Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 42m · 125 laps · 8 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 13 cautions (51 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 71° F · Humidity 38% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Amelia Baldwin Class A 47 43 4   - 125 38 27.781 26 49.031 4 Running
2 20 Will Jones Class A 44 42 2   -0.164 125 62 27.855 45 49.032 2 Running
3 1 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 43 41 2   -1.073 125 13 27.897 101 49.040 0 Running
4 4 Randy Armes Class A 41 40 1   -1.388 125 3 27.954 101 49.042 8 Running
5 2 Clay Dildine Class A 40 39 1   -1.545 125 1 27.938 26 49.043 3 Running
6 8 Mike Springer Class A 39 38 1   -2.041 125 3 28.163 101 49.047 6 Running
7 14 Thomas Conheady Class A 37 37     -3.421 125   28.085 114 47.574 10 Running
8 7 Kevin Troczynski Class A 36 36     -3.799 125   28.253 2 49.061 21 Running
9 10 Justin Page Class A 36 35 1   -4.381 125 1 28.092 114 49.066 12 Running
10 22 John Ahles Class A 34 34     -4.748 125   28.658 27 49.069 2 Running
11 5 Fred Scarfi Class A 33 33     -5.185 125   28.127 114 47.583 18 Running
12 11 Tim M Sandlin Class A 32 32     -5.862 125   28.122 114 49.078 16 Running
13 6 Chris Ostrander Class A 32 31 1   -2L 123 4 28.063 101 48.493 8 Running
14 13 Philip Neace Class A 30 30     -3L 122   28.174 114 50.190 10 Running
15 15 Michael Tant Class A 29 29     -9L 116   28.183 114 47.945 10 Running
16 12 Greg Elliott Class A 28 28     -22L 103   28.123 9 48.310 14 Running
17 17 David McMann Class A 27 27     -33L 92   28.208 73 46.679 4 Running
18 9 Shane Wood Class A 26 26     -35L 90   27.999 82 46.644 6 Running
19 16 Jay Zolciak Jr Class A 25 25     -89L 36   28.463 26 41.986 10 Disconnected
20 21 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 24 24     -110L 15   28.222 10 50.836 2 Disconnected
21 18 Ryan Cobb Class A 23 23     -125L 0   - - - 0 Running
22 19 Kennan Miller Class A 22 22     -125L 0   - - - 0 Running
23 23 John Joyce Class A 21 21     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
24 24 Sean O'Brien Jr Class B 20 20     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Nick Dykstra III   19 19                   Provisional
    Stewart Joyce   19 19                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Randy Armes 1 Led one or more laps
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Will Jones 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Justin Page 1 Led one or more laps
Mike Springer 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties