Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 43m · 70 laps · 6 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (38 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 43% · Fog 0% · Wind E @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 7 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 47 43 4   - 70 9 54.846 34 1:28.955 4 Running
2 8 Randy Armes Class A 42 42     -0.209 70   54.958 56 1:28.597 8 Running
3 2 Amelia Baldwin Class A 43 41 2   -0.361 70 33 54.750 34 1:28.555 18 Running
4 4 Craig Embree Class A 40 40     -0.517 70   54.939 17 1:28.601 12 Running
5 18 David McMann Class A 39 39     -1.456 70   55.649 35 1:28.614 7 Running
6 22 Tim M Sandlin Class A 38 38     -1.865 70   55.503 33 1:28.620 8 Running
7 19 Michael Tant Class A 37 37     -2.292 70   55.557 36 1:28.626 5 Running
8 11 Clay Dildine Class A 37 36 1   -2.431 70 3 55.466 36 1:28.628 8 Running
9 12 Chris Ostrander Class A 36 35 1   -2.761 70 3 55.345 54 1:28.772 14 Running
10 21 John Ahles Class A 34 34     -3.239 70   55.835 54 1:27.389 9 Running
11 15 Scott Brisk Class A 33 33     -3.907 70   55.760 36 1:29.052 16 Running
12 1 Dylan Landry Class A 34 32 2   -3L 67 19 54.859 34 1:28.445 12 Running
13 5 Steven Landry Class A 31 31     -4L 66   54.820 34 1:26.651 12 Running
14 3 Ryan Cobb Class A 30 30     -4L 66   55.039 14 1:30.979 5 Running
15 10 Mike Springer Class A 29 29     -7L 63   55.174 37 1:26.974 12 Disconnected
16 20 Shaquille O Ray Class B 28 28     -27L 43   55.345 18 1:20.219 16 Disconnected
17 6 Kevin Troczynski Class A 27 27     -33L 37   55.389 34 1:21.426 5 Disconnected
18 9 Tyler Popp Class B 26 26     -35L 35   55.487 33 1:22.286 4 Disconnected
19 17 Aj Brissette Class A 25 25     -36L 34   55.997 19 1:20.678 8 Disconnected
20 14 Thomas Conheady Class A 25 24 1   -42L 28 3 55.804 16 1:21.702 8 Disconnected
21 13 Vern Bradley Class A 23 23     -49L 21   55.417 16 1:14.353 6 Disconnected
22 16 Tyler Blanchard Class B 22 22     -53L 17   55.956 14 1:14.453 5 Disconnected
23 23 Joseph Green Class B 21 21     -70L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Cameron Hearn   20 20                   Provisional
    Avery McDonald   20 20                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Thomas Conheady 1 Led one or more laps
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Dylan Landry 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties