Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
0h 48m · 100 laps · 6 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (49 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 71° F · Humidity 48% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Randy Armes Class A 48 43 5   - 100 48 19.535 2 28.845 4 Running
2 3 Amelia Baldwin Class A 43 42 1   -2.067 100   19.604 71 28.758 12 Running
3 6 Mike Springer Class A 42 41 1   -3.191 100 8 19.764 2 28.877 6 Running
4 8 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 40 40     -3.252 100   19.801 70 28.834 10 Running
5 5 Kevin Troczynski Class A 39 39     -4.008 100   19.998 71 28.885 8 Running
6 21 Greg Elliott Class A 39 38 1   -6.429 100 11 19.855 72 28.909 8 Running
7 4 Stewart Joyce Class A 38 37 1   -7.228 100   19.683 2 28.918 12 Running
8 19 John Ahles Class A 37 36 1   -19.169 100 1 20.473 82 29.037 4 Running
9 18 Clay Dildine Class A 36 35 1   -20.466 100 2 20.719 60 27.221 4 Running
10 22 Lance Carpenter Class A 34 34     -1L 99   20.139 70 29.227 12 Running
11 7 Ryan Cobb Class A 33 33     -2L 98   19.932 83 28.133 8 Running
12 9 Philip Neace Class A 32 32     -2L 98   19.919 84 28.144 14 Running
13 13 Chris Ostrander Class A 31 31     -2L 98   20.018 58 29.572 4 Running
14 16 Kennan Miller Class A 24 30   -6 -3L 97   20.183 60 28.288 14 Running
15 10 Josue Tellez Class A 29 29     -4L 96   20.486 14 29.935 12 Running
16 1 Craig Embree Class A 29 28 1   -5L 95 30 19.670 2 28.990 16 Running
17 11 Danny Bowman Jr Class A 25 27   -2 -21L 79   20.692 60 30.806 17 Running
18 17 Nick Dykstra III Class A 26 26     -22L 78   19.873 28 30.574 12 Running
19 15 Tim M Sandlin Class A 25 25     -33L 67   20.377 48 32.111 16 Running
20 20 Vern Bradley Class A 24 24     -51L 49   20.386 29 34.010 12 Disconnected
21 12 Thomas Conheady Class A 23 23     -77L 23   20.311 9 42.450 12 Disconnected
22 14 Michael Tant Class A 22 22     -86L 14   20.788 13 31.583 4 Disconnected
    Will Jones   23 21 2                 Provisional
    John Joyce   18 18                   Provisional
    Justin Page   19 19                   Provisional
    Shane Wood   20 20                   Provisional
    Jay Zolciak Jr   17 17                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
John Ahles 1 Led one or more laps
Randy Armes 3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Craig Embree 1 Led one or more laps
Will Jones 1 Led one or more laps
1 pole
Stewart Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
Mike Springer 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Danny Bowman Jr 2 3 cautions - his race ended on lap 75 losing 2 positions
Kennan Miller 6 completed 0 laps in 1st session