Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 28m · 100 laps · 10 Leaders · 16 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 75° F · Humidity 47% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 47 43 4   - 100 17 37.270 73 52.824 5 Running
2 26 Shaquille O Ray Class B 42 42     -4.798 100   37.686 17 52.946 8 Running
3 6 Nick Dykstra III Class A 41 41     -9.614 100   37.607 55 49.854 11 Running
4 25 Michael Tant Class A 41 40 1   -10.300 100 1 37.808 76 53.001 0 Running
5 11 Chris Ostrander Class A 40 39 1   -13.172 100 3 37.702 2 53.030 8 Running
6 7 Amelia Baldwin Class A 40 38 2   -14.741 100 46 37.550 3 53.045 6 Running
7 19 Vern Bradley Class A 37 37     -15.125 100   37.689 17 53.049 0 Running
8 23 Ryan Cobb Class A 37 36 1   -16.878 100 1 37.662 56 52.900 8 Running
9 16 Mike Springer Class A 35 35     -21.007 100   37.615 17 53.144 10 Running
10 14 Tim M Sandlin Class A 34 34     -22.480 100   37.786 3 53.074 7 Running
11 17 Scott Brisk Class A 34 33 1   -23.655 100 3 37.699 17 52.576 4 Running
12 18 David McMann Class A 32 32     -35.068 100   37.698 57 53.264 8 Running
13 9 Clay Dildine Class A 31 31     -37.660 100   37.489 73 53.275 4 Running
14 12 Kevin Troczynski Class A 31 30 1   -42.548 100 3 37.696 56 53.323 7 Running
15 31 Lance Carpenter Class A 30 29 1   -1L 99 6 37.923 84 53.487 1 Running
16 2 Craig Embree Class A 29 28 1   -1L 99 18 37.370 74 53.245 14 Running
17 29 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 27 27     -1L 99   37.798 78 51.701 8 Running
18 30 John Ahles Class A 26 26     -2L 98   38.029 30 52.439 4 Running
19 4 Cameron Hearn Class A 25 25     -12L 88   37.292 62 50.682 8 Running
20 13 Thomas Conheady Class A 24 24     -32L 68   37.584 17 1:07.104 9 Disconnected
21 5 Dylan Landry Class A 24 23 1   -45L 55 2 37.540 17 1:07.306 9 Running
22 1 Randy Armes Class A 23 22 1   -46L 54   37.578 4 59.958 6 Running
23 8 Philip Neace Class A 21 21     -46L 54   37.520 2 47.808 6 Running
24 24 Steven Landry Class A 20 20     -50L 50   37.651 38 1:03.242 6 Running
25 10 Kennan Miller Class A 19 19     -51L 49   37.634 37 1:02.690 8 Running
26 20 Mason Rogers Class B 18 18     -51L 49   37.978 2 1:02.710 8 Disconnected
27 15 Steve Wilson4 Class B 17 17     -51L 49   37.754 38 1:02.688 16 Disconnected
28 21 John Joyce Class A 16 16     -69L 31   38.206 29 1:01.816 4 Running
29 22 Tyler Blanchard Class B 15 15     -77L 23   38.385 17 56.648 10 Disconnected
30 27 Stewart Joyce Class A 14 14     -100L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
31 28 Joshua Clark2 Class A 13 13     -100L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Randy Armes 1 Pole position
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Scott Brisk 1 Led one or more laps
Lance Carpenter 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Cobb 1 Led one or more laps
Craig Embree 1 Led one or more laps
Dylan Landry 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Tant 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties