Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
1h 33m · 100 laps · 6 Leaders · 18 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (18 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 48% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @13 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Tim Matthews Class A 49 43 6   - 100 39 44.023 5 56.385 4 Running
2   Clay Dildine Class A 43 42 1   -0.191 100 7 44.060 56 56.387 4 Running
3   Craig Embree Class B 41 41     -0.361 100   43.857 6 56.283 14 Running
4   Amelia Baldwin Class A 41 40 1   -0.609 100 4 43.917 5 56.391 0 Running
5   Philip Neace Class A 39 39     -1.121 100   43.995 5 56.396 4 Running
6   Justin Page Class A 38 38     -1.408 100   43.996 5 56.399 8 Running
7   Rob Haynes Class A 37 37     -1.850 100   43.970 5 56.403 8 Running
8   Vern Bradley Class A 36 36     -2.312 100   43.928 4 56.408 4 Running
9   Kennan Miller Class A 35 35     -2.626 100   44.063 56 54.850 4 Running
10   Tyler Blanchard Class C 34 34     -2.891 100   43.956 70 56.413 11 Running
11   David McMann Class A 33 33     -3.836 100   44.029 4 56.194 4 Running
12   John Ahles Class A 32 32     -4.523 100   44.046 5 56.430 0 Running
13   Chris Ostrander Class A 32 31 1   -5.876 100 9 44.123 54 56.443 0 Running
14   Tim M Sandlin Class A 30 30     -6.173 100   43.963 5 56.446 5 Running
15   Kevin Troczynski Class A 29 29     -8.022 100   44.107 54 56.465 2 Running
16   Danny Bowman Jr Class B 28 28     -10.847 100   43.963 79 56.333 12 Running
17   Thomas Conheady Class B 27 27     -11.701 100   44.099 6 56.305 28 Running
18   Fred Scarfi Class A 26 26     -1L 99   44.308 97 56.859 0 Running
19   John Joyce Class A 25 25     -1L 99   44.085 6 57.054 8 Running
20   Randy Armes Class A 24 24     -2L 98   43.996 3 54.522 4 Running
21   Ryan Cobb Class A 24 23 1   -2L 98 13 43.991 70 56.270 12 Running
22   Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 23 22 1   -3L 97 28 43.963 78 56.368 8 Running
23   Steve Wilson4 Class C 21 21     -3L 97   44.040 5 57.448 12 Running
24   Stewart Joyce Class A 20 20     -6L 94   44.290 6 59.283 2 Running
25   TJ Bartel Class A 19 19     -8L 92   44.107 70 56.614 4 Running
26   Shane Wood Class A 18 18     -10L 90   44.010 5 54.431 15 Disconnected
27   Sean Gresham Class D 17 17     -12L 88   44.088 70 1:04.218 9 Running
28   Sean O'Brien Jr Class B 16 16     -15L 85   44.086 4 55.378 6 Disconnected
29   Sebastian Sronce Class C 15 15     -23L 77   43.972 70 1:04.648 8 Disconnected
30   Lance Carpenter Class B 14 14     -29L 71   44.185 9 53.933 12 Running
31   Greg Elliott Class A 13 13     -29L 71   44.027 5 53.676 4 Disconnected
32   Josue Tellez Class A 12 12     -29L 71   44.035 5 53.683 10 Disconnected
33   Will Jones Class A 11 11     -29L 71   44.166 35 53.686 6 Disconnected
34   Michael Tant Class A 10 10     -29L 71   44.213 9 53.672 6 Disconnected
35   Cameron Hearn Class A 9 9     -29L 71   43.952 6 53.659 16 Disconnected
36   David Korty Class B 8 8     -30L 70   44.151 54 53.280 14 Disconnected
37   Bobby Jonas Class A 7 7     -30L 70   44.133 68 55.121 14 Disconnected
38   David Bradford Class A 6 6     -58L 42   43.919 5 46.318 10 Disconnected
39   Mike Springer Class A 5 5     -71L 29   44.015 5 45.719 4 Disconnected
40   Mike R Johnson Class C 4 4     -79L 21   43.954 6 45.094 8 Disconnected
    Brandon K Anderson   3 3                   Provisional
    Jesse Johnston   1 1                   Provisional
    Jason Kuykendall   2 2                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Amelia Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Cobb 1 Led one or more laps
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Tim Matthews 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 Pole
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties