ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 4

Race Results

ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 4
1h 27m · 93 laps · 16 Leaders · 36 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 47% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 21 John Forbes3 Class A 54 43 11   - 93 6 47.907 69 56.286 4 Running
2 3 Cedrick Hunter Class A 44 42 2   -0.047 93 11 47.771 55 56.131 4 Running
3 4 Mark Whitley Class A 45 41 4   -0.074 93 21 48.006 87 56.565 4 Running
4 18 Joshua Cannata Class A 40 40     -0.081 93   47.986 64 56.243 8 Running
5 9 GT Irizarry Class A 49 39 10   -0.319 93 10 47.557 41 56.568 4 Running
6 25 Noah Steele Class B 38 38     -2.282 93   47.819 64 56.034 9 Running
7 27 Cody Reed Class A 37 37     -3.828 93   47.696 44 56.327 5 Running
8 6 Stephen Baldwin Class A 47 36 11   -7.315 93 1 47.534 41 55.885 4 Running
9 23 John McAdam2 Class B 35 35     -8.403 93   47.929 44 56.320 4 Running
10 12 Jordan Schmeets Class A 35 34 1   -9.857 93 1 47.769 60 56.335 5 Running
11 30 Gregory J Smith Class B 40 33 7   -11.930 93 12 47.861 8 56.241 8 Running
12 32 Matthew Guilliams Class A 32 32     -11.983 93   47.698 70 56.693 9 Running
13 20 Tyler Dengler Class A 37 31 6   -14.899 93 1 47.632 9 56.259 4 Running
14 35 Tyler Horne Class A 30 30     -15.694 93   47.747 44 56.051 10 Running
15 1 Danny N Cochran Class A 30 29 1   -18.918 93 6 47.823 68 56.449 12 Running
16 8 Eric Stamp Class A 29 28 1   -20.421 93 1 47.632 9 56.511 12 Running
17 36 Matt Opbroek Class A 35 27 8   -23.612 93   47.903 70 56.318 4 Running
18 19 Barrick Uphold Class A 27 26 1   -25.993 93 7 47.894 81 56.545 8 Running
19 2 Ethan Smith5 Class B 26 25 1   -28.537 93 1 47.838 68 56.553 5 Running
20 24 Kyle B. Tait Class A 24 24     -39.735 93   47.704 70 56.442 4 Running
21 22 Logan Breakey Class A 23 23     -40.103 93   47.888 64 56.665 5 Running
22 11 Christopher Norris5 Class A 22 22     -50.779 93   47.912 68 56.377 16 Running
23 28 Joshua Aultice Class A 22 21 1   -1L 92 1 47.747 55 56.656 13 Running
24 7 Dakota Moniz Class A 21 20 1   -1L 92 4 47.922 69 56.343 5 Running
25 17 Nick Crawford Class A 23 19 4   -2L 91   47.887 30 57.824 8 Running
26 29 Malik Koonce Class B 18 18     -2L 91   47.798 64 56.839 4 Running
27 5 Ollie Fonseca Class B 20 17 3   -3L 90 4 48.355 18 57.682 8 Running
28 14 Trenton Jump Class A 16 16     -6L 87   47.856 86 55.551 5 Disconnected
29 34 Robert Sherwood3 Class A 15 15     -7L 86   48.133 41 1:01.354 4 Running
30 26 Martin G Morales Class A 14 14     -10L 83   47.512 10 1:03.122 6 Running
31 16 Michael Sheffield Class A 13 13     -15L 78   48.090 77 1:02.204 9 Running
32 13 Zachary Peterson2 Class A 20 12 8   -29L 64 6 47.545 41 58.603 4 Disconnected
33 33 Jesse Thornock Class B 11 11     -43L 50   48.157 8 55.318 4 Disconnected
34 10 Jonathan Smith12 Class A 13 10 3   -43L 50   48.451 8 55.739 4 Running
35 15 Ryan Crofut Class A 9 9     -52L 41   48.228 19 1:00.334 4 Disconnected
    Brian Fine   8 8                   Provisional
    Joshua Freed2   8 8                   Provisional
    Kyle Rochelle   8 8                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Aultice 1 Led one or more laps
Stephen Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 p1
Danny N Cochran 1 Led one or more laps
Nick Crawford 4 Stage 1 p7
Tyler Dengler 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 p6
Ollie Fonseca 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 1 p9
John Forbes3 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
Cedrick Hunter 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 1 p10
GT Irizarry 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1 p2
Dakota Moniz 1 Led one or more laps
Matt Opbroek 8 Stage 1 p3
Zachary Peterson2 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 p4
Jordan Schmeets 1 Led one or more laps
Gregory J Smith 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 1 p5
Jonathan Smith12 3 Stage 1 p8
Ethan Smith5 1 Led one or more laps
Eric Stamp 1 Led one or more laps
Barrick Uphold 1 Led one or more laps
Mark Whitley 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Hauling Ass Racing
    Stephen Baldwin
    Matt Opbroek
    Brian Fine
90
47
35
8
71
36
27
8
19
11
8
0
0
0
0
0
186
93
93
0
1
1
0
0
8
4
4
0
Blackjack Racing
    John Forbes3
    Cody Reed
    John McAdam2
    Ethan Smith5
152
54
37
35
26
140
43
37
35
25
12
11
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
372
93
93
93
93
7
6
0
0
1
18
4
5
4
5
Driven Motorsports
    Mark Whitley
    Jonathan Smith12
    Kyle Rochelle
66
45
13
8
59
41
10
8
7
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
143
93
50
0
21
21
0
0
8
4
4
0
Snowy Desert Racing
    Cedrick Hunter
    Christopher Norris5
    Nick Crawford
89
44
22
23
83
42
22
19
6
2
0
4
0
0
0
0
277
93
93
91
11
11
0
0
28
4
16
8
Nine Dime Motorsports
    Gregory J Smith
    Tyler Horne
    Malik Koonce
88
40
30
18
81
33
30
18
7
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
277
93
93
91
12
12
0
0
22
8
10
4
Revline Racing
    Joshua Cannata
    Jordan Schmeets
    Kyle B. Tait
    Ryan Crofut
108
40
35
24
9
107
40
34
24
9
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
320
93
93
93
41
1
0
1
0
0
21
8
5
4
4
Armadilla Motorsports
    Noah Steele
    Eric Stamp
    Logan Breakey
    Trenton Jump
106
38
29
23
16
105
38
28
23
16
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
366
93
93
93
87
1
0
1
0
0
31
9
12
5
5
Slide Jobs Racing
    GT Irizarry
    Michael Sheffield
62
49
13
52
39
13
10
10
0
0
0
0
171
93
78
10
10
0
13
4
9
Larson Line Racing
    Tyler Dengler
    Danny N Cochran
    Dakota Moniz
    Ollie Fonseca
108
37
30
21
20
97
31
29
20
17
11
6
1
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
368
93
93
92
90
15
1
6
4
4
29
4
12
5
8
Responsible Gambling Motorsports
    Matthew Guilliams
    Joshua Aultice
    Robert Sherwood3
    Zachary Peterson2
89
32
22
15
20
80
32
21
15
12
9
0
1
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
335
93
92
86
64
7
0
1
0
6
30
9
13
4
4
Team Watson Racing/Moarcast
    Barrick Uphold
    Martin G Morales
41
27
14
40
26
14
1
1
0
0
0
0
176
93
83
7
7
0
14
8
6