Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Truck Series
2016 Season #2

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Truck Series
2016 Season #2
1h 12m · 80 laps · 11 Leaders · 21 Lead Changes · 1 caution (4 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 11 Kevin Troczynski Class A 47 43 4   - 80 3 49.018 24 54.449 6 Running
2 8 Chris Ostrander Class A 43 42 1   -0.018 80 18 49.161 22 54.449 0 Running
3 15 Clay Dildine Class A 42 41 1   -1.947 80 2 49.394 28 53.313 4 Running
4 3 Michael Tant Class A 40 40     -2.666 80   49.448 19 54.482 0 Running
5 22 Thom Emasie Class A 40 39 1   -13.495 80 7 49.074 22 54.617 0 Running
6 5 Randy Armes Class A 38 38     -22.813 80   49.400 21 54.734 6 Running
7 20 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 39 37 2   -22.912 80 24 48.893 22 54.735 2 Running
8 13 Thomas Conheady Class B 36 36     -45.037 80   48.984 24 53.786 5 Running
9 7 Tim M Sandlin Class A 36 35 1   -45.219 80 1 49.171 22 55.014 1 Running
10 6 Cameron Hearn Class A 34 34     -45.515 80   48.909 22 55.018 6 Running
11 4 Stewart Joyce Class A 34 33 1   -1L 79 4 49.156 22 54.833 1 Running
12 19 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 32 32     -1L 79   49.405 21 55.165 0 Running
13 2 Dylan Landry Class A 32 31 1   -1L 79 4 49.208 22 55.312 2 Running
14 10 David McMann Class A 31 30 1   -1L 79 9 49.204 22 55.427 3 Running
15 1 Amelia Baldwin Class A 31 29 2   -2L 78 1 49.128 20 52.877 10 Running
16 16 Chris Pike Class A 28 28     -2L 78   49.083 22 55.879 10 Running
17 25 James Duke2 Class A 27 27     -2L 78   48.827 22 55.202 9 Running
18 17 John Joyce Class A 27 26 1   -3L 77 7 49.167 22 55.989 6 Running
19 12 Shaquille O Ray Class B 25 25     -16L 64   49.207 23 55.721 8 Running
20 14 Vern Bradley Class A 24 24     -19L 61   49.554 16 56.720 9 Disconnected
21 18 Scot Tucker Class A 23 23     -22L 58   49.603 17 54.176 8 Disconnected
22 24 Danny Bowman Jr Class C 22 22     -29L 51   49.625 5 59.430 8 Disconnected
23 9 Tyler Popp Class C 21 21     -48L 32   48.980 24 58.182 6 Disconnected
24 21 Vernon Margheim Class A 20 20     -80L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
25 23 Steve Dootz Class D 19 19     -80L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Hoyt Smith   18 18                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Thom Emasie 1 Led one or more laps
John Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
Stewart Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
Dylan Landry 1 Led one or more laps
David McMann 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Tim M Sandlin 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties