Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 33m · 160 laps · 8 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 14 cautions (70 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 80° F · Humidity 43% · Fog 0% · Wind S @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 16 Amelia Baldwin Class A 47 43 4   - 160 23 22.268 64 34.977 8 Running
2 17 Craig Embree Class A 43 42 1   -0.623 160 46 22.334 105 34.890 8 Running
3 7 Randy Armes Class A 42 41 1   -1.104 160 3 22.361 105 34.913 6 Running
4 3 Mike Springer Class A 40 40     -1.532 160   22.373 140 34.987 9 Running
5 14 Chris Ostrander Class A 40 39 1   -8.617 160 14 22.531 106 35.031 8 Running
6 21 Avery McDonald Class A 39 38 1   -9.848 160 2 22.772 117 35.039 4 Running
7 5 Tim M Sandlin Class A 37 37     -10.021 160   22.412 2 34.963 14 Running
8 24 Lance Carpenter Class A 37 36 1   -10.516 160 1 22.848 127 35.043 13 Running
9 22 Clay Dildine Class A 35 35     -12.574 160   22.627 139 35.095 18 Running
10 4 David McMann Class A 34 34     -16.311 160   22.456 2 35.102 13 Running
11 8 Philip Neace Class A 33 33     -16.555 160   22.589 139 35.081 20 Running
12 10 Justin Page Class A 32 32     -2L 158   22.852 139 34.657 12 Running
13 11 Philip Ellis2 Class C 31 31     -2L 158   22.763 137 34.452 19 Running
14 23 John Ahles Class A 30 30     -3L 157   22.889 122 33.596 10 Running
15 25 Thomas Conheady Class A 29 29     -3L 157   22.989 117 34.965 19 Running
16 9 Stewart Joyce Class A 29 28 1   -18L 142 5 22.551 74 35.935 12 Running
17 20 Michael Tant Class A 27 27     -24L 136   22.566 66 37.534 8 Running
18 6 Kevin Troczynski Class A 26 26     -28L 132   22.657 2 35.558 15 Running
19 12 Fred Scarfi Class A 25 25     -42L 118   22.720 117 35.958 3 Running
20 1 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 27 24 3   -45L 115 66 22.301 2 34.928 11 Disconnected
21 2 Brandon K Anderson Class C 23 23     -83L 77   22.498 2 36.008 14 Running
22 13 Jesse Johnston Class C 22 22     -89L 71   22.936 9 38.923 16 Disconnected
23 15 Jason Miller2 Class C 21 21     -158L 2   22.966 2 26.131 4 Disconnected
24 18 Ryan Cobb Class A 20 20     -160L 0   - - - 0 Running
25 19 Nick Dykstra III Class A 19 19     -160L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
26 26 John Joyce Class A 18 18     -160L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
27 27 Jay Zolciak Jr Class B 17 17     -160L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Randy Armes 1 Led one or more laps
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Lance Carpenter 1 Led one or more laps
Craig Embree 1 Led one or more laps
Stewart Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
Avery McDonald 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties