Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Truck Series
2016 Season #2

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Truck Series
2016 Season #2
1h 41m · 85 laps · 11 Leaders · 24 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (35 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Amelia Baldwin Class A 49 43 6   - 85 35 45.767 20 1:11.784 7 Running
2 5 Randy Armes Class A 42 42     -0.209 85   45.755 46 1:11.786 9 Running
3 13 Kevin Troczynski Class A 41 41     -0.328 85   45.767 20 1:11.788 20 Running
4 21 AJ Bernys Class B 40 40     -0.627 85   45.829 3 1:11.791 12 Running
5 23 Craig Embree Class A 40 39 1   -0.877 85 3 45.660 20 1:11.570 13 Running
6 22 Scot Tucker Class A 38 38     -1.260 85   46.430 46 1:11.131 0 Running
7 32 Mark A Vega Class A 38 37 1   -1.962 85 9 45.769 18 1:11.806 8 Running
8 31 Vern Bradley Class A 36 36     -2.262 85   45.765 20 1:11.329 18 Running
9 10 Thomas Conheady Class B 35 35     -3.459 85   45.776 54 1:11.358 18 Running
10 25 Joseph Green Class B 34 34     -3.930 85   45.632 21 1:11.657 25 Running
11 16 Michael Tant Class A 33 33     -4.451 85   45.827 18 1:11.836 12 Running
12 17 Thom Emasie Class A 32 32     -5.155 85   45.628 21 1:09.995 13 Running
13 4 Steven Landry Class A 32 31 1   -5.476 85 4 45.728 46 1:11.656 16 Running
14 33 Jason Ashby Class B 30 30     -6.086 85   45.705 21 1:12.006 16 Running
15 3 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 29 29     -6.289 85   45.831 62 1:11.858 12 Running
16 7 Shaquille O Ray Class B 28 28     -8.921 85   45.787 20 1:11.759 19 Running
17 29 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 27 27     -9.512 85   45.807 20 1:10.617 11 Running
18 14 David McMann Class A 27 26 1   -11.310 85 4 45.612 22 1:10.666 16 Running
19 35 Lance Carpenter Class A 25 25     -11.552 85   45.969 46 1:11.919 14 Running
20 30 Tyler Popp Class B 24 24     -1:36.953 85   45.688 21 1:13.585 12 Running
21 9 Chris Ostrander Class A 24 23 1   -2L 83 4 45.706 21 1:10.542 16 Running
22 2 Stewart Joyce Class A 23 22 1   -3L 82 8 45.485 24 1:10.796 13 Running
23 8 Dylan Landry Class A 21 21     -3L 82   45.730 69 1:10.797 22 Running
24 11 Ryan Cobb Class A 21 20 1   -11L 74 6 45.738 46 1:18.971 12 Running
25 15 Steve Wilson4 Class A 19 19     -14L 71   45.927 54 1:07.960 8 Disconnected
26 19 Joshua Deese Class C 18 18     -14L 71   45.904 5 1:08.006 8 Running
27 26 Mike Springer Class A 17 17     -15L 70   45.551 24 1:06.568 8 Disconnected
28 28 Steven Aguiar Class A 16 16     -15L 70   45.803 18 1:07.954 12 Disconnected
29 18 John Joyce Class A 15 15     -15L 70   45.631 21 1:07.927 13 Running
30 36 Gary Sefton Class B 14 14     -24L 61   46.745 32 1:09.969 4 Disconnected
31 34 Greg Elliott Class C 13 13     -24L 61   45.715 13 1:07.907 20 Disconnected
32 12 Hoyt Smith Class A 13 12 1   -29L 56 5 45.755 20 1:05.155 8 Disconnected
33 6 Clay Dildine Class A 12 11 1   -34L 51 3 45.771 46 1:06.242 6 Disconnected
34 27 Cameron Hearn Class A 10 10     -45L 40   45.794 20 1:03.626 12 Disconnected
35 20 Brent Nicholls Class A 10 9 1   -48L 37 4 45.748 20 1:00.110 8 Running
36 24 Mason Rogers Class A 8 8     -52L 33   45.502 24 1:00.060 10 Disconnected
37 37 Steve Dootz Class D 7 7     -85L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Kennan Miller   6 6                   Provisional
    Justin Page   6 6                   Provisional
    Tim M Sandlin   6 6                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Ryan Cobb 1 Led one or more laps
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Craig Embree 1 Led one or more laps
Stewart Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
Steven Landry 1 Led one or more laps
David McMann 1 Led one or more laps
Brent Nicholls 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Hoyt Smith 1 Led one or more laps
Mark A Vega 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties