Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
2h 7m · 134 laps · 7 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 18 cautions (89 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 77° F · Humidity 93% · Fog 0% · Wind S @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 15 Thomas Conheady Class A 47 43 4   - 134 6 23.286 4 49.153 4 Running
2 10 Randy Armes Class A 42 42     -0.013 134   23.106 3 49.241 8 Running
3 20 Nick Dykstra III Class A 41 41     -0.282 134   23.143 118 50.523 12 Running
4 16 John Joyce Class A 40 40     -0.323 134   23.262 97 49.134 10 Running
5 23 John Ahles Class A 39 39     -0.572 134   23.354 119 48.954 16 Running
6 8 Philip Neace Class A 38 38     -0.690 134   23.178 3 50.515 10 Running
7 13 Vern Bradley Class A 37 37     -0.964 134   23.129 2 49.152 10 Running
8 24 Scott Brisk Class A 36 36     -1.434 134   23.343 19 50.100 10 Running
9 18 Steven Landry Class A 36 35 1   -32.305 134 1 22.913 2 49.926 17 Running
10 12 Mike Springer Class A 34 34     -2L 132   23.048 2 49.024 6 Disqualified
11 6 Chris Ostrander Class A 34 33 1   -2L 132 2 23.059 118 50.606 12 Disqualified
12 25 Lance Carpenter Class A 32 32     -2L 132   23.325 19 49.253 10 Running
13 9 Amelia Baldwin Class A 33 31 2   -3L 131 83 22.865 84 48.897 4 Disconnected
14 17 Dylan Landry Class A 31 30 1   -5L 129 1 22.887 119 50.308 14 Running
15 4 Ryan Cobb Class A 29 29     -16L 118   22.846 2 51.612 10 Running
16 21 Shaquille O Ray Class B 28 28     -23L 111   23.213 97 49.287 14 Running
17 3 Craig Embree Class A 27 27     -24L 110   22.796 2 50.961 6 Disconnected
18 2 Cameron Hearn Class A 27 26 1   -24L 110 11 22.953 97 52.030 18 Disconnected
19 19 Michael Tant Class A 25 25     -29L 105   23.253 3 50.775 12 Running
20 11 Tim M Sandlin Class A 24 24     -43L 91   23.482 21 48.681 10 Disconnected
21 7 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 23 23     -47L 87   22.856 2 48.038 8 Disconnected
22 1 Kevin Troczynski Class A 24 22 2   -50L 84 30 22.897 2 1:05.718 16 Disconnected
23 5 Mike R Johnson Class A 21 21     -66L 68   23.083 3 47.175 6 Disconnected
24 22 Clay Dildine Class A 20 20     -71L 63   23.187 3 46.810 10 Disconnected
25 14 Mason Rogers Class B 19 19     -77L 57   23.265 2 42.282 10 Disconnected
26 26 Scot Tucker Class A 18 18     -91L 43   23.519 20 44.674 4 Disconnected
    Stewart Joyce   17 17                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Thomas Conheady 3 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Hearn 1 Led one or more laps
Dylan Landry 1 Led one or more laps
Steven Landry 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties