Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 14m · 100 laps · 10 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (8 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 64° F · Humidity 100% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Cameron Hearn Class A 48 43 5   - 100 68 38.093 46 44.525 0 Running
2 4 Randy Armes Class A 43 42 1   -1.099 100 7 38.255 4 44.536 2 Running
3 14 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 41 41     -1.220 100   38.292 26 44.537 0 Running
4 8 Will Jones Class A 40 40     -4.648 100   38.263 46 44.571 3 Running
5 5 Craig Embree Class A 40 39 1   -4.982 100 1 38.252 77 44.575 2 Running
6 12 Mike Springer Class A 38 38     -6.401 100   38.173 76 44.589 4 Running
7 10 Vern Bradley Class A 38 37 1   -12.443 100 2 38.228 4 43.431 2 Running
8 16 Thomas Conheady Class A 36 36     -16.943 100   38.504 74 44.694 5 Running
9 18 Michael Tant Class A 35 35     -17.036 100   38.215 76 44.695 2 Running
10 13 Philip Neace Class A 34 34     -17.324 100   38.444 75 44.698 0 Running
11 1 Chris Ostrander Class A 35 33 2   -18.923 100 8 38.129 2 44.661 0 Running
12 9 Greg Elliott Class A 33 32 1   -20.448 100 5 38.482 46 44.729 0 Running
13 19 Tim M Sandlin Class A 31 31     -24.158 100   38.251 77 44.766 2 Running
14 15 Kevin Troczynski Class A 31 30 1   -29.346 100 5 38.644 4 44.818 0 Running
15 20 Steve Wilson4 Class B 30 29 1   -33.605 100 2 38.475 56 44.861 6 Running
16 11 Shane Wood Class A 28 28     -34.007 100   38.231 2 44.177 8 Running
17 23 John Ahles Class A 28 27 1   -1L 99 1 38.385 28 45.094 10 Running
18 27 Gary Sefton Class A 26 26     -2L 98   38.838 25 45.501 2 Running
19 2 Stewart Joyce Class A 26 25 1   -2L 98 1 38.306 45 42.573 8 Running
20 17 Jesse Johnston Class B 24 24     -2L 98   39.240 73 45.650 16 Running
21 21 John Joyce Class A 23 23     -23L 77   38.881 47 57.510 10 Running
22 25 Danny Bowman Jr Class A 22 22     -33L 67   38.691 8 1:00.308 9 Disconnected
23 6 Clay Dildine Class A 21 21     -60L 40   38.459 26 40.355 4 Disconnected
24 24 TJ Bartel Class A 20 20     -62L 38   39.051 6 41.487 4 Disconnected
25 22 Amelia Baldwin Class A 19 19     -62L 38   38.280 23 40.757 4 Disconnected
26 7 Nick Dykstra III Class A 18 18     -100L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
27 26 Aaron Hearn Class D 17 17     -100L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Kennan Miller   16 16                   Provisional
    Justin Page   16 16                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
John Ahles 1 Led one or more laps
Randy Armes 1 Led one or more laps
Vern Bradley 1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Craig Embree 1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Hearn 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Stewart Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps
Steve Wilson4 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties