ARCS 2023
ARCS A² Cup Racing
ARCS A² Season 2- 2023

Race Results

ARCS 2023
ARCS A² Cup Racing
ARCS A² Season 2- 2023
1h 34m · 89 laps · 12 Leaders · 22 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 80° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Quality
Passes
Driver
Rating
Team
1 22 David Wright12 Class A 1282 44 1238   - 89 2 46.589 52 1:03.7271 8 Running 15 84.9 Prophecy Motorsports
2 3 Joshua Gayman Class A 1011 57 954   -3.912 89   46.291 61 1:03.7713 12 Running 50 112.3 B-Tron Racing
3 7 Brandon Phetterplace Class A 898 47 851   -5.108 89   46.161 52 1:03.7847 12 Running 37 99.0 Line Power
4 10 Brandyn Proudfoot Class A 38 38     -5.505 89   46.071 61 1:03.7891 17 Running 42 108.7 Presidential Racing
5 16 James Kerr4 Class A 44 34 10   -9.387 89 16 45.748 61 1:03.8327 20 Running 22 115.5 Black Acid
6 6 Jonathan Smeal Class B 54 54     -12.833 89   46.305 61 1:03.8715 16 Running 42 104.6 B-Tron Racing
7 4 Tommy Reynolds Class A 944 57 887   -26.531 89 19 46.225 61 1:04.0254 8 Running 45 111.0 B-Tron Racing
8 17 Mike LaJoie Class A 40 30 10   -27.316 89   46.389 25 1:04.0341 8 Running 13 82.2 Black Acid
9 20 Tom Sears Class A 1133 28 1105   -28.609 89   46.184 59 1:04.0486 21 Running 15 84.8 Line Power
10 8 Blake Henderson2 Class B 50 50     -32.062 89 8 46.233 52 1:04.0875 5 Running 35 86.1 Presidential Racing
11 25 Tommy Withers Class A 1571 26 1545   -34.839 89   46.240 52 1:04.1186 10 Running   70.6 Prophecy Motorsports
12 13 Emma Krger Class B 1294 28 1266   -35.615 89   46.286 61 1:04.1274 13 Running 32 86.1 Line Power
13 2 Edward Marshall Class A 38 38     -35.717 89   45.883 11 1:04.1287 16 Running 13 92.4 Line Power
14 12 Bren Roberts Class A 1225 28 1197   -1L 88 5 45.986 60 1:03.9005 10 Running 40 114.4 Sunday Money
15 26 Joshua Garrison Class A 22 22     -1L 88 9 45.877 69 1:03.9009 17 Running 32 89.6 Bandit Racing
16 14 Aidan Norman Class A 24 24 1675 -1675 -1L 88 7 45.877 69 1:04.267 12 Running 14 77.4 Bandit Racing
17 21 Kevin Feemster Class B 1278 22 1266 -10 -1L 88   45.977 12 1:04.2733 20 Running 19 78.5 Presidential Racing
18 24 Austin Mongold Class B 19 19     -1L 88   46.458 51 1:04.6554 9 Running 5 64.1 Prophecy Motorsports
19 9 Jonathan Honebrink Class B 23 23     -1L 88   46.222 52 1:04.7785 12 Running 15 76.9 Sunday Money
20 11 Stephen Oberstadt Class A 1506 27 1479   -1L 88 15 46.082 69 1:04.8407 10 Running 11 80.8 B-Tron Racing
21 27 Noah Belleville Class B 16 16     -2L 87   46.091 69 1:04.0312 10 Running 21 88.6 Bandit Racing
22 18 Ryan Pannell Class A 1284 28 1256   -2L 87 2 45.833 61 1:04.0411 12 Running 22 96.8 Presidential Racing
23 15 Briley Wright Class A 16 16     -2L 87 1 46.149 61 1:04.0412 8 Disconnected 9 88.0 Bandit Racing
24 23 Patrick Oberstadt Class C 16 16     -2L 87 2 46.545 68 1:05.4135 14 Running 8 62.8 Prophecy Motorsports
25 1 Donald Ray Class A 33 23 10   -3L 86 3 46.251 51 1:06.0974 8 Running 18 87.3 Sunday Money
26 5 Matthew Leiter Class D 1361 18 1353 -10 -19L 70   46.375 13 1:21.2828 27 Running 9 58.4 Black Acid
27 19 Elrich George Class C 10 10     -43L 46   46.161 11 1:59.148 16 Running 8 79.0 Presidential Racing

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin Feemster 1266 pp
Joshua Gayman 954 pp
James Kerr4 10 Drop Points for Darlington
Emma Krger 1266 pp
Mike LaJoie 10 Drop Points for Darlington
Matthew Leiter 1353 jj
Aidan Norman 1675 pp
Stephen Oberstadt 1479 pp
Ryan Pannell 1246 pp
10 Drop Points for Darlington
Brandon Phetterplace 851 Playoff
Donald Ray 10 Drop Points for Darlington
Tommy Reynolds 887 pp
Bren Roberts 1197 pp
Tom Sears 1105 pp
Tommy Withers 1545 pp
David Wright12 1238 pp

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Kevin Feemster 10 Race Comms
Matthew Leiter 10 Race Comms
Aidan Norman 1675 pp

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
B-Tron Racing
    Joshua Gayman
    Jonathan Smeal
    Tommy Reynolds
    Stephen Oberstadt
3,515
1,011
54
944
1,506
195
57
54
57
27
3,320
954
0
887
1,479
0
0
0
0
0
355
89
89
89
88
34
0
0
19
15
46
12
16
8
10
Line Power
    Brandon Phetterplace
    Tom Sears
    Emma Krger
    Edward Marshall
3,363
898
1,133
1,294
38
141
47
28
28
38
3,222
851
1,105
1,266
0
0
0
0
0
0
356
89
89
89
89
0
0
0
0
0
62
12
21
13
16
Black Acid
    James Kerr4
    Mike LaJoie
    Matthew Leiter
1,445
44
40
1,361
82
34
30
18
1,373
10
10
1,353
10
0
0
10
248
89
89
70
16
16
0
0
55
20
8
27
Prophecy Motorsports
    David Wright12
    Tommy Withers
    Austin Mongold
    Patrick Oberstadt
2,888
1,282
1,571
19
16
105
44
26
19
16
2,783
1,238
1,545
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
353
89
89
88
87
4
2
0
0
2
41
8
10
9
14
Presidential Racing
    Brandyn Proudfoot
    Blake Henderson2
    Kevin Feemster
    Ryan Pannell
    Elrich George
2,660
38
50
1,278
1,284
10
148
38
50
22
28
10
2,522
0
0
1,266
1,256
0
10
0
0
10
0
0
399
89
89
88
87
46
10
0
8
0
2
0
70
17
5
20
12
16
Bandit Racing
    Joshua Garrison
    Aidan Norman
    Noah Belleville
    Briley Wright
78
22
24
16
16
78
22
24
16
16
1,675
0
1,675
0
0
1,675
0
1,675
0
0
350
88
88
87
87
17
9
7
0
1
47
17
12
10
8
Sunday Money
    Bren Roberts
    Jonathan Honebrink
    Donald Ray
1,281
1,225
23
33
74
28
23
23
1,207
1,197
0
10
0
0
0
0
262
88
88
86
8
5
0
3
30
10
12
8