Solstice Racing League
BIG EVIL Designs DASH Series
2022D Dash Series S2

Race Results

Solstice Racing League
BIG EVIL Designs DASH Series
2022D Dash Series S2
1h 2m · 60 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Michael Strohl Class A 57 50 7   - 60 29 54.714 15 1:02.707 0 Running
2 7 Blake Trawick Class A 43 40 3   -4.616 60 3 54.849 39 1:02.784 0 Running
3 9 Jalen Battle Class A 37 35 2   -5.629 60 2 55.005 41 1:02.801 0 Running
4 6 Chad Mikosz Class A 36 32 4   -7.440 60   54.707 9 1:02.831 0 Running
5 8 Jordan T Hyland Class A 33 30 3   -7.648 60   54.897 15 1:02.835 0 Running
6 1 Seth Noell Class A 30 28 2   -15.289 60 19 54.664 32 1:02.962 0 Running
7 5 Robert W. Panko Class A 26 26     -17.296 60   55.002 3 1:02.996 0 Running
8 21 Rich Jette Class A 24 24     -25.313 60   55.245 41 1:02.885 0 Running
9 11 Brandon Ring Class A 22 22     -26.050 60   55.074 41 1:03.141 4 Running
10 3 Rob Ackley Class A 21 20 1   -26.212 60 7 54.950 28 1:02.195 0 Running
11 10 Steve Hoffman Class A 19 19     -30.111 60   55.003 3 1:03.209 0 Running
12 16 Jonathon Girvan Class A 18 18     -34.370 60   55.520 3 1:03.280 4 Running
13 25 Kalvin Filarski Class B 17 17     -46.879 60   55.413 15 1:03.488 2 Running
14 13 David Grantham Class A 16 16     -1L 59   55.049 9 1:04.062 0 Running
15 17 Keith Black Class A 15 15     -1L 59   55.121 15 1:04.060 0 Running
16 12 Brandon Wengerd2 Class A 14 14     -1L 59   55.048 3 1:04.211 6 Running
17 14 Aaron Miller4 Class A 13 13     -1L 59   55.208 3 1:04.467 12 Running
18 22 Dillon Poteet Class A 12 12     -1L 59   54.666 27 1:03.455 0 Running
19 15 Doug DeNise Class A 11 11     -2L 58   55.322 3 1:05.141 6 Running
20 19 Scott Puckett Class B 10 10     -2L 58   56.691 34 1:05.587 12 Running
21 4 Jeffrey Stanton Class A 9 9     -3L 57   54.979 3 1:02.277 5 Running
22 18 Cole Desrosiers Rookie 8 8     -11L 49   55.626 3 1:15.589 6 Running
23 24 Paul Fodde2 Class A 7 7     -28L 32   55.618 3 1:08.215 1 Disconnected
24 23 Ty Smith3 Class B 6 6     -38L 22   55.400 3 1:11.377 0 Disconnected
25 20 Courtney Miracle Class D 5 5     -56L 4   55.553 2 58.830 5 Disconnected
    Nick Baker   4 4                   Provisional
    Joe Morganti   4 4                   Provisional
    Steve Rada   4 4                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Rob Ackley 1 Led one or more laps
Jalen Battle 1 5th @ Stage
1 Led one or more laps
Jordan T Hyland 3 3rd @ Stage
Chad Mikosz 4 2nd @ Stage
Seth Noell 1 Led one or more laps
1 Pole position
Michael Strohl 5 1st @ Stage
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Blake Trawick 2 4th @ Stage
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties