Cayden Rush Class A 32 32   -1.601 125   41.322 125 54.712 9 Running 17
11 35 Gary Watterworth Class A 31 31   -2.413 125   41.459 45 54.550 8 Running 12
12 40 Brian Mercurio Class A 30 30   -2.637 125   41.322 45 53.265 8 Running 41
13 42 Alex Kolonics Class A 29 29   -2.639 125   41.314 45 55.091 20 Running 022
14 11 Dylan Ault Class A 28 28   -2.936 125   41.412 94 54.478 16 Running 40
15 27 Evan Brinker Class A 27 27   -2.994 125   41.375 94 55.012 8 Running 21
16 8 Oisín Walsh Class A 30 30   -3.042 125   41.356 45 54.844 11 Running 47
17 16 Matt Danson Class A 25 25   -3.233 125   41.300 45 55.230 10 Running 30
18 38 Andrew Schwartz Class A 24 24   -3.408 125   41.241 94 54.027 4 Running 67
19 43 Arnold Columbia Class A 23 23   -3.888 125   41.682 4 54.459 7 Running 39
20 4 Kevin King Class A 31 31   -4.106 125 2 41.355 94 55.319 9 Running 029
21 28 Evan Rice Class A 21 21   -4.160 125   41.266 94 55.032 21 Running 42
22 32 Brad Perez Class A 20 20   -4.630 125   41.421 44 55.027 12 Running 8
23 9 Corey A Carpenter Class A 24 24   -4.639 125   41.242 94 55.013 13 Running 300
24 23 Cosmin Ioanesiu Class A 18 18   -4.826 125   41.488 3 54.854 22 Running 84
25 37 Jake Poulin Class A 17 17   -5.046 125   41.564 30 54.315 16 Running 00
26 26 Blake Reynolds Pro/WC 20 20   -5.311 125   41.296 44 55.312 19 Running 166
27 22 Kevin McAdams Class A 15 15   -5.433 125   41.407 44 53.383 18 Running 26
28 21 Blade Whitt Pro/WC 16 16   -5.790 125   41.273 44 55.099 10 Running 70
29 36 Andy Margo Class A 13 13   -5.936 125   41.739 45 55.245 16 Running 48
30 39 Ryan Nawrocki Class A 12 12   -6.047 125   41.482 3 54.006 21 Running 37
31 19 Chris Wetz Class A 11 11   -6.627 125   41.425 44 55.320 16 Running 71
32 30 Michael P Frisch Class A 10 10   -9.454 125   41.265 94 54.085 8 Running 58
33 3 Derek Justis Pro/WC 19 19   -9.730 125 5 41.249 94 54.264 8 Running 31
34 25 Brandon Hawkin Class A 8 8   -11.151 125   41.297 45 53.713 25 Running 89
35 6 Michael Cosey Jr Class A 14 14   -14.249 125   41.330 46 55.098 20 Running 99
36 14 Teemu Toikka Class A 6 6   -15.405 125   41.396 44 55.091 14 Running 146
37 34 David Schildhouse Class A 5 5   -23.432 125   41.398 94 54.722 12 Running 20
38 5 Ryan Doucette Pro/WC 13 13   -5L 120 2 41.294 2 54.338 20 Running 75
39 2 Taylor Morgans Class A 5 5   -19L 106   41.447 2 51.144 10 Disconnected 36
40 24 Jovin Anderson Class A 2 2   -47L 78   41.707 48 43.812 4 Disconnected 93
41 41 Colton Salek Class A 1 1   -59L 66   41.436 46 43.264 0 Disconnected 099
42 17 Tucker Minter Class A 1 1   -82L 43   41.464 2 43.028 4 Disconnected 01
43 13 Jake Matheson Pro/WC 1 1   -105L 20   41.466 2 42.504 4 Disconnected 52
    Bryce Andrus   1 1                 Provisional  
    Nick Baker   1 1                 Provisional  
    Bryan Blackford   1 1                 Provisional  
    Spencer E Burns   1 1                 Provisional  
    Josh Castellaw   2 2                 Provisional  
    Jeremy Clapper-Newell   1 1                 Provisional  
    Ben Hoerst   10 10                 Provisional  
    Conor Horn   15 15                 Provisional  
    Austin G Johnson   14 14                 Provisional  
    Paul M. Johnson   1 1                 Provisional  
    Abigail Mayday   9 9                 Provisional  
    Kyle S Merkel   3 3                 Provisional  
    Aaron Mulrooney Jr   13 13                 Provisional  
    Jonathan Oates   6 6                 Provisional  
    Ryan Pandiscio   1 1                 Provisional  
    Jack Paynter   8 8                 Provisional  
    John Poole III   5 5                 Provisional  
    Ashton Schleiss   4 4                 Provisional  
    Kyle Laurence Short   1 1                 Provisional  
    Nate S Stewart   7 7                 Provisional  
    Blake Trawick   1 1                 Provisional  
    Andy Trupiano   11 11                 Provisional  
    J.D. Willis   12 12                 Provisional  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Graham A. Bowlin 1 Stage 1 winner - 1 playoff point
Michael Guest 5 1st place - 5 playoff points
Kollin Keister 1 Stage 2 winner - 1 playoff point

Driver Penalties

No penalties