A:SRC
Road Series
2018s3 Road 101

Race Results

A:SRC
Road Series
2018s3 Road 101
1h 30m · 49 laps · 3 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 85° F · Humidity 75% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @7 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver Car Int Class
Fin
Class
Int
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Inc Qual
Time
Fastest
Lap
Laps
Led
Status iRacing
License
SR iRating Club
1 1 Ronnie Kotz
- 1 - 27 25 2   49 4 1:48.141 1:47.729 34 Running Class C 4.94 2724 Plains
2 2 Brian Szabelski
-5.232 1 - 26 25 1   49 12 1:48.196 1:48.466 11 Running Class A 4.79 2067 West
3 6 Johnny Bell
-35.771 2 - 18 18     49 8 1:48.932 1:49.304 4 Running Class A 4.44 1193 Pennsylvania
4 4 Maicon Schappo
-51.397 2 - 18 18     49 12 1:48.762 1:48.307   Running Class A 4.99 2544 Brazil
5 5 John Watson2
-56.245 3 - 13 13     49 14 1:48.865 1:48.292   Running Class B 2.06 868 UK and I
6 7 Tom Athon
-58.709 4 - 10 10     49 14 1:49.036 1:48.141   Running Class C 3.95 2308 Plains
7 9 Mark King2
-1:11.011 5 - 8 8     49 2 1:49.108 1:49.487   Running Class A 4.68 2335 Virginias
8 10 Raul Miranda
-1L 6 -1L 6 6     48 7 1:49.201 1:49.875   Running Class B 3.49 1861 South America
9 11 Ricardo Guzman
-1L 7 -1L 4 4     48 4 1:50.369 1:50.086   Running Class A 2.42 1331 South America
10 13 Raul Monraba
-1L 8 -1L 3 3     48 6 1:50.738 1:50.016   Running Class B 2.13 1495 Iberia
11 12 Steve Bunting
-1L 9 -1L 2 2     48 6 1:50.732 1:51.032   Running Class C 2.82 1268 UK and I
12 3 Joe Marlin
-2L 3 -2L 14 13 1   47 9 1:48.672 1:48.341   Disconnected Class A 4.99 2417 Mid-South
13 14 Justin Walters3
-2L 4 -2L 10 10     47 12 1:51.038 1:50.681   Running Class A 1.65 998 Carolina
14 17 Ben Schaut
-3L 1 - 25 25     46 0 1:56.245 1:55.097   Running Class B 2.70 1492 Michigan
15 18 Caleb Sellner
-3L 2 - 18 18     46 1 1:57.593 1:56.302   Running Class A 2.32 1246 Illinois
16 19 Jonathan Rodriguez2
-8L 3 -5L 13 13     41 21 - 1:55.357   Running Class B 3.09 1875 Ohio
17 8 Jeff Lovell
-9L 10 -9L 1 1     40 13 1:49.049 1:48.147   Running Class B 4.37 3945 Mid-South
18 15 Pate Albin
-28L 11 -28L 0 0     21 6 1:52.777 1:53.215   Disconnected Class D 3.48 640 Texas
19 16 Tom Ruff
-34L 4 -31L 12 10 2   15 3 1:54.696 1:54.424   Disconnected Class B 2.84 2743 Florida
20 20 Juan Payano2
-41L 5 -38L 8 8     8 9 - 2:00.672   Disconnected Class D 3.58 1142 New York

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Ronnie Kotz 1 Qualified first in MX-5 class
1 Fastest race lap in MX-5 class
Joe Marlin 1 Fastest race lap in Jetta class
Tom Ruff 1 Qualified first in Solstice class
1 Fastest race lap in Solstice class
Brian Szabelski 1 Qualified first in Jetta class

Driver Penalties

No penalties