BSC
BSC Cup
BSC Cup Season 8

Race Results

BSC
BSC Cup
BSC Cup Season 8

Daytona International Speedway Oval

1h 7m · 63 laps · 10 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (19 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 52% · Fog 0% · Wind E @12 MPH
Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car #
1 10 Mark Frimpong 45 40 5 - 63 2 46.669 34 1:03.349 9 Running
22
2 22 Armand Bruso 35 35   -0.437 63   46.499 31 1:03.435 13 Running
11
3 19 Daniel Michel 52 34 18 -0.689 63 32 46.396 6 1:03.680 12 Running
25
4 1 Joshua Mcquiggan 44 33 11 -0.967 63 1 46.550 31 1:04.101 6 Running
92
5 14 Alex Whitt 41 32 9 -8.236 63 4 46.544 31 1:02.699 8 Running
594
6 8 Sean Britt 31 31   -9.091 63   46.518 32 1:04.230 20 Running
98
7 15 Cody Kern 38 30 8 -9.393 63 2 46.595 33 1:03.154 13 Running
23
8 18 Zach Skare 29 29   -11.028 63   46.427 34 1:03.761 12 Running
82
9 11 Rod Sizemore 33 28 5 -11.410 63   46.486 34 1:03.507 8 Running
56
10 6 Michael Mcelroy 27 27   -11.687 63   46.474 33 1:03.549 31 Running
83
11 12 Terry Spainhour 32 26 6 -17.366 63   46.498 32 1:04.007 12 Running
86
12 7 Kristian Strader 26 25 1 -27.066 63 1 46.446 34 1:03.975 16 Running
29
13 13 Calvin Ross 25 24 1 -1:07.176 63   46.413 34 1:04.898 20 Running
20
14 16 Zachary Louis 32 23 9 -1L 62   46.556 31 1:04.118 17 Running
16
15 4 Oscar Henson 22 22   -1L 62   46.916 4 1:05.188 4 Running
88
16 5 Noel Hanna 23 21 2 -2L 61 8 46.603 33 1:03.234 12 Disconnected
7
17 23 Gregory Sherman 20 20   -2L 61   46.673 4 1:02.595 13 Running
24
18 17 Anthony Radle 20 19 1 -2L 61 2 47.110 22 1:06.147 11 Running
21
19 2 Justin L Johnson 20 18 2 -3L 60   46.580 31 1:03.372 16 Running
5
20 21 Andrew Almquist 17 17   -3L 60   47.039 19 1:04.836 9 Running
17
21 3 Branden Mclaughlin 18 16 2 -5L 58 4 46.407 32 1:01.540 16 Disconnected
81
22 9 Sartaj Mann 16 15 1 -27L 36 7 46.517 31 1:01.420 12 Disconnected
49

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Frimpong 3 Stage - 8th
2 Stage - 9th
Noel Hanna 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage - 10th
Justin L Johnson 2 Qualifying - 2nd
Cody Kern 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage - 4th
Zachary Louis 9 Stage - 2nd
Sartaj Mann 1 Led one or more laps
Branden Mclaughlin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Qualifying - 3rd
Joshua Mcquiggan 3 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage - 7th
3 Qualifying - 1st
Daniel Michel 1 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
2 Fastest race lap
10 Stage - 1st
Anthony Radle 1 Led one or more laps
Calvin Ross 1 Stage - 9th
Rod Sizemore 5 Stage - 6th
Terry Spainhour 6 Stage - 5th
Kristian Strader 1 Led one or more laps
Alex Whitt 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage - 3rd

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
SpeedSport Racing
    Rod Sizemore
33
33
28
28
5
5
0
0
63
63
0
0
8
8
BCR
    Alex Whitt
    Noel Hanna
64
41
23
53
32
21
11
9
2
0
0
0
124
63
61
12
4
8
20
8
12
BSPD
    Armand Bruso
    Zachary Louis
    Andrew Almquist
84
35
32
17
75
35
23
17
9
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
185
63
62
60
0
0
0
0
39
13
17
9
PensylTuckey Racing
    Gregory Sherman
    Anthony Radle
40
20
20
39
20
19
1
0
1
0
0
0
122
61
61
2
0
2
24
13
11
Johnson SimSport Racing
    Justin L Johnson
20
20
18
18
2
2
0
0
60
60
0
0
16
16