JR iRacing
BJUSNS (Sunday Night Racing)
Fall 2022

Race Results

JR iRacing
BJUSNS (Sunday Night Racing)
Fall 2022
1h 4m · 102 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (28 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Ruel Thain Class A 47 46 1   - 102 22 23.824 3 38.065 4 Running
2 1 Sheldon Fettig Class A 44 42 2   -0.005 102 11 23.737 3 38.065 0 Running
3 24 James Ayers Class A 41 41     -0.082 102   23.666 102 37.989 16 Running
4 12 Ethan Wilson Class D 40 40     -0.230 102   23.660 102 37.881 16 Running
5 2 Thomas DeLago Class A 40 39 1   -0.311 102 69 23.533 88 38.068 4 Running
6 19 James Shultz3 Class A 38 38     -3.787 102   24.268 6 38.102 10 Running
7 26 Butch Gilpin Class A 37 37     -3.960 102   24.191 87 38.104 4 Running
8 21 Dean Miller Class D 36 36     -4.146 102   23.922 51 38.106 8 Running
9 13 Todd Willis Class A 35 35     -4.355 102   24.029 2 38.108 22 Running
10 31 Jimmy moffitt2 Class C 34 34     -4.846 102   24.290 6 38.113 8 Running
11 14 Chris Lewellen Class C 33 33     -5.078 102   24.015 52 38.115 18 Running
12 18 Garry Ragland Class A 32 32     -5.295 102   23.980 53 38.117 18 Running
13 20 Kendall Craft Class B 31 31     -5.603 102   23.955 4 38.120 14 Running
14 11 Timothy Lewis Class A 30 30     -5.751 102   23.944 3 38.122 16 Running
15 15 Richard Sudduth Class B 29 29     -8.077 102   23.831 5 38.144 30 Running
16 22 Raymond Causey Class B 28 28     -11.584 102   23.804 4 38.179 22 Running
17 23 Tim Knott Class A 27 27     -27.298 102   23.862 42 38.333 14 Running
18 5 Ken Worley Class A 26 26     -5L 97   23.822 4 37.167 4 Disconnected
19 8 Kevin Moler Class A 25 25     -7L 95   23.767 89 36.636 16 Disconnected
20 4 Cody Gibson Class B 24 24     -7L 95   23.811 4 36.983 12 Disconnected
21 16 Robert Doig Class A 23 23     -12L 90   23.761 88 35.581 16 Running
22 17 Tom Marshall Class A 22 22     -13L 89   23.807 51 43.893 10 Running
23 9 Paul Dillon Class A 21 21     -23L 79   23.692 50 34.080 16 Disconnected
24 27 Jeff Carlson Class A 20 20     -36L 66   23.928 42 36.537 12 Disconnected
25 10 Richard Tillman Class A 19 19     -38L 64   23.758 3 37.287 12 Disconnected
26 30 Jay Rheaume Class B 18 18     -39L 63   23.992 42 37.033 12 Running
27 7 Ray Zercut Class A 17 17     -82L 20   23.793 3 31.969 4 Disconnected
28 6 Tommy Christiano Class A 16 16     -96L 6   23.878 2 34.350 6 Disconnected
29 28 Jeff Spotswood Class B 15 15     -101L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Thomas DeLago 1 Led one or more laps
Sheldon Fettig 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Ruel Thain 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties