Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Driver's Championship
Season 1

Race Results

Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Driver's Championship
Season 1
1h 41m · 102 laps · 12 Leaders · 21 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car #
1 9 Kenny Reel Class A 42 40 2   - 102 24 46.579 35 59.733 3 Running 3
2 10 Zander Short Class A 35 35     -0.125 102   46.135 36 59.122 9 Running 38
3 23 Conner Darnell Class A 35 34 1   -0.128 102 1 46.102 55 59.778 10 Running 4
4 4 Ashe Ridge Class A 36 33 8 -5 -0.322 102 2 46.090 63 59.225 20 Running 37
5 2 Nathaniel Campbell Class A 34 32 2   -0.354 102 8 46.024 36 59.781 1 Running 16
6 7 Evin Clapper Class A 40 31 9   -1.274 102 4 46.395 55 59.338 9 Running 7
7 11 Waylon Vining Class C 29 30 4 -5 -2.926 102   46.194 55 59.806 17 Running 77
8 22 Zach Buecker Class A 30 29 1   -4.092 102 2 46.251 54 59.913 14 Running 14
9 3 Dan Rebarcak Class A 28 28 5 -5 -4.576 102 1 46.382 55 59.822 21 Running 13
10 26 Alexander Goss Class A 27 27     -10.087 102   46.047 35 59.500 9 Running 39
11 21 Mohammad Omeir Class A 24 26 3 -5 -10.229 102 3 46.260 60 59.704 20 Running 10
12 20 Alexander Dominguez Class A 20 25   -5 -18.427 102   46.136 54 57.322 18 Running 88
13 14 Blake McClung Class B 22 24 3 -5 -20.793 102 9 46.212 55 1:00.048 18 Running 5
14 17 Mitchell Steel Allison Class D 25 23 2   -21.538 102 2 45.951 54 59.915 9 Running 25
15 6 Nic Vasquez Class A 34 22 12   -26.034 102   46.283 55 1:00.033 12 Running 22
16 13 Anthony Campbell2 Class A 23 21 2   -1L 101 2 46.243 55 59.910 4 Running 73
17 28 Zach Thomas Johnson Class A 18 20 3 -5 -1L 101   46.269 55 59.912 16 Running 12
18 29 Bob Baker Class C 19 19     -2L 100   46.952 92 1:01.019 12 Running 11
19 1 Jared Bundy Class A 35 18 17   -2L 100 44 46.275 55 58.634 4 Running 2
20 24 Jeremy Tebon Class B 17 17     -4L 98   46.463 78 59.989 7 Running 92
21 19 Michael Bennett15 Class D 11 16   -5 -6L 96   47.992 23 1:02.333 22 Running 50
22 18 Sam Bennett5 Class B 10 15   -5 -14L 88   46.128 35 1:06.965 28 Running 69
23 15 James Mott Class C 9 14   -5 -14L 88   46.946 27 1:00.668 22 Running 21
24 5 William Smith33 Class A 8 13   -5 -31L 71   46.327 60 1:04.131 17 Disconnected 20
25 16 Dominik Bettini Class A 12 12     -54L 48   46.885 34 1:00.676 6 Disconnected 49
26 12 Rodney Roberts2 Class A 11 11     -66L 36   46.855 35 1:06.071 8 Disconnected 45
27 8 Mikhail Turkin Class A 10 10     -74L 28   46.707 14 1:11.783 6 Disconnected 35
28 27 Keenan Kimber Rookie 9 9     -75L 27   46.911 18 58.933 9 Disconnected 85

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mitchell Steel Allison 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
Zach Buecker 1 Led one or more laps
Jared Bundy 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
7 Stage 1: 1st
7 Stage 2: 1st
1 1-4 Incident Points
Nathaniel Campbell 1 Led one or more laps
1 1-4 Incident Points
Anthony Campbell2 1 Led one or more laps
1 1-4 Incident Points
Evin Clapper 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 1: 5th
5 Stage 2: 3rd
Conner Darnell 1 Led one or more laps
Zach Thomas Johnson 3 Stage 2: 5th
Blake McClung 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 1: 6th
Mohammad Omeir 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 1: 7th
1 Stage 7th
Dan Rebarcak 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 2: 4th
Kenny Reel 1 Led one or more laps
1 1-4 Incident Points
Ashe Ridge 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1: 3rd
2 Stage 2: 6th
Nic Vasquez 6 Stage 2: 2nd
6 Stage 2: 2nd
Waylon Vining 4 Stage 1: 4th

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Michael Bennett15 5 22 incidents
Sam Bennett5 5 28 incidents
Alexander Dominguez 5 18 incidents
Zach Thomas Johnson 5 16 incidents
Blake McClung 5 18 incidents
James Mott 5 22 incidents
Mohammad Omeir 5 20 incidents
Dan Rebarcak 5 21 incidents
Ashe Ridge 5 20 incidents
William Smith33 5 17 incidents
Waylon Vining 5 17 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Front Row Motorsports
    Zander Short
35
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
102
102
0
0
9
9
AC Racing
    Conner Darnell
    Zach Buecker
65
35
30
63
34
29
2
1
1
0
0
0
204
102
102
3
1
2
24
10
14
Full Send Racing
    Ashe Ridge
    Waylon Vining
65
36
29
63
33
30
12
8
4
10
5
5
204
102
102
2
2
0
37
20
17
TBD Racing
    Evin Clapper
    Dan Rebarcak
    Blake McClung
90
40
28
22
83
31
28
24
17
9
5
3
10
0
5
5
306
102
102
102
14
4
1
9
48
9
21
18
Top Tier
    Alexander Goss
    Mitchell Steel Allison
52
27
25
50
27
23
2
0
2
0
0
0
204
102
102
2
0
2
18
9
9
Baker Racing Team
    Kenny Reel
    Bob Baker
    Mikhail Turkin
71
42
19
10
69
40
19
10
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
230
102
100
28
24
24
0
0
21
3
12
6
Team RedX
    Mohammad Omeir
    Alexander Dominguez
    William Smith33
52
24
20
8
64
26
25
13
3
3
0
0
15
5
5
5
275
102
102
71
3
3
0
0
55
20
18
17
Agent Ink Racing
    Anthony Campbell2
23
23
21
21
2
2
0
0
101
101
2
2
4
4
DU Motorsports
    Nic Vasquez
    Zach Thomas Johnson
    Jared Bundy
87
34
18
35
60
22
20
18
32
12
3
17
5
0
5
0
303
102
101
100
44
0
0
44
32
12
16
4
Mike Bennett Racing
    Jeremy Tebon
    Michael Bennett15
    Sam Bennett5
    James Mott
47
17
11
10
9
62
17
16
15
14
0
0
0
0
0
15
0
5
5
5
370
98
96
88
88
0
0
0
0
0
79
7
22
28
22
West Lenoir Motorsports
    Dominik Bettini
    Rodney Roberts2
    Keenan Kimber
32
12
11
9
32
12
11
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
48
36
27
0
0
0
0
23
6
8
9