World Online Racing Championship
National Series
Dynamo Designs National Series: Season 2

Race Results

World Online Racing Championship
National Series
Dynamo Designs National Series: Season 2
0h 53m · 48 laps · 12 Leaders · 25 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 76° F · Humidity 41% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 37 John Cannizzaro Class A 67 65 2   - 48 5 50.215 2 1:06.307 4 Running
2 18 Ryan Mathew Martin Class A 60 60     -0.064 48   50.287 4 1:06.309 12 Running
3 15 Steven Shipman Class A 60 59 1   -0.171 48   50.435 10 1:06.311 0 Running
4 17 Aiden Kirker Class A 58 58     -0.183 48   50.269 4 1:06.312 4 Running
5 9 Jeremy Cooke Class A 57 57     -0.206 48   50.369 24 1:06.312 8 Running
6 7 Ryan Zebeau Class A 57 56 1   -0.631 48 5 50.652 24 1:06.638 5 Running
7 12 Nicholas Budimlic Class B 55 55     -0.725 48   49.979 31 1:06.323 8 Running
8 29 Connor Trifari Class A 55 54 1   -0.828 48 10 50.460 4 1:06.325 8 Running
9 14 Hunter M Collier Class A 55 53 2   -1.582 48 13 50.596 8 1:06.341 7 Running
10 13 Garrett A White Class A 53 52 1   -2.637 48 1 49.980 31 1:06.363 1 Running
11 30 Chris Downey Class A 52 51 1   -4.710 48 4 50.248 31 1:06.406 8 Running
12 41 TJ Lehr Class B 51 50 1   -5.032 48   49.664 37 1:06.412 12 Running
13 26 Alexander Heider Class A 49 49     -5.413 48   49.675 37 1:06.420 5 Running
14 32 Demetri Moundros Class A 48 48     -6.348 48   50.144 13 1:06.440 8 Running
15 36 Clayton Ramstead Class A 47 47     -8.089 48   50.173 37 1:06.476 8 Running
16 31 Timmy Spatz Class B 46 46     -13.686 48   50.062 13 1:06.593 8 Running
17 16 Cayden Riffe Class B 45 45     -13.759 48   50.213 24 1:06.594 16 Running
18 23 Paul Granata Class B 44 44     -16.080 48   50.060 6 1:06.643 16 Running
19 21 Bruce Rivers Class A 43 43     -16.133 48   50.256 37 1:06.644 10 Running
20 35 Skye McGuirk Class A 42 42     -16.509 48   50.263 8 1:06.651 8 Running
21 25 Henry Klappert Class B 41 41     -18.101 48   50.066 6 1:06.655 20 Running
22 22 Bo Crebs Class D 40 40     -20.821 48   50.056 37 1:06.741 12 Running
23 39 Chase Marsden Class A 39 39     -23.709 48   50.183 37 1:04.272 12 Running
24 10 Ryan Kaim Class A 38 38     -23.791 48   50.132 31 1:06.804 8 Running
25 19 Brianna Lavin Class A 38 37 1   -25.731 48 3 49.903 40 1:06.844 12 Running
26 33 Brad Havrilla Class A 37 36 1   -28.098 48 2 49.972 40 1:06.893 12 Running
27 20 Frederick Segraves Jr Class B 35 35     -30.456 48   49.867 24 1:06.664 13 Running
28 6 Pierce Maffett Class A 34 34     -32.519 48   50.168 24 1:06.985 10 Running
29 3 Jay Mulder Class A 34 33 1   -32.789 48 2 50.120 21 1:05.602 12 Running
30 4 Joe Burgy Class A 33 32 1   -33.023 48 1 50.190 21 1:04.994 5 Running
31 44 Tyson Gifford Rookie 31 31     -34.387 48   50.184 8 1:06.162 20 Running
32 42 David Bachman2 Class A 30 30     -35.121 48   50.145 31 1:07.039 12 Running
33 2 Lath Hicks Class B 29 29     -56.713 48   50.037 31 1:07.490 8 Running
34 8 Josh Patterson Class A 29 28 1   -1L 47 1 49.878 40 1:06.645 12 Running
35 34 James Bomar3 Class A 27 27     -1L 47   50.265 4 1:01.814 4 Disconnected
36 28 Austin Doran Class B 26 26     -2L 46   50.250 31 1:04.676 11 Running
37 38 Hunter Fox Class C 16 25 1 -10 -2L 46 1 50.341 28 1:04.823 24 Disqualified
38 43 Cameron McHone Class A 24 24     -5L 43   50.085 31 1:02.981 4 Disconnected
39 1 Marcus Van Der Lee Class A 24 23 1   -8L 40   50.125 8 1:19.620 8 Running
40 24 Logan Sulyi Class A 22 22     -9L 39   50.194 31 1:04.721 4 Running
41 40 Duncan Faw Class A 21 21     -10L 38   50.033 37 1:04.289 4 Running
42 5 Braison Collins Class A 20 20     -13L 35   50.280 31 59.138 4 Running
43 11 Jack Leslie Class A 19 19     -17L 31   50.350 24 57.274 8 Running
44 27 Gino Marrow Class A 17 17     -48L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joe Burgy 1 Led one or more laps
John Cannizzaro 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (36)
Hunter M Collier 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Marcus Van Der Lee 1 Pole position
Chris Downey 1 Led one or more laps
Hunter Fox 1 Led one or more laps
Brad Havrilla 1 Led one or more laps
Brianna Lavin 1 Led one or more laps
TJ Lehr 1 Fastest race lap
Jay Mulder 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Patterson 1 Led one or more laps
Steven Shipman 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Connor Trifari 1 Led one or more laps
Garrett A White 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Zebeau 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Hunter Fox 10 24 incidents