Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 33m · 150 laps · 7 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (39 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 80° F · Humidity 75% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 13 Cameron Hearn Class A 48 43 5   - 150 60 23.539 130 36.984 8 Running
2 17 Chris Ostrander Class A 42 42     -7.339 150   23.992 147 37.421 6 Running
3 6 Mike Springer Class A 41 41     -8.280 150   23.884 2 37.015 4 Running
4 4 Randy Armes Class A 40 40     -8.527 150   23.620 130 36.525 4 Running
5 1 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 41 39 2   -10.264 150 59 23.545 2 37.440 4 Running
6 15 Michael Tant Class A 38 38     -12.331 150   24.054 130 37.454 0 Running
7 20 John Ahles Class A 37 37     -19.679 150   24.369 130 37.477 26 Running
8 2 Craig Embree Class A 36 36     -1L 149   23.675 33 37.336 14 Running
9 23 John Joyce Class A 35 35     -1L 149   24.749 69 37.285 16 Running
10 19 Fred Scarfi Class A 34 34     -2L 148   24.114 3 36.284 4 Running
11 18 Tim M Sandlin Class A 33 33     -2L 148   23.954 61 36.580 8 Running
12 7 Philip Neace Class A 33 32 1   -3L 147 3 23.739 95 37.662 8 Running
13 3 Brian Blum Class B 32 31 1   -26L 124 3 23.551 2 36.823 8 Running
14 10 Kevin Troczynski Class A 31 30 1   -32L 118 1 24.157 98 37.895 8 Running
15 9 Clay Dildine Class A 30 29 1   -35L 115 1 23.870 2 37.223 12 Disconnected
16 11 Greg Elliott Class A 28 28     -57L 93   23.717 43 39.438 8 Disconnected
17 16 Stewart Joyce Class A 27 27     -61L 89   23.924 44 39.468 6 Disconnected
18 12 Aj Brissette Class A 26 26     -61L 89   23.971 43 40.090 8 Disconnected
19 5 Amelia Baldwin Class A 26 25 1   -62L 88 23 23.571 43 39.713 4 Disconnected
20 8 Thomas Conheady Class A 24 24     -71L 79   23.994 76 40.765 8 Disconnected
21 22 Lance Carpenter Class A 23 23     -104L 46   24.166 6 44.673 10 Running
22 14 Nick Dykstra III Class A 22 22     -150L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
23 21 David McMann Class A 21 21     -150L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
24 24 Jay Zolciak Jr Class B 20 20     -150L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
25 25 Gary Sefton Class A 19 19     -150L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Avery McDonald   18 18                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
Brian Blum 1 Led one or more laps
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Hearn 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Philip Neace 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties