Affinity Racing Series
Super Saturdays
ARSS November

Race Results

Affinity Racing Series
Super Saturdays
ARSS November
0h 50m · 33 laps · 8 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (18 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 73° F · Humidity 71% · Fog 0% · Wind E @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Driver
Rating
Total
Passes
iRating
1 8 Jacob Williams11 Class C 41 40 1   - 33 4 51.191 2 1:32.051 12 Running     2415
2 28 Shane Bradshaw Class A 36 35 1   -0.023 33 11 50.779 2 1:32.051 9 Running     2167
3 16 Brandon French Class B 35 34 1   -0.112 33 5 50.958 33 1:32.054 12 Running     1440
4 31 Christian Visconti Class A 33 33     -0.138 33   54.481 32 1:32.054 23 Running     4139
5 18 Justin Golackson Class B 33 32 1   -0.274 33 6 51.186 2 1:32.059 8 Running     708
6 35 Corbin Simmons Class B 31 31     -1.048 33   51.407 33 1:32.082 20 Running     1421
7 21 Joshua Fireball Culbreth Class C 31 30 1   -1.127 33 1 51.373 33 1:32.084 12 Running     1604
8 57 Daniel Pendergrass Class B 29 29     -1.932 33   54.654 27 1:32.108 25 Running     990
9 22 Connor Truman Class A 28 28     -3.778 33   55.676 22 1:32.165 16 Running     3713
10 12 Dylan Dreiling Class A 27 27     -3.793 33   51.202 2 1:32.165 17 Running     3416
11 43 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 26 26     -3.978 33   53.509 22 1:32.170 20 Running     3402
12 3 Jacob Hethcoat Class C 25 25     -4.041 33   51.450 2 1:32.173 16 Running     1835
13 48 William Bowman3 Class A 24 24     -4.212 33   54.734 22 1:32.177 20 Running     2174
14 50 Jonathan Green3 Class A 23 23     -5.458 33   53.532 33 1:32.215 12 Running     2032
15 56 Ray Radford Class A 22 22     -5.539 33   53.418 33 1:32.217 8 Running     1081
16 49 Brogan Whitworth Class C 21 21     -5.708 33   53.371 33 1:32.222 24 Running     2105
17 46 Tayne Hodesson Class A 20 20     -9.778 33   52.063 28 1:32.346 20 Running     2316
18 32 Justin Coy2 Class B 19 19     -10.614 33   51.284 2 1:32.372 13 Running     1387
19 37 Jonathan Dolly Class A 18 18     -10.783 33   50.813 2 1:32.377 24 Running     1726
20 24 Cody Larson2 Class A 17 17     -11.869 33   51.449 2 1:32.410 5 Running     2207
21 5 Justin Wiliams Class B 16 16     -12.000 33   51.398 2 1:32.414 16 Running     2383
22 20 Chevelle Pressley Rookie 15 15     -12.026 33   51.142 2 1:32.415 4 Running     1161
23 7 Mark Kazin Class A 14 14     -22.325 33   51.401 2 1:32.727 8 Running     2170
24 17 Gennaro Marino Class C 13 13     -38.116 33   51.745 28 1:33.205 16 Running     1037
25 33 Bryan Woodard Class A 12 12     -52.499 33   54.794 7 1:33.641 4 Running     1485
26 11 Tobias Matheson Class A 11 11     -1L 32   53.101 23 1:35.037 15 Running     1660
27 23 Joey Stevenson Class C 10 10     -1L 32   54.913 7 1:35.423 28 Running     1626
28 27 Max Williams Class A 9 9     -2L 31   50.471 2 1:34.563 12 Running     3819
29 14 Anthony Mendes Class A 8 8     -2L 31   51.189 2 1:34.590 8 Running     1939
30 29 Tony Scerbo Class A 7 7     -2L 31   51.078 2 1:34.593 12 Disconnected     2108
31 30 James Woodard3 Class D 6 6     -2L 31   53.457 23 1:34.621 16 Disconnected     1160
32 36 Jeni Flowers Rookie 5 5     -5L 28   54.037 21 1:31.212 25 Disconnected     991
33 45 Josh L Stoltz Class A 4 4     -5L 28   51.663 2 1:31.290 24 Disconnected     2481
34 9 Dustin Shoulders Class A 3 3     -6L 27   54.691 17 1:32.595 13 Disconnected     2425
35 25 Dan Lewellen Class C 3 2 1   -11L 22 2 53.634 18 1:31.986 5 Disconnected     1829
36 34 Denny Olson Class D 1 1     -11L 22   50.648 2 1:31.987 9 Disconnected     313
37 19 Spencer Leaf Class C 1 1     -15L 18   51.584 2 1:43.431 12 Disconnected     888
38 1 Mark Math Class A 3 1 2   -17L 16 3 51.471 2 1:33.201 4 Disconnected     2258
39 4 Jimmy Crawford Class A 1 1     -20L 13   51.328 2 1:26.383 4 Disconnected     1184
40 54 Ed Goobic Class B 1 1     -20L 13   53.700 2 1:28.619 12 Disconnected     1211
41 59 Eric L Boulton Class D 0 0     -21L 12   52.548 8 1:28.833 8 Disconnected     770
42 26 Mark Jackson Class A 0 0     -21L 12   53.345 8 1:28.876 8 Disconnected     1712
43 6 Kevin E Lee Class A 0 0     -21L 12   51.437 2 1:28.923 14 Disconnected     1748
44 15 Dave Gaige Class A 0 0     -21L 12   53.298 8 1:28.956 12 Disconnected     2557
45 60 Zachary Steele Class C 0 0     -22L 11   53.717 2 1:37.430 9 Disconnected     655
46 40 Alex Coffey Class A 0 0     -25L 8   54.347 7 1:21.291 18 Disconnected     4346
47 41 Blane Wilson Class A 0 0     -25L 8   56.057 7 1:24.097 8 Disconnected     3935
48 53 Kyson Harpster Class A 0 0     -26L 7   53.479 2 1:24.726 9 Disconnected     1226
49 52 Troy Baker2 Class A 0 0     -26L 7   54.905 7 1:24.849 8 Disconnected     1618
50 38 Tyler Bower Class B 0 0     -26L 7   54.832 7 1:24.952 8 Disconnected     1166
51 2 Giovanni Occhipinti Class A 1 0 1   -29L 4 1 51.541 2 1:05.892 0 Disconnected     1456
52 13 Mike Petrin Class A 0 0     -31L 2   - - 57.140 4 Disconnected     2958
53 39 Dan Herring Class B 0 0     -31L 2   53.618 2 59.788 8 Disconnected     509

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Shane Bradshaw 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Fireball Culbreth 1 Led one or more laps
Brandon French 1 Led one or more laps
Justin Golackson 1 Led one or more laps
Dan Lewellen 1 Led one or more laps
Mark Math 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Giovanni Occhipinti 1 Led one or more laps
Jacob Williams11 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Yener Autosport
    Brandon French
35
35
34
34
1
1
0
0
33
33
5
5
12
12
CMS Nation
    Daniel Pendergrass
    William Bowman3
53
29
24
53
29
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
66
33
33
0
0
0
45
25
20
TGR eSports
    Jonathan Dolly
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
33
33
0
0
24
24
Scerbo Motorsports 59
    Tony Scerbo
7
7
7
7
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
12
12