Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 37m · 125 laps · 9 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (44 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 64% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @18 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Stewart Joyce Class A 47 43 4   - 125 29 29.218 2 46.793 10 Running
2 2 Brian Blum Class B 43 42 1   -0.422 125 27 29.275 3 46.954 4 Running
3 10 David McMann Class A 41 41     -0.895 125   29.548 100 46.958 6 Running
4 3 Clay Dildine Class A 41 40 1   -2.336 125 1 29.386 85 46.705 14 Running
5 17 Tim Matthews Class A 40 39 1   -3.290 125 1 29.325 85 46.977 6 Running
6 23 John Ahles Class A 38 38     -5.423 125   29.788 4 46.994 12 Running
7 18 Amelia Baldwin Class A 38 37 1   -6.219 125 9 29.175 60 47.000 12 Running
8 7 Thomas Conheady Class A 36 36     -7.464 125   29.375 3 46.007 30 Running
9 16 John Joyce Class A 35 35     -7.722 125   29.622 100 47.012 18 Running
10 11 Mike Springer Class A 34 34     -15.782 125   29.504 85 47.211 14 Running
11 19 Craig Embree Class A 33 33     -17.236 125   29.361 60 47.279 20 Running
12 22 Chris Ostrander Class A 33 32 1   -1L 124 6 29.498 86 47.127 16 Running
13 21 Michael Tant Class A 31 31     -2L 123   29.774 86 46.334 4 Running
14 9 Philip Neace Class A 30 30     -10L 115   29.467 85 46.859 13 Disconnected
15 6 Nick Dykstra III Class A 29 29     -10L 115   29.412 25 46.826 10 Running
16 25 Lance Carpenter Class A 28 28     -11L 114   29.726 101 46.866 17 Running
17 15 Vern Bradley Class A 27 27     -14L 111   29.644 69 52.333 16 Running
18 13 Fred Scarfi Class A 26 26     -15L 110   29.457 85 45.871 4 Running
19 5 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 27 25 2   -15L 110 48 29.254 60 46.011 22 Running
20 8 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 25 24 1   -33L 92 1 29.655 2 44.474 11 Disconnected
21 12 Kevin Troczynski Class A 23 23     -84L 41   29.705 24 50.285 10 Running
22 26 Scot Tucker Class A 22 22     -87L 38   30.199 33 51.709 6 Disconnected
23 1 Cameron Hearn Class A 23 21 2   -102L 23 3 29.294 3 49.394 8 Disconnected
24 27 JonHenry Allen Class C 20 20     -123L 2   - - 36.879 4 Disconnected
25 20 Ryan Cobb Class A 19 19     -125L 0   - - - 0 Running
26 14 Tim M Sandlin Class A 18 18     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
27 24 Jesse Johnston Class C 17 17     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
Brian Blum 1 Led one or more laps
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Hearn 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Stewart Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Tim Matthews 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties