Outlaws Sim Series
Bandit Grand National Series
Season 4

Race Results

Outlaws Sim Series
Bandit Grand National Series
Season 4
1h 11m · 85 laps · 17 Leaders · 37 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 77° F · Humidity 46% · Fog 0% · Wind E @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 11 Edward Scherer Jr Class A 53 44 9   - 85 6 46.741 2 50.169 2 Running
2 5 Kevin Thompson4 Class A 46 40 6   -0.062 85 6 46.524 2 50.170 4 Running
3 22 Adam F Gardner Class A 39 39     -0.120 85 2 46.324 2 50.170 8 Running
4 8 Andrew St. Coeur Class A 46 39 7   -0.356 85 12 46.594 24 49.973 4 Running
5 21 Max Service Class A 37 37     -0.395 85 11 46.855 25 50.174 4 Running
6 12 Jeremiah Stutzman Class A 45 36 9   -0.532 85 5 46.590 68 50.175 4 Running
7 2 James Gilliard Class A 39 35 4   -0.627 85 1 46.868 62 50.177 4 Running
8 9 Ben Morrow Class A 42 34 8   -0.730 85 5 46.584 2 50.178 5 Running
9 19 Adrian G Schumacher Class A 33 33     -1.593 85 4 46.478 2 50.188 4 Running
10 15 Randall Barnett Class A 31 31     -2.621 85   46.612 2 50.200 4 Running
11 6 Daniel Parke Class C 36 30 6   -3.811 85   46.960 24 50.214 10 Running
12 4 Tyler Markel Class A 35 30 5   -6.736 85 2 46.983 3 50.248 8 Running
13 10 Kyle Lingerfelt Class A 37 29 8   -9.235 85 5 47.016 2 50.213 8 Running
14 20 Emerson J Ardon Class A 28 28     -10.807 85 3 46.612 68 50.296 8 Running
15 18 Seth Burger Class A 27 27     -43.161 85 1 46.814 24 50.618 4 Running
16 7 Matthew Setzer2 Class A 33 26 7   -48.010 85 7 47.044 2 50.734 8 Running
17 16 Joshua Land Fox Class B 25 25     -1L 84 4 46.477 2 50.212 4 Running
18 3 Joshua Balliet Class A 28 23 5   -1L 84   46.825 25 51.264 8 Running
19 17 Devin Smith Class A 22 22     -46L 39   46.514 2 48.280 4 Disconnected
20 1 Reece Schaefer Class A 26 22 4   -61L 24 10 47.080 2 48.440 0 Disconnected
21 13 Devin Zimmerman Class A 31 21 10   -73L 12 1 46.702 2 48.383 1 Disconnected
    Eric R Peck   29 19 10                 Provisional
    Mat Rogers   18 18                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Balliet 5 Heat 6th
Andrew St. Coeur 7 Heat 4th
James Gilliard 4 Heat 7th
Kyle Lingerfelt 8 Heat 3rd
Tyler Markel 5 Heat 6th
Ben Morrow 8 Heat 3rd
Daniel Parke 6 Heat 5th
Eric R Peck 10 Heat Winner
Reece Schaefer 4 Heat 7th
Edward Scherer Jr 9 Heat 2nd
Matthew Setzer2 7 Heat 4th
Jeremiah Stutzman 9 Heat 2nd
Kevin Thompson4 6 Heat 5th
Devin Zimmerman 10 Heat Winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties