Arrow Broadcast Network
Super Sprint Championship
2022-2023 Super Sprint Championship season

Race Results

Arrow Broadcast Network
Super Sprint Championship
2022-2023 Super Sprint Championship season

Red Bull Ring Grand Prix

1h 0m · 41 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 66° F · Humidity 52% · Fog 0% · Wind E @6 MPH
Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car # Class Team
1 1 Kai Dalziel 26 25 1   - 41 37 1:27.026 2 1:28.489 19 Running
319 ABN GTE Class Twisted Racing by IMB Racewear
2 3 Daniel Tenorio 19 18 1   -0.119 41 2 1:26.785 4 1:28.492 13 Running
17 ABN GTE Class Twisted Racing by IMB Racewear
3 4 Conner Morris 15 15     -12.555 41   1:26.875 17 1:28.795 8 Running
32 ABN GTE Class Twisted Racing by IMB Racewear
4 6 Lilac Zier 12 12     -40.183 41   1:27.644 24 1:29.469 17 Running
89 ABN GTE Class Prismatic Motorsports
5 2 Emma Krger 10 10     -46.479 41 2 1:26.806 20 1:29.700 17 Running
70 ABN GTE Class Gear Cats
6 11 Josh Toothman 8 8     -1:08.946 41   1:28.228 3 1:30.407 19 Running
6 ABN GTE Class Backmarker Racing
7 9 Eli Sasak 6 6     -1L 40   1:27.216 16 1:31.008 29 Running
9 ABN GTE Class Ascent Racing Team
8 5 Jeremy Cooke 4 4     -1L 40   1:27.370 17 1:31.171 26 Running
08 ABN GTE Class Ascent Racing Team
9 15 Tom Sears 2 2     -1L 40   1:28.824 19 1:31.007 27 Running
14 ABN GTE Class LinePower Motorsports
10 12 Michael Robinson4 1 1     -1L 40   1:28.241 25 1:31.188 16 Running
44 ABN GTE Class Agent Ink Racing
11 10 Elias Flores 0 0     -1L 40   1:29.003 17 1:31.285 21 Running
42 ABN GTE Class Ascent Racing Team
12 14 Alexander Martin8 0 0     -1L 40   1:28.456 11 1:31.527 16 Running
11 ABN GTE Class Agent Ink Racing
13 13 Chi Kuba 0 0     -1L 40   1:28.687 3 1:32.746 13 Running
06 ABN GTE Class Agent Ink Racing
14 16 Alexander Gonzalez-Greene -3 0   -3 -8L 33   1:27.787 22 1:30.324 26 Disconnected
63 ABN GTE Class  
15 8 Kristina Ryan 0 0     -20L 21   1:27.299 4 1:28.097 18 Disconnected
80 ABN GTE Class Prismatic Motorsports
16 7 Leigh Overton 0 0     -24L 17   1:28.135 11 1:32.192 18 Disconnected
16 ABN GTE Class Agent Ink Racing
17 17 James Mchugh 0 0     -31L 10   1:29.916 6 1:34.530 18 Disconnected
97 ABN GTE Class  
18 18 Roger Saucier 0 0     -32L 9   1:29.959 8 1:43.757 10 Disconnected
07 ABN GTE Class Nicholas Pressey eMotorsports

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kai Dalziel 1 Pole position
Daniel Tenorio 1 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Alexander Gonzalez-Greene 3 Causing an avoidable collision

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Twisted Racing by IMB Racewear
    Kai Dalziel
    Daniel Tenorio
45
26
19
43
25
18
2
1
1
0
0
0
82
41
41
39
37
2
32
19
13
Gear Cats
    Emma Krger
10
10
10
10
0
0
0
0
41
41
2
2
17
17
Backmarker Racing
    Josh Toothman
8
8
8
8
0
0
0
0
41
41
0
0
19
19
Ascent Racing Team
    Eli Sasak
    Jeremy Cooke
10
6
4
10
6
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
55
29
26
LinePower Motorsports
    Tom Sears
2
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
27
27
Prismatic Motorsports
    Lilac Zier
    Kristina Ryan
12
12
0
12
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
62
41
21
0
0
0
35
17
18
Agent Ink Racing
    Michael Robinson4
    Alexander Martin8
1
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
32
16
16
Nicholas Pressey eMotorsports
    Roger Saucier
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
9
0
0
10
10