Affinity Racing Series
ARS|NEXTGEN
ARS|NEXTGEN Season 2

Race Results

Affinity Racing Series
ARS|NEXTGEN
ARS|NEXTGEN Season 2
1h 33m · 130 laps · 8 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (32 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 84° F · Humidity 31% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status ARP Driver
Rating
Total
Passes
Closing
Passes
Quality
Passes
1 3 Brandon Bowers Class A 47 43 4   - 130 43 30.972 111 43.176 4 Running 3.4 118.2 38   27
2 2 Nick A Miller Class A 45 42 4 -1 -1.077 130 3 30.834 110 43.185 0 Running 4.2 110.9 40 1 26
3 1 James Fillers Class B 41 41 2 -2 -2.121 130 14 31.062 108 43.193 12 Running 13.5 93.5 83 3 19
4 18 Kabe McClenny Class A 41 40 1   -2.436 130 27 31.009 113 43.195 5 Running 4.6 108.3 72   25
5 10 Dylan Falevitch Class A 42 39 3   -2.512 130   31.002 110 43.196 0 Running 11.3 90.8 58 3 20
6 20 Shawn Anderson Class A 38 38     -4.029 130   30.963 74 43.207 2 Running 10.6 96.0 78 1 17
7 15 Justin L Johnson Class B 37 37     -5.297 130   31.054 110 43.217 4 Running 8.9 94.2 55 2 27
8 27 Andrew Tenold Class A 35 36 1 -2 -7.347 130 4 31.101 7 43.233 16 Running 10.9 89.6 90 2 17
9 11 Randy Armes Class A 36 35 1   -7.762 130 14 31.016 11 43.236 4 Running 6.1 96.9 53 5 21
10 12 Sam Demyan Class A 34 34     -7.981 130   31.059 109 43.238 9 Running 17.4 83.3 72 1  
11 22 Lucas Read Class A 33 33     -8.495 130   31.094 74 43.242 5 Running 15.7 83.0 74 3 1
12 5 Thomas Greene Class A 33 32 1   -10.012 130 12 31.000 96 43.253 4 Running 8.1 91.6 40 4 24
13 16 Alex Chira Class A 29 31   -2 -10.442 130   31.155 9 43.257 16 Running 13.6 87.2 63 3 9
14 19 Cody B Johnson Class A 23 30   -7 -11.417 130   31.064 73 43.264 15 Running 12.4 90.3 70 2 10
15 6 Jarrett Tallmadge Class B 22 29   -7 -12.588 130   31.120 94 43.273 8 Running 11.2 83.3 52 2 23
16 4 magnus Anderson Class B 26 28   -2 -14.177 130   31.060 11 43.285 16 Running 14.6 77.5 76 3 12
17 29 Brandon French Class B 30 27 3   -16.668 130   31.370 110 43.304 0 Running 22.8 70.5 102 2 9
18 28 Kevin Boley Class A 26 26     -16.755 130   31.299 9 43.305 6 Running 22.3 73.6 70 1  
19 14 Casey Brown2 Class A 20 25   -5 -22.012 130   31.322 44 43.346 8 Running 19.9 72.2 63 1  
20 26 William Bowman3 Class A 22 24   -2 -25.386 130   31.190 45 43.371 4 Running 17.3 71.6 88 1 11
21 21 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 23 23     -1L 129   31.035 75 43.574 6 Running 15.1 75.5 71 1 25
22 7 Sartaj Mann Class A 23 22 1   -3L 127 13 30.909 110 43.871 7 Disconnected 5.4 90.4 63   37
23 23 Travis JP Deleon Class A 19 21   -2 -9L 121   31.283 43 45.983 13 Running 17.2 72.5 61 1  
24 24 Michael Mcelroy Class A 15 20   -5 -10L 120   31.344 12 46.908 8 Running 23.8 68.1 60 1  
25 9 Tony Scerbo Class A 19 19     -19L 111   31.065 109 45.485 2 Disconnected 14.1 68.7 49    
26 17 Ryne Tiller Class A 18 18     -45L 85   31.305 43 43.710 8 Disconnected 17.1 63.5 39    
27 8 Kyle A Ritchie Class A 17 17     -55L 75   31.130 43 40.428 4 Disconnected 9.4 91.4 29   12
28 13 Jonathan Dolly Class A 14 16   -2 -74L 56   31.608 11 43.150 10 Disconnected 24.6 54.6 34    
29 25 Chad Adams Class B 15 15     -114L 16   31.297 11 43.720 2 Disconnected 26.8 71.5 12    
30 30 Daniel Pendergrass Class B 14 14     -128L 2   - - 3:52.271 5 Running 30.0 49.5      

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Randy Armes 1 Led one or more laps
Brandon Bowers 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Dylan Falevitch 3 Finished race with 0 incidents
James Fillers 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Brandon French 3 Finished race with 0 incidents
Thomas Greene 1 Led one or more laps
Sartaj Mann 1 Led one or more laps
Kabe McClenny 1 Led one or more laps
Nick A Miller 1 Led one or more laps
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
Andrew Tenold 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
magnus Anderson 2 16 incidents
William Bowman3 2 Race Chat Conduct (Lap 102)
Casey Brown2 5 Caution At Fault (Lap 97)
Alex Chira 2 16 incidents
Travis JP Deleon 2 13 incidents
Jonathan Dolly 2 10 incidents
James Fillers 2 12 incidents
Cody B Johnson 2 15 incidents
5 Caution At Fault (Lap 76)
Michael Mcelroy 5 Pre Race At Fault (Lap 0)
Nick A Miller 1 Change Lanes Before Line (Lap 107)
Jarrett Tallmadge 5 Caution At Fault (Lap 102)
2 Race Chat Conduct (Lap 102)
Andrew Tenold 2 16 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Team Jughead
    Brandon Bowers
    James Fillers
88
47
41
84
43
41
6
4
2
2
0
2
260
130
130
57
43
14
16
4
12
Tri-Racial Racing
    Nick A Miller
    Justin L Johnson
82
45
37
79
42
37
4
4
0
1
1
0
260
130
130
3
3
0
4
0
4
TTSL Motorsports
    Dylan Falevitch
    Alex Chira
71
42
29
70
39
31
3
3
0
2
0
2
260
130
130
0
0
0
16
0
16
YJ Media Motorsports
    Randy Armes
    Sam Demyan
70
36
34
69
35
34
1
1
0
0
0
0
260
130
130
14
14
0
13
4
9
Planet Sim eSports
    Thomas Greene
    Jarrett Tallmadge
55
33
22
61
32
29
1
1
0
7
0
7
260
130
130
12
12
0
12
4
8
Yener Autosport
    magnus Anderson
    Brandon French
56
26
30
55
28
27
3
0
3
2
2
0
260
130
130
0
0
0
16
16
0
TGR eSports
    Andrew Tenold
    Jonathan Dolly
49
35
14
52
36
16
1
1
0
4
2
2
186
130
56
4
4
0
26
16
10
CMS Nation
    William Bowman3
    Travis JP Deleon
41
22
19
45
24
21
0
0
0
4
2
2
251
130
121
0
0
0
17
4
13
Krewe Racing
    Michael Mcelroy
15
15
20
20
0
0
5
5
120
120
0
0
8
8
Scerbo Motorsports 59
    Tony Scerbo
19
19
19
19
0
0
0
0
111
111
0
0
2
2