Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 27m · 125 laps · 11 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (27 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 22% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @21 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 6 Amelia Baldwin Class A 47 43 4   - 125 40 28.774 123 42.023 2 Running
2 2 Cameron Hearn Class A 43 42 1   -0.462 125 31 28.750 123 42.027 0 Running
3 10 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 41 41     -0.657 125   28.803 123 42.028 4 Running
4 16 Tim Matthews Class A 42 40 2   -0.865 125 42 28.823 84 42.030 0 Running
5 7 Craig Embree Class A 40 39 1   -1.031 125 1 28.855 84 41.517 8 Running
6 8 Justin Page Class A 39 38 1   -1.315 125 3 28.856 84 42.033 0 Running
7 12 David Bradford Class A 38 37 1   -1.528 125 1 28.961 123 42.035 0 Running
8 9 Stewart Joyce Class A 36 36     -1.544 125   28.921 123 41.576 0 Running
9 4 Will Jones Class A 36 35 1   -1.618 125 1 28.882 2 42.036 0 Running
10 13 Philip Neace Class A 34 34     -2.895 125   29.110 87 42.046 4 Running
11 22 Josue Tellez Class A 33 33     -3.078 125   29.246 124 42.047 8 Running
12 11 Chris Ostrander Class A 33 32 1   -3.202 125 1 28.919 2 42.048 4 Running
13 15 Randy Armes Class A 31 31     -3.339 125   28.969 86 42.050 0 Running
14 26 TJ Bartel Class A 30 30     -3.394 125   29.226 125 42.050 0 Running
15 1 Jay Diamantidis Class A 31 29 2   -3.524 125 1 29.095 14 42.064 14 Running
16 21 Thomas Conheady Class B 28 28     -3.984 125   29.087 123 41.647 12 Running
17 19 Kevin Troczynski Class A 27 27     -4.934 125   29.253 60 42.062 13 Running
18 5 Shane Wood Class A 26 26     -5.441 125   28.936 3 42.066 20 Running
19 34 John Ahles Class A 25 25     -5.745 125   29.296 15 42.069 8 Running
20 32 Tim M Sandlin Class A 24 24     -8.561 125   28.987 83 42.091 4 Running
21 28 Marty Vrana Class A 23 23     -9.999 125   29.200 4 41.966 22 Running
22 3 Clay Dildine Class A 22 22     -1L 124   28.828 94 41.348 8 Running
23 30 Danny Bowman Jr Class B 21 21     -2L 123   29.282 15 41.608 12 Running
24 14 David McMann Class A 20 20     -2L 123   29.017 5 41.022 4 Running
25 25 Michael Tant Class A 19 19     -2L 123   29.136 42 42.792 4 Running
26 20 Vern Bradley Class A 18 18     -2L 123   29.149 82 41.222 10 Running
27 24 Fred Scarfi Class A 18 17 1   -4L 121 2 29.145 2 40.871 8 Running
28 29 John Joyce Class A 16 16     -5L 120   29.267 4 41.664 14 Running
29 23 Ryan Cobb Class A 16 15 1   -6L 119 2 29.262 4 40.313 16 Running
30 18 Greg Elliott Class A 14 14     -9L 116   29.248 84 41.477 8 Running
31 33 Nick Dykstra III Class A 13 13     -10L 115   29.071 40 41.476 8 Running
32 31 Steve Wilson4 Class C 12 12     -12L 113   29.188 14 42.927 10 Disconnected
33 35 Lance Carpenter Class A 11 11     -23L 102   29.178 3 39.570 4 Running
34 37 Gary Sefton Class A 10 10     -55L 70   29.234 16 36.736 23 Disconnected
35 27 Mike Springer Class A 9 9     -58L 67   29.133 3 31.741 10 Disconnected
36 17 Jay Zolciak Jr Class B 8 8     -123L 2   29.322 2 33.467 0 Disconnected
37 36 Jesse Johnston Class C 7 7     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Tyler Blanchard   6 6                   Provisional
    Kennan Miller   6 6                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
David Bradford 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Cobb 1 Led one or more laps
Jay Diamantidis 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Craig Embree 1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Hearn 1 Led one or more laps
Will Jones 1 Led one or more laps
Tim Matthews 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Justin Page 1 Led one or more laps
Fred Scarfi 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties