APEX THIS Road Racing
Toyota GR86
Season 14

Race Results

APEX THIS Road Racing
Toyota GR86
Season 14

Hungaroring

Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Inc Laps Laps
Led
Qual
Time
Avg
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
iRacing
License
iRating SR Status
1 2 Craig Ream 180     5 20 15 2:03.461 2:04.324 15 2:03.313 Class A 2255 4.99 Running
2 3 Mark Miller11 170     4 20 3 2:03.538 2:04.667 8 2:03.652 Class B 1908 4.02 Running
3 5 Brian Zinn 160     7 20   2:03.700 2:04.768 20 2:03.504 Class A 2486 3.20 Running
4 6 Sam Swann 142     6 20   2:03.795 2:04.823 17 2:03.666 Class B 2227 2.67 Running
5 8 Russell Abraham 137     2 20   2:04.177 2:04.859 18 2:03.785 Class A 1861 2.79 Running
6 14 Justin Atchison 132     12 20   2:04.610 2:04.958 18 2:03.586 Class A 2052 2.80 Running
7 10 Paulo Langner 127     12 20   2:04.373 2:05.113 2 2:03.786 Class A 3316 4.85 Running
8 12 Bradley Husty 122     11 20   2:04.538 2:05.145 16 2:03.972 Class A 1785 2.95 Running
9 7 Brian Lempke 117     1 20   2:03.862 2:05.174 9 2:04.117 Class A 2324 4.99 Running
10 1 Cory Mitchell 112     7 20 2 2:03.282 2:05.265 18 2:03.531 Class A 1507 4.99 Running
11 26 Paul Metzgar 52 5 -60 11 20   - 2:05.926 8 2:03.992 Class B 1632 2.40 Running
12 13 Benjamin Syke 103     2 20   2:04.603 2:06.253 19 2:03.921 Class A 1696 4.24 Running
13 17 Michael Harney2 99     7 20   2:05.220 2:06.409 16 2:04.411 Class B 1899 1.60 Running
14 24 Zach Peterson 95     9 20   - 2:07.025 20 2:04.757 Class A 1761 3.13 Running
15 22 Gregory Frament 91     5 20   2:07.504 2:07.095 17 2:05.497 Class A 1572 3.30 Running
16 28 Mark Bray2 87     7 20   - 2:07.401 15 2:05.523 Class A 1472 4.59 Running
17 21 Chris Dwyer2 83     11 20   2:06.602 2:07.477 9 2:05.325 Class C 1389 4.57 Running
18 25 Joseph Maher 79     5 20   - 2:07.664 11 2:05.062 Class A 1725 3.77 Running
19 9 Kent Krueger 75     11 20   2:04.313 2:07.682 14 2:04.032 Class B 1397 3.44 Running
20 19 Jochem Bakker 41   -30 13 20   2:06.016 2:07.904 11 2:04.901 Class A 1768 4.14 Running
21 20 Bjorn Boentges 68     15 20   2:06.213 2:08.189 3 2:05.603 Class A 1726 4.58 Running
22 15 Steve Kubay 65     4 20   2:04.897 2:09.976 3 2:04.203 Class A 2025 4.99 Running
23 16 Brandon Bachman 62     13 20   2:04.941 2:06.465 8 2:04.645 Class B 2305 2.24 Running
24 11 Jonathon Cooper 32 5 -30 12 19   2:04.444 2:07.276 8 2:04.170 Class B 1965 3.53 Running
25 32 Danny Mulligan 54     5 19   - 2:11.023 13 2:07.546 Class A 1139 2.04 Running
26 31 Rich Green2 51     10 19   - 2:12.165 8 2:06.956 Class D 1252 3.28 Running
27 18 Jonathan D Golden 48     8 19   2:05.906 2:13.375 16 2:04.843 Class A 1034 2.07 Running
28 29 Troy Banks 45     13 19   - 2:16.136 12 2:04.785 Class A 1459 3.09 Running
29 4 Kelly Greenhoe 10   -30 15 18   2:03.636 2:06.817 12 2:03.727 Class A 2570 2.30 Disconnected
30 27 Michael Bond 27     18 13   - 2:08.157 10 2:05.461 Class C 1483 3.54 Disqualified
31 23 Stan Hammons 20     17 10   - 2:09.896 8 2:04.200 Class A 3294 2.83 Disqualified
32 32 Bryson Le 0     0 0   - - - - Class C 1311 2.21 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jonathon Cooper 5 5&5 Bonus
Paul Metzgar 5 Most positions gained (15)

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jochem Bakker 30 Incident
Jonathon Cooper 30 Incident
Kelly Greenhoe 30 Incident
Paul Metzgar 60 Incident x 2