New Zealand Sim Racing
National Midget Championship
2022 National Midget Championship

Race Results

New Zealand Sim Racing
National Midget Championship
2022 National Midget Championship

Port Royal Speedway

0h 14m · 35 laps · 2 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (5 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 82° F · Humidity 45% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver Car # Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status iRacing
License
1 3 Joel Berkley 9 Slick Simsport 106 100 6 - 35 28 20.151 31 24.217 4 Running Class A
2 1 Aston Rodriguez3 30 Dynamic SimSports 99 93 6 -3.933 35 7 20.076 5 24.329 6 Running Class C
3 10 Harry Stewart 11 United Sim Sports 88 88   -4.154 35   20.276 5 24.399 2 Running Class A
4 12 Xavier Simmonds 3 Fastlane Esports 85 85   -5.248 35   20.400 15 24.367 8 Running Class B
5 7 Breyton Davison 67 NZSR 84 84   -5.845 35   20.383 14 24.384 10 Running Class A
6 23 James Macdonald4 90   86 83 3 -8.817 35   20.429 22 24.468 8 Running Class C
7 19 Ayrton Smith2 64 Iridium Sim Sports 82 82   -13.728 35   20.570 3 24.609 8 Running Class A
8 2 Mathew K Johnston 31   84 81 3 -19.805 35   20.330 4 24.783 2 Running Class B
9 24 Trent Way 466 Maverick Sim Sports 80 80   -27.746 35   20.820 20 24.568 16 Running Class D
10 4 Reagan Edwards 49   82 79 3 -2L 33   20.595 3 26.257 22 Running Class B
11 22 Dyllan Forsey 43   78 78   -4L 31   20.471 4 26.213 12 Running Rookie
12 8 Ashton Phipps 69   77 77   -8L 27   20.579 5 25.757 20 Running Class C
13 15 Jack Groenewald 45 Maverick Sim Sports 76 76   -10L 25   20.741 6 26.479 18 Disconnected Class D
14 17 mitchell Sparrow 669   75 75   -12L 23   20.524 6 26.317 2 Disconnected Class B
15 6 Tyler Stralow 51   74 74   -13L 22   20.473 4 27.041 8 Running Class C
16 5 Shane van Gisbergen 97   76 73 3 -20L 15   20.177 5 26.153 8 Disconnected Class B
17 9 Hayden Guptill 1 Fastlane Esports 72 72   -20L 15   20.455 3 26.569 10 Running Class A
18 14 Mitch Fabish 95 Fastlane Esports 71 71   -23L 12   20.615 5 22.905 8 Disconnected Class B
19 13 Graeme Smyth 24 FYB Sim Racing 70 70   -29L 6   20.467 5 20.655 4 Running Class C
20 18 Caleb Becroft 22   69 69   -29L 6   20.610 4 21.764 6 Disconnected Class C
21 16 Tom Storr 54   68 68   -34L 1   - - 23.784 2 Running Class B
22 21 Richie Stanaway 50   67 67   -34L 1   - - 24.749 2 Running Class B
23 11 Darcy Wilson 5 United Sim Sports 66 66   -35L 0   - - - 2 Running Class A
24 20 Lachy R Brett 46   65 65   -35L 0   - - - 6 Disconnected Class C
25 28 Hayden Warrington 70   60 60   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class C
26 49 Thomas Paul 305   59 59   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 6 DNQ Class B
27 42 Jordan McDonnell 34 Maverick Sim Sports 58 58   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class C
28 25 Jordan Richards 35 Maverick Sim Sports 57 57   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class B
29 34 Mitchell Piskulic2 191 MP Simsports 52 52   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ Class D
30 39 Alec Insley 2 Fastlane Esports 51 51   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 8 DNQ Class B
31 48 Terence Dorrell 19   50 50   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ Class C
32 55 Campbell Richards 16 Maverick Sim Sports 49 49   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 10 DNQ Class B
33 41 Ayrton Hodson 28   48 48   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 16 DNQ Class D
34 47 Marco Giltrap 27 Billabong 47 47   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 6 DNQ Rookie
35 27 Dylan dc Cooke 8 NZSR 46 46   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 6 DNQ Class C
36 36 Brodie Kostecki 53   45 45   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 6 DNQ Class B
37 40 Sam J Waddell 18 Fastlane Esports 44 44   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class C
38 54 Rodney James 62   43 43   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class B
39 30 Jordan Duffett 52   38 38   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class C
40 50 Christian Hermansen2 48 Fastlane Esports 37 37   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ Class A
41 37 Matt Mccutcheon 00 Billabong 36 36   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ Class C
42 26 Cale W James 25 FYB Sim Racing 35 35   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class C
43 29 Michael Cawvey 42   34 34   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class B
44 46 Steven N Martin 40   33 33   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ Class B
45 38 Ethan C Smith 91   32 32   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class D
46 53 Kurtis Jackson 21   31 31   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class D
47 35 Cody Metcalfe 32 Maverick Sim Sports 30 30   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class C
48 51 Brian McIntyre3 23 Minion Racing 25 25   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 4 DNQ Class B
49 45 Brice Kenyon 56   24 24   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class A
50 52 Tom Bewley 4   23 23   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 6 DNQ Class D
51 33 Leo Heaton 26 OBR simsport 22 22   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class C
52 44 Keiano Weir 55   21 21   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class D
53 32 Tayler Bryant 75 Billabong 20 20   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Rookie
54 43 Devon Stove 61 Iridium Sim Sports 19 19   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 2 DNQ Class B
55 31 Hayden Vickers 15 Synergy Sim Racing 18 18   -35L 0   16:39.999 1 16:39.999 0 DNQ Class C

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joel Berkley 3 Heat win
3 Dash win
Reagan Edwards 3 Heat win
Shane van Gisbergen 3 Heat win
Mathew K Johnston 3 Heat win
James Macdonald4 3 Hard Charger
Aston Rodriguez3 3 Heat win
3 Quicktime

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Slick Simsport
    Joel Berkley
106
106
100
100
6
6
35
35
28
28
4
4
Dynamic SimSports
    Aston Rodriguez3
99
99
93
93
6
6
35
35
7
7
6
6
Fastlane Esports
    Xavier Simmonds
    Hayden Guptill
157
85
72
157
85
72
0
0
0
50
35
15
0
0
0
18
8
10
Maverick Sim Sports
    Trent Way
    Jack Groenewald
156
80
76
156
80
76
0
0
0
60
35
25
0
0
0
34
16
18
United Sim Sports
    Harry Stewart
    Darcy Wilson
154
88
66
154
88
66
0
0
0
35
35
0
0
0
0
4
2
2
NZSR
    Breyton Davison
    Dylan dc Cooke
130
84
46
130
84
46
0
0
0
35
35
0
0
0
0
16
10
6
MP Simsports
    Mitchell Piskulic2
52
52
52
52
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
4
FYB Sim Racing
    Graeme Smyth
    Cale W James
105
70
35
105
70
35
0
0
0
6
6
0
0
0
0
6
4
2
Iridium Sim Sports
    Ayrton Smith2
    Devon Stove
101
82
19
101
82
19
0
0
0
35
35
0
0
0
0
10
8
2
Billabong
    Marco Giltrap
    Matt Mccutcheon
83
47
36
83
47
36
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
6
4
Minion Racing
    Brian McIntyre3
25
25
25
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
4
OBR simsport
    Leo Heaton
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
Synergy Sim Racing
    Hayden Vickers
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0