Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2016 Season #1
0h 45m · 50 laps · 9 Leaders · 17 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (8 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 70° F · Humidity 63% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 12 David Bradford Class A 47 43 4   - 50 1 43.263 30 54.577 13 Running
2 25 Ryan Cobb Class A 42 42     -7.391 50   43.356 31 54.724 0 Running
3 4 Randy Armes Class A 41 41     -16.911 50   43.374 31 54.915 8 Running
4 33 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 41 40 1   -16.983 50 1 43.348 30 54.916 4 Running
5 7 Philip Neace Class A 40 39 1   -17.224 50 2 43.350 32 54.921 4 Running
6 24 Justin Page Class A 39 38 1   -17.321 50 9 43.164 32 54.923 4 Running
7 2 Jay Diamantidis Class A 37 37     -19.552 50   43.799 11 54.968 4 Running
8 6 Kennan Miller Class A 38 36 2   -20.756 50 19 43.203 32 54.992 0 Running
9 22 Fred Scarfi Class A 35 35     -21.152 50   43.288 30 54.388 6 Running
10 16 Kevin Troczynski Class A 34 34     -30.456 50   43.363 10 55.186 6 Running
11 31 Josue Tellez Class A 33 33     -30.526 50   43.370 29 55.187 4 Running
12 17 Chris Ostrander Class A 32 32     -36.101 50   43.354 31 55.299 4 Running
13 29 Stewart Joyce Class A 31 31     -40.678 50   43.388 10 55.390 3 Running
14 32 Greg Elliott Class A 30 30     -44.572 50   43.385 13 55.126 12 Running
15 11 TJ Bartel Class A 29 29     -44.783 50   43.532 32 55.472 8 Running
16 3 John Joyce Class A 28 28     -44.966 50   43.531 10 55.476 8 Running
17 38 Jason Kuykendall Class B 27 27     -46.096 50   43.226 30 55.498 2 Running
18 30 Steve Wilson4 Class C 26 26     -1L 49   43.428 32 52.750 8 Running
19 41 David McMann Class A 25 25     -1L 49   43.719 26 54.802 0 Running
20 35 Brandon K Anderson Class C 24 24     -1L 49   43.396 32 55.062 9 Running
21 19 James Duke2 Class B 23 23     -1L 49   43.386 28 55.089 4 Running
22 8 Tim Matthews Class A 22 22     -1L 49   43.376 32 54.214 4 Running
23 28 Clay Dildine Class A 21 21     -1L 49   43.266 32 54.316 9 Running
24 37 Philip Ellis2 Class D 20 20     -1L 49   43.323 31 56.199 7 Running
25 10 Michael Tant Class A 19 19     -1L 49   43.328 31 56.328 8 Running
26 1 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 20 18 2   -1L 49 6 43.527 10 1:00.573 8 Running
27 14 Danny Bowman Jr Class B 17 17     -1L 49   43.500 29 56.559 6 Running
28 15 Tyler Blanchard Class C 16 16     -1L 49   43.812 10 56.606 6 Running
29 27 Mike Springer Class A 15 15     -1L 49   43.274 29 53.437 8 Running
30 26 Amelia Baldwin Class A 14 14     -1L 49   43.645 27 56.462 5 Running
31 5 Craig Embree Class B 14 13 1   -2L 48 7 43.088 32 54.717 4 Disconnected
32 34 Thomas Conheady Class B 13 12 1   -2L 48 2 43.135 32 54.030 8 Running
33 36 Ivan P Pangrazio Class A 11 11     -2L 48   43.370 30 51.935 13 Running
34 9 Shane Wood Class A 10 10     -2L 48   43.756 11 58.369 13 Running
35 21 Sean Gresham Class D 10 9 1   -3L 47 3 43.407 32 53.277 8 Running
36 13 John Ahles Class A 8 8     -4L 46   43.879 22 58.367 5 Running
37 43 Lance Carpenter Class B 7 7     -6L 44   43.804 10 55.499 2 Running
38 39 Tyler Popp Class C 6 6     -34L 16   43.855 11 57.776 0 Disconnected
39 18 Will Jones Class A 5 5     -35L 15   43.768 11 1:07.173 8 Running
40 40 Jason Miller2 Class C 4 4     -37L 13   44.418 10 1:05.604 1 Disconnected
41 23 Gary Sefton Class A 3 3     -49L 1   - - 57.045 4 Disqualified
42 20 Tim M Sandlin Class A 2 2     -49L 1   - - - 0 Disconnected
43 42 Aaron Waller Rookie 1 1     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
David Bradford 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Thomas Conheady 1 Led one or more laps
Craig Embree 1 Led one or more laps
Sean Gresham 1 Led one or more laps
Kennan Miller 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Philip Neace 1 Led one or more laps
Justin Page 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties