Elite Simracing eSports Series
ESES Season 1
ESES Season 1

Race Results

Elite Simracing eSports Series
ESES Season 1
ESES Season 1
1h 24m · 100 laps · 10 Leaders · 27 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 46% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 12 Tom Richter Class A 102 100 2   - 100 6 47.512 2 50.415 2 Running
2 23 Geoffrey Radtke Class B 97 95 2   -0.035 100 8 47.129 8 50.201 0 Running
3 2 Dalton McKenney Class A 92 90 2   -0.039 100 1 47.151 8 50.208 1 Running
4 4 Trevor C Ryan Class A 89 87 2   -0.060 100 5 47.569 2 50.348 0 Running
5 3 Bobby Anderson Class A 84 84     -0.110 100   47.155 8 50.210 1 Running
6 11 Joshua Abbe Class A 88 81 7   -45.422 100 22 47.275 45 50.869 8 Running
7 6 Parker Collins Class A 80 78 2   -1L 99 21 47.260 45 51.086 8 Running
8 10 Mike Todd Class B 75 75     -1L 99   47.546 2 51.178 0 Running
9 15 Chace J Leahy Class A 72 72     -1L 99   47.959 11 51.330 4 Running
10 5 Bradley G Wilson Class A 71 69 2   -2L 98 17 47.261 45 51.441 17 Running
11 9 Anthony Burleyson Class B 66 66     -2L 98   47.978 11 51.554 4 Running
12 20 Justin Clapper Class B 63 63     -2L 98   47.990 11 51.702 12 Running
13 24 Shawn J Long Class B 60 60     -2L 98   47.282 8 51.510 5 Running
14 18 Thomas S Aaron Class A 57 57     -2L 98   48.069 11 51.538 6 Running
15 17 Tanner Koster Class A 54 54     -2L 98   48.013 10 51.853 8 Running
16 1 Garrett Wolfinbarger Class A 56 51 5   -2L 98 13 47.871 2 51.777 10 Running
17 14 Ian Phillips2 Class C 48 48     -2L 98   47.522 2 51.918 10 Running
18 22 Tristan Trull Class B 45 45     -4L 96   48.003 8 51.840 8 Running
19 13 Scott Bryant Class A 44 42 2   -15L 85 2 47.270 45 55.510 12 Running
20 19 Tristan Malette Class A 39 39     -21L 79   47.491 2 51.750 9 Disconnected
21 25 Kyle Newkirk Class C 37 37     -34L 66   47.942 11 53.545 8 Running
22 7 Corey Stahl Class A 38 35 3   -59L 41   47.124 8 50.315 0 Disconnected
23 8 Darin Stapf Class A 35 33 2   -72L 28 5 47.796 8 54.044 8 Running
24 16 Nikolai Jardon Class C 31 31     -75L 25   47.918 11 51.557 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Abbe 5 Led the most laps
2 Led one or more laps
Scott Bryant 2 Led one or more laps
Parker Collins 2 Led one or more laps
Dalton McKenney 2 Led one or more laps
Geoffrey Radtke 2 Led one or more laps
Tom Richter 2 Led one or more laps
Trevor C Ryan 2 Led one or more laps
Corey Stahl 3 Fastest race lap
Darin Stapf 2 Led one or more laps
Bradley G Wilson 2 Led one or more laps
Garrett Wolfinbarger 2 Led one or more laps
3 Pole position

Driver Penalties

No penalties