Race Results

New Hampshire Motor Speedway

Apr 1, 2024·Oval

RACE

1h 51m · 137 laps · 6 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 22 cautions (84 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 45% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver Car # Car Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Inc Status Team
1 1 James Schanewolf 22
50 13 63 - 137 61 31.945 91 14 Running Darnell Racing
2 2 Adam Capps 2
45 10 55 -0.831 137 27 31.752 92 8 Running Darnell Racing
3 3 Paul Irvin 48
44 4 48 -2.182 137 1 31.962 29 12 Running Darnell Racing
4 14 Michael J. Steele 5
43   43 -1.580 137   32.104 93 22 Running Rocky Faith Motorsports
5 10 Joshua Yandow 1
42 2 44 -2.398 137   32.234 92 14 Running Tri-Star Motorsports
6 11 Michael Scheele 6
41   41 -2.676 137   32.676 92 24 Running Demon Racing
7 9 Brandon Griffitts 45
40   40 -3.215 137   32.450 42 32 Running Dark Horse Motorsports
8 6 Joseph Darnell 12
39 7 46 -3.465 137   32.126 33 35 Running  
9 16 TeeJay Barnier 8
38   38 -1L 136   32.373 92 24 Running Rocky Faith Motorsports
10 4 Matthew Cochran2 4
37 9 46 -4.444 137 6 32.312 42 33 Running Darnell Racing
11 17 Matthew Erickson4 28
36 1 37 -5.017 137   32.291 29 16 Running Tri-Star Motorsports
12 13 Brandon Dunford 19
35 6 41 -5.178 137 38 32.003 92 2 Running Tri-Star Motorsports
13 18 Joshua Curry2 54
34   34 -8.884 137   32.486 30 31 Running  
14 5 Taylor Wason 7
33 1 34 -2L 135 4 31.960 92 11 Running Rocky Faith Motorsports
15 15 Faron Elam Jr 44
32   32 -9L 128   32.167 91 18 Running Dark Horse Motorsports
16 8 Branden Burt2 15
31 6 37 -10L 127   32.062 65 26 Disconnected Demon Racing
17 12 Ryan Frey2 9
30   30 -23L 114   32.744 44 24 Running Rocky Faith Motorsports
18 7 Anthony Mackey 11
29 4 33 -27L 110   32.141 84 12 Running  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPTSBonus
Branden Burt2 6 Stage 5th Place
Adam Capps 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 2nd Place
Matthew Cochran2 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 3rd Place
Joseph Darnell 7 Stage 4th Place
Brandon Dunford 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 6th Place
Matthew Erickson4 1 Stage 10th Place
Paul Irvin 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 8th Place
Anthony Mackey 4 Stage 7th Place
James Schanewolf 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 Stage Winner
Taylor Wason 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Yandow 2 Stage 9th Place

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Darnell Racing
James Schanewolf
Adam Capps
Paul Irvin
166
63
55
48
139
50
45
44
27
13
10
4
0
0
0
0
411
137
137
137
89
61
27
1
34
14
8
12
Rocky Faith Motorsports
Michael J. Steele
TeeJay Barnier
Taylor Wason
115
43
38
34
114
43
38
33
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
408
137
136
135
4
0
0
4
57
22
24
11
Tri-Star Motorsports
Joshua Yandow
Matthew Erickson4
Brandon Dunford
122
44
37
41
113
42
36
35
9
2
1
6
0
0
0
0
411
137
137
137
38
0
0
38
32
14
16
2
Dark Horse Motorsports
Brandon Griffitts
Faron Elam Jr
72
40
32
72
40
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
265
137
128
0
0
0
50
32
18
Demon Racing
Michael Scheele
Branden Burt2
78
41
37
72
41
31
6
0
6
0
0
0
264
137
127
0
0
0
50
24
26