Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 17m · 200 laps · 4 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 12 cautions (57 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 85° F · Humidity 87% · Fog 0% · Wind E @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Amelia Baldwin Class A 48 43 5   - 200 110 14.696 105 23.393 4 Running
2 14 Kevin Troczynski Class A 42 42     -0.489 200   15.034 53 23.437 8 Running
3 16 Chris Ostrander Class A 42 41 1   -1.125 200 14 14.898 135 23.398 12 Running
4 8 Greg Elliott Class A 41 40 1   -1.600 200 39 14.854 135 22.971 30 Running
5 1 Thomas Conheady Class A 40 39 1   -2.433 200   14.861 18 23.405 20 Running
6 10 Philip Neace Class A 38 38     -3.073 200   14.795 135 23.408 18 Running
7 12 Kennan Miller Class A 37 37     -4.057 200   14.968 135 23.413 22 Running
8 3 Stewart Joyce Class A 36 36     -7.499 200   14.886 18 23.359 22 Running
9 17 Mike Springer Class A 35 35     -7.975 200   15.006 5 23.425 10 Running
10 26 Tim M Sandlin Class A 34 34     -2L 198   15.001 39 23.265 12 Running
11 7 Philip Ellis2 Class C 33 33     -2L 198   14.967 3 22.673 20 Running
12 6 Fred Scarfi Class A 32 32     -4L 196   14.955 140 22.908 26 Running
13 5 Clay Dildine Class A 31 31     -8L 192   14.932 18 22.881 12 Running
14 2 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 31 30 1   -10L 190 37 14.809 3 22.880 18 Running
15 27 Lance Carpenter Class A 29 29     -16L 184   15.130 18 22.609 24 Disqualified
16 18 Jay Zolciak Jr Class B 28 28     -44L 156   15.053 5 27.638 16 Disconnected
17 15 Michael Tant Class A 27 27     -64L 136   15.029 5 23.789 8 Running
18 21 Shane Wood Class A 26 26     -170L 30   15.040 3 24.921 12 Disconnected
19 9 Tim Matthews Class A 25 25     -178L 22   15.017 4 22.427 4 Disconnected
20 20 John Joyce Class A 24 24     -179L 21   15.408 2 23.085 8 Disconnected
21 19 Brandon K Anderson Class C 23 23     -189L 11   15.344 4 16.082 0 Disconnected
22 11 Jason Kuykendall Class C 22 22     -190L 10   15.034 6 15.765 2 Disconnected
23 13 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 21 21     -190L 10   15.573 10 20.938 0 Disconnected
24 22 Craig Embree Class A 20 20     -200L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
25 23 Ryan Cobb Class A 19 19     -200L 0   - - - 0 Running
26 24 Randy Armes Class A 18 18     -200L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
27 25 Justin Page Class A 17 17     -200L 0   - - - 0 Running
    John Ahles   16 16                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Thomas Conheady 1 Pole position
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties