JR iRacing
BJUSNS (Sunday Night Racing)
Fall 2022

Race Results

JR iRacing
BJUSNS (Sunday Night Racing)
Fall 2022
0h 55m · 65 laps · 7 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 19 James Ayers Class A 47 46 1   - 65 13 40.813 60 49.676 7 Running
2 3 Mark Axelson Class A 43 42 1   -0.222 65 4 40.896 60 51.498 8 Running
3 24 John Izzo Class A 41 41     -1.575 65   40.978 59 51.519 4 Running
4 8 Steve Law Class A 40 40     -1.707 65   40.864 59 51.521 4 Running
5 13 Paul Dillon Class A 39 39     -1.792 65   40.936 60 51.522 4 Running
6 18 Damon Cox Class A 38 38     -2.297 65   40.910 60 51.530 4 Running
7 7 Tom Marshall Class A 37 37     -2.575 65   40.863 59 51.534 1 Running
8 28 Gilles Saulnier Class A 36 36     -2.578 65   40.934 59 51.534 1 Running
9 11 Greg June Class A 35 35     -3.076 65   40.931 59 51.542 4 Running
10 5 Sheldon Fettig Class A 35 34 1   -3.404 65 2 40.970 59 51.547 4 Running
11 10 Matt E Miller Class B 33 33     -3.602 65   40.957 60 51.550 12 Running
12 31 Alton Forthe Class A 32 32     -3.622 65   40.983 60 51.550 8 Running
13 22 Ken Worley Class A 31 31     -3.796 65   40.874 59 51.553 0 Running
14 21 Garry Ragland Class A 30 30     -4.150 65   40.900 61 50.780 4 Running
15 30 Richard Sudduth Class B 29 29     -4.668 65   41.154 61 50.998 6 Running
16 23 Todd Willis Class A 28 28     -5.015 65   40.951 59 51.572 12 Running
17 15 Raymond Causey Class B 27 27     -5.032 65   41.069 60 51.572 0 Running
18 16 James Shultz3 Class A 26 26     -7.265 65   41.330 61 51.606 4 Running
19 27 Jeff Spotswood Class B 25 25     -7.488 65   41.223 60 51.610 0 Running
20 32 Jimmy moffitt2 Class C 24 24     -12.745 65   41.383 4 51.608 4 Running
21 17 Kendall Craft Class B 23 23     -22.001 65   41.390 4 51.833 9 Running
22 2 Ray Zercut Class A 23 22 1   -1L 64 2 40.922 59 51.394 4 Disconnected
23 9 Robert Doig Class A 21 21     -1L 64   41.113 40 52.715 8 Running
24 4 Shawn Butler Class A 21 20 1   -4L 61 16 40.849 59 52.365 18 Disconnected
25 12 Jay Rheaume Class B 19 19     -11L 54   41.089 3 49.971 4 Disconnected
26 20 Ruel Thain Class A 19 18 1   -11L 54 17 41.034 3 50.704 12 Running
27 26 Dean Miller Class D 17 17     -12L 53   41.318 39 50.851 4 Running
28 29 Timothy Lewis Class A 16 16     -12L 53   41.194 4 50.885 10 Running
29 1 Thomas DeLago Class A 17 15 2   -24L 41 11 41.060 3 48.871 10 Disconnected
30 14 Cody Gibson Class B 14 14     -31L 34   41.072 4 46.799 10 Disconnected
31 6 Marc Villeneuve2 Class A 13 13     -51L 14   41.087 3 42.272 1 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Axelson 1 Led one or more laps
James Ayers 1 Led one or more laps
Shawn Butler 1 Led one or more laps
Thomas DeLago 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Sheldon Fettig 1 Led one or more laps
Ruel Thain 1 Led one or more laps
Ray Zercut 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties