Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 18m · 125 laps · 7 Leaders · 17 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 89° F · Humidity 54% · Fog 0% · Wind W @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 27 Cameron Hearn Class A 48 43 5   - 125 55 28.103 31 37.730 1 Running
2 6 Will Jones Class A 43 42 1   -0.339 125 2 28.272 32 37.732 4 Running
3 2 Amelia Baldwin Class A 42 41 1   -0.341 125 34 28.041 113 37.733 4 Running
4 10 Craig Embree Class B 40 40     -0.519 125   28.174 58 37.591 4 Running
5 16 Randy Armes Class A 39 39     -1.246 125   28.145 113 37.740 8 Running
6 17 Kennan Miller Class A 38 38     -1.847 125   28.247 58 37.744 0 Running
7 23 Thomas Conheady Class B 37 37     -2.028 125   28.220 114 37.746 10 Running
8 19 Ryan Cobb Class A 37 36 1   -2.654 125 17 28.156 114 37.375 6 Running
9 30 Mike Springer Class A 36 35 1   -3.011 125 3 28.421 114 37.754 9 Running
10 1 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 36 34 2   -3.015 125 11 28.151 17 37.542 6 Running
11 3 Tim Matthews Class A 33 33     -3.123 125   28.169 113 37.755 4 Running
12 11 David Bradford Class A 32 32     -3.208 125   28.238 113 37.731 8 Running
13 13 Stewart Joyce Class A 31 31     -3.644 125   28.261 32 37.133 0 Running
14 20 Philip Neace Class A 30 30     -4.011 125   28.244 20 37.762 7 Running
15 31 Nick Dykstra III Class A 30 29 1   -4.318 125 3 28.304 15 37.764 8 Running
16 9 Shane Wood Class A 28 28     -4.409 125   28.369 116 37.534 15 Running
17 7 Tim M Sandlin Class A 27 27     -5.139 125   28.299 113 36.402 8 Running
18 4 Vern Bradley Class A 26 26     -5.172 125   28.213 31 37.771 0 Running
19 36 Greg Elliott Class A 25 25     -1L 124   28.265 113 36.230 8 Running
20 26 Danny Bowman Jr Class B 24 24     -1L 124   28.339 32 38.100 13 Running
21 15 David McMann Class A 23 23     -1L 124   28.331 19 38.238 16 Running
22 12 Michael Tant Class A 22 22     -2L 123   28.437 91 37.937 9 Running
23 33 John Ahles Class A 21 21     -3L 122   28.912 115 38.781 0 Running
24 22 Josue Tellez Class A 20 20     -8L 117   28.554 107 40.288 2 Running
25 28 Marty Vrana Class A 19 19     -8L 117   28.620 32 40.482 11 Running
26 39 Steve Wilson4 Class C 18 18     -14L 111   28.713 34 42.158 19 Running
27 8 Clay Dildine Class A 17 17     -22L 103   28.283 7 36.683 12 Running
28 14 Kevin Troczynski Class A 16 16     -29L 96   28.387 7 40.027 14 Running
29 24 Gary Sefton Class A 15 15     -39L 86   28.850 34 36.944 8 Running
30 21 TJ Bartel Class A 14 14     -51L 74   28.642 7 36.393 6 Disconnected
31 5 Chris Ostrander Class A 13 13     -60L 65   28.657 55 37.210 8 Running
32 25 Aaron Hearn Class D 12 12     -67L 58   28.946 16 41.116 6 Running
33 37 Lance Carpenter Class A 11 11     -101L 24   28.664 18 45.544 6 Disconnected
34 38 John Joyce Class A 10 10     -120L 5   32.721 5 57.618 1 Running
35 32 Rob Haynes Class A 9 9     -125L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
36 18 Mike R Johnson Class B 8 8     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
37 29 Justin Page Class A 7 7     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
38 34 Michael Damico Class A 6 6     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
39 35 David Shupe Class A 5 5     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    David Korty   4 4                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Cobb 1 Led one or more laps
Nick Dykstra III 1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Hearn 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Will Jones 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Mike Springer 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties