Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 4

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 4
2h 14m · 200 laps · 12 Leaders · 19 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (31 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car
1 28 R Schaefer Class A 7 40 4 -37 - 200 24 30.291 182 40.030 4 Running
2 13 L Hosler Class A 40 39 1   -0.135 200 1 30.184 11 40.296 7 Running
3 15 R Norfleet Class A 38 38     -1.623 200   30.325 185 40.278 2 Running
4 25 E Scherer Jr Class A 38 37 1   -2.162 200 24 30.299 182 40.306 6 Running
5 30 C Saucier Class A 37 36 1   -2.508 200 16 30.213 184 40.308 8 Running
6 8 J Seminario Class A 36 35 1   -4.240 200 18 30.280 10 40.317 4 Running
7 19 R Johnson Class A 35 34 1   -4.995 200 11 30.393 33 40.320 3 Running
8 6 B Domingue Class A 33 33     -5.519 200   30.250 11 40.323 4 Running
9 11 D Duke4 Class A 33 32 1   -6.770 200 11 30.258 183 39.813 16 Running
10 23 A King Class A 31 31     -7.476 200   30.327 135 40.333 13 Running
11 31 A Schumacher Class B 31 30 1   -8.429 200   30.541 136 40.337 0 Running
12 1 T Latham Class A 31 29 2   -8.443 200   30.264 34 40.338 5 Running
13 17 S Kallal Class A 28 28     -8.724 200   30.289 11 40.339 1 Running
14 16 J Rideout Class A 27 27     -9.364 200   30.413 137 40.342 10 Running
15 26 B Tiffany Class A 26 26     -9.520 200   30.437 38 40.286 5 Running
16 33 J McDonald Class A 25 25     -9.793 200   30.363 36 40.344 2 Running
17 9 A Gerwitz Class A 24 24     -10.133 200   30.280 34 40.346 8 Running
18 21 E Ardon Class A 23 23     -10.314 200   30.423 138 40.347 8 Running
19 4 S Healy Class A 7 22   -15 -13.544 200   30.287 12 40.121 14 Running
20 7 B McEvoy Class A 21 21     -1L 199   30.435 182 40.443 8 Running
21 3 D Ballesteros Class A 21 20 1   -4L 196 27 30.268 11 41.037 13 Running
22 29 B Holliman Class A 19 19     -4L 196   30.274 35 41.234 5 Running
23 12 B Herman Class A 20 18 2   -29L 171 33 30.272 10 40.757 6 Disconnected
24 18 J Sailers Class A 17 17     -57L 143   30.429 10 41.224 16 Running
25 24 M Politis Class A 16 16     -58L 142   30.481 11 47.086 4 Running
26 14 M Dula Class B 16 15 1   -59L 141 22 30.405 136 40.941 8 Disconnected
27 2 R Nichols Class A 15 14 1   -59L 141 12 30.441 12 40.937 9 Disconnected
28 32 J DuPont Class A 13 13     -75L 125   30.405 10 41.113 17 Disqualified
29 22 R Besaw JR Class A 12 12     -101L 99   30.368 10 44.815 6 Disconnected
30 34 M Mosbey Class B 11 11     -174L 26   30.349 11 47.776 8 Disconnected
31 20 D Fuge Jr. Class A 10 10     -174L 26   30.474 13 47.890 12 Disconnected
32 10 S Burger Class A 10 9 1   -183L 17 1 30.262 10 1:18.216 8 Disconnected
33 27 J Causey Class A 8 8     -26L 174   30.477 35 40.548 7 DQ/Scoring Invalidated
34 5 T Twomey Class A 7 7     -119L 81   30.384 12 43.190 11 DQ/Scoring Invalidated

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
D Ballesteros 1 Led one or more laps
S Burger 1 Led one or more laps
D Duke4 1 Led one or more laps
M Dula 1 Led one or more laps
B Herman 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
L Hosler 1 Led one or more laps
R Johnson 1 Led one or more laps
T Latham 2 Pole position
R Nichols 1 Led one or more laps
C Saucier 1 Led one or more laps
R Schaefer 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
E Scherer Jr 1 Led one or more laps
A Schumacher 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
J Seminario 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
S Healy 15 Black Flag Clear Appeal (Lost)
R Schaefer 37 Black Flag Clear Appeal (Lost)