Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 40m · 150 laps · 6 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 13 cautions (53 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 71° F · Humidity 36% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Cameron Hearn Class A 48 43 5   - 150 27 26.718 2 38.877 2 Running
2 10 Chris Ostrander Class A 43 42 1   -0.824 150 33 27.077 4 40.060 8 Running
3 32 Stewart Joyce Class A 41 41     -1.056 150   26.996 142 38.111 6 Running
4 12 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 41 40 1   -1.148 150 23 26.916 114 40.063 0 Running
5 7 Ryan Cobb Class A 40 39 1   -1.319 150 10 26.924 4 40.064 14 Running
6 15 Philip Neace Class A 38 38     -1.829 150   27.175 120 39.990 12 Running
7 4 Josue Tellez Class A 37 37     -1.946 150   27.008 112 40.068 6 Running
8 18 Fred Scarfi Class A 36 36     -2.099 150   27.007 84 39.965 0 Running
9 20 Kennan Miller Class A 35 35     -2.519 150   27.240 3 39.846 18 Running
10 2 Randy Armes Class A 34 34     -2.865 150   26.870 84 38.994 8 Running
11 30 Michael Tant Class A 33 33     -2.906 150   27.317 84 40.074 4 Running
12 6 Tim M Sandlin Class A 32 32     -4.069 150   27.376 61 39.080 20 Running
13 17 James Duke2 Class B 32 31 1   -16.386 150 1 27.303 36 40.067 24 Running
14 14 Greg Elliott Class A 30 30     -17.211 150   27.007 117 40.170 8 Running
15 35 TJ Bartel Class A 29 29     -1L 149   26.927 119 38.849 16 Running
16 34 John Ahles Class A 28 28     -2L 148   27.894 2 40.715 20 Running
17 33 Clay Dildine Class A 27 27     -3L 147   27.159 103 39.305 8 Running
18 24 John Joyce Class A 26 26     -3L 147   27.699 60 40.501 22 Running
19 16 Amelia Baldwin Class A 27 25 2   -3L 147 56 26.832 84 39.644 6 Running
20 31 Nick Dykstra III Class A 24 24     -4L 146   27.019 109 39.610 14 Running
21 23 Aaron Hearn Class D 23 23     -11L 139   27.236 107 41.249 20 Running
22 22 Jesse Johnston Class C 22 22     -15L 135   27.734 60 42.209 22 Disconnected
23 21 Mike Springer Class A 21 21     -18L 132   27.209 35 38.854 8 Disconnected
24 9 Thomas Conheady Class A 20 20     -24L 126   27.145 84 38.331 12 Disconnected
25 36 Danny Bowman Jr Class B 19 19     -30L 120   27.180 101 38.230 8 Disconnected
26 13 David McMann Class A 18 18     -81L 69   27.181 36 40.695 6 Disconnected
27 19 Tyler Blanchard Class C 17 17     -102L 48   27.192 35 47.029 4 Disconnected
28 26 Tim Matthews Class A 16 16     -106L 44   26.787 35 49.349 0 Running
29 25 Steve Wilson4 Class C 15 15     -123L 27   27.678 4 53.965 12 Disconnected
30 8 Kevin Troczynski Class A 14 14     -128L 22   26.920 3 51.020 8 Running
31 11 David Bradford Class A 13 13     -129L 21   27.056 3 50.036 4 Disconnected
32 29 Jay Diamantidis Class A 12 12     -130L 20   26.857 2 50.992 4 Disconnected
33 3 Will Jones Class A 11 11     -130L 20   26.875 3 53.117 0 Disconnected
34 5 Shane Wood Class A 10 10     -130L 20   26.808 2 53.133 4 Disconnected
35 27 Craig Embree Class A 9 9     -150L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
36 28 Justin Page Class A 8 8     -150L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Ryan Cobb 1 Led one or more laps
James Duke2 1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Hearn 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties