Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 23S1

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 23S1
0h 36m · 24 laps · 4 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 63° F · Humidity 60% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @10 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Jase Douglas Class B 285 300   -15 - 24 13 1:29.646 17 1:32.568 1 Running
2 3 Clay Lewis Class A 301 290 11   -0.348 24 3 1:29.403 17 1:32.460 0 Running
3 7 Brian Minogue Class B 290 280 10   -11.075 24   1:30.121 2 1:32.907 0 Running
4 12 Craig W Healey Class B 285 275 10   -21.647 24   1:30.567 16 1:33.348 0 Running
5 20 Sam Tucker2 Class A 255 270   -15 -24.121 24   1:29.704 2 1:33.450 1 Running
6 15 Scott Weston5 Class A 275 265 10   -24.446 24   1:30.569 16 1:33.464 0 Running
7 13 Steven Lanyon Class C 260 260     -29.592 24   1:29.558 2 1:33.679 7 Running
8 21 Sean Slater Class B 235 255   -20 -29.751 24 1 1:30.772 5 1:33.685 1 Running
9 6 David G Clarke Class A 250 250     -30.563 24   1:30.285 4 1:33.719 12 Running
10 4 Reg James Class A 245 245     -30.902 24   1:30.402 3 1:33.733 12 Running
11 11 John Fillingham Class A 240 240     -31.546 24   1:30.273 3 1:33.760 7 Running
12 18 Jon King2 Class A 205 235   -30 -35.127 24   1:30.335 2 1:33.909 7 Running
13 5 Mark Houghton2 Class A 230 230     -45.132 24   1:29.852 14 1:34.326 3 Running
14 25 Ben Heneker Class A 225 225     -47.621 24   1:31.041 3 1:34.429 1 Running
15 23 Tim Betts Class A 205 220   -15 -49.433 24   1:30.338 3 1:34.505 5 Running
16 19 Jackson Pringle Class B 215 215     -52.329 24   1:30.792 3 1:34.626 8 Running
17 9 Barry Neale Class B 210 210     -55.658 24   1:30.687 16 1:34.765 12 Running
18 28 Mark McNamara Class A 205 205     -58.066 24   1:30.862 17 1:34.864 2 Running
19 30 Jack Barrett Class A 200 200     -1:05.571 24   1:30.993 4 1:35.177 3 Running
20 10 Nick Bottrill Class A 198 198     -1:09.522 24   1:30.039 2 1:35.342 5 Running
21 33 Peter Symons Class A 206 196 10   -1:12.197 24   1:31.998 4 1:35.453 0 Running
22 27 Brett Fisher2 Class C 204 194 10   -1:12.307 24   1:31.226 14 1:35.458 0 Running
23 29 Adam Naccarata Class B 192 192     -1:27.581 24   1:31.164 3 1:36.094 5 Running
24 22 Michael Koroleff Class B 190 190     -1L 23   1:30.775 5 1:36.657 8 Running
25 14 Damon Fisher Class D 188 188     -1L 23   1:30.638 8 1:36.759 4 Running
26 24 Adam Jepson Class A 186 186     -1L 23   1:30.903 3 1:36.766 8 Running
27 16 Jason Dunn3 Class A 184 184     -1L 23   1:30.525 7 1:36.318 8 Running
28 1 Jacob O'Reilly Class A 183 182 1   -11L 13 7 1:29.589 2 1:33.782 1 Disconnected
29 31 Tristan Yelland Class A 180 180     -13L 11   1:33.036 11 1:42.073 4 Disconnected
30 26 Joshua Sawtell Class B 178 178     -19L 5   1:31.564 3 1:36.559 2 Disconnected
31 8 Jason Strange Class A 151 176   -25 -20L 4   1:30.405 2 1:34.229 11 Disconnected
32 17 Blair Van Ree Class C 174 174     -24L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
33 32 Samuel Thomas3 Class A 172 172     -24L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
34 34 Rob Visser Class B 170 170     -24L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
38 36 Angus Cooke Class A 162 162     -24L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
39 39 Shane Nouwens Class A 160 160     -24L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brett Fisher2 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Craig W Healey 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Clay Lewis 1 Fastest race lap
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Brian Minogue 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jacob O'Reilly 1 Pole position
Peter Symons 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Scott Weston5 10 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Tim Betts 15 Lap 2 - #09 Tim Betts / #39 Sean Slater - Tim - 15pts.
Jase Douglas 15 Lap 8 - #2 Jacob O'Reilly / #11 Jase Douglas - Jase - 15pts,
Jon King2 30 Lap 24 - #27 Sam Tucker / #106 Jon King - Jon - 30pts.
Sean Slater 20 Lap 39 - #39 Sean Slater / #81 Mark Houghton - Sean - 20pts.
Jason Strange 15 Lap 1 - #21 Jason Strange / #22 Barry Neal - Jason - 15pts,
10 Lap 4 - #106 Jon King / #21 Jason Strange - Jon - 10pts.
Sam Tucker2 15 Lap 24 - #27 Sam Tucker - ReEntry - 15pts.

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Henry James Racing
    Sean Slater
235
235
255
255
0
0
20
20
24
24
1
1
1
1
Emu Sim Racing
    Reg James
245
245
245
245
0
0
0
0
24
24
0
0
12
12
Hi-Tech Racing (HTR) 4
    Peter Symons
206
206
196
196
10
10
0
0
24
24
0
0
0
0
Oceanic Sim Racing
    Michael Koroleff
190
190
190
190
0
0
0
0
23
23
0
0
8
8
Pro Force Racing 2
    Joshua Sawtell
178
178
178
178
0
0
0
0
5
5
0
0
2
2